ACO MI Regional - Doubles

Updated 7:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1)
(bye) (16)
Curtis T./Jay G. (9)
4
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8)
Carlos C./Ron B. (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
David U./Eric U. (4)
Jaime / Ryan Morford (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brittany K./Steve R. (6)
Tom F./CoreyD. (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Bill R. / Eric R. (2)
Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1)
A
1
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8)
Carlos C./Ron B. (5)
B
4
David U./Eric U. (4)
Jaime / Ryan Morford (3)
C
3
Brittany K./Steve R. (6)
Tom F./CoreyD. (7)
D
3
Bill R. / Eric R. (2)
Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1)
E
1
David U./Eric U. (4)
Brittany K./Steve R. (6)
F
2
Tom F./CoreyD. (7)
Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1)
G
4
Tom F./CoreyD. (7)
Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1)
3
Tom F./CoreyD. (7)
Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1)
(bye) (16)
Curtis T./Jay G. (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Curtis T./Jay G. (9)
D
3
Bill R. / Eric R. (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Jaime / Ryan Morford (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Carlos C./Ron B. (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8)
Bill R. / Eric R. (2)
3
Jaime / Ryan Morford (3)
Carlos C./Ron B. (5)
2
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8)
Bill R. / Eric R. (2)
E
4
David U./Eric U. (4)
Carlos C./Ron B. (5)
F
1
Brittany K./Steve R. (6)
Bill R. / Eric R. (2)
4
Brittany K./Steve R. (6)
Brittany K./Steve R. (6)
G
1
Tom F./CoreyD. (7)
Tom F./CoreyD. (7)

1st

  Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1)

2nd

  Tom F./CoreyD. (7)

3rd

  Brittany K./Steve R. (6)

4th

  Bill R. / Eric R. (2)

5th

  David U./Eric U. (4)

  Carlos C./Ron B. (5)

7th

  Jaime / Ryan Morford (3)

  Steve H./Nghiem N. (8)

9th

  Curtis T./Jay G. (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1) W vs.
Tom F./CoreyD. (7) L 3 14:09

Elimination Final

Brittany K./Steve R. (6) L vs.
Tom F./CoreyD. (7) W 1 15:08

Elimination Semi-final

Bill R. / Eric R. (2) L vs.
Brittany K./Steve R. (6) W 4 16:53

Winners Final

Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1) W vs.
Tom F./CoreyD. (7) L 4 13:29

Elimination 4

Bill R. / Eric R. (2) W vs.
David U./Eric U. (4) L 4 00:07

Carlos C./Ron B. (5) L vs.
Brittany K./Steve R. (6) W 1 15:34

Elimination 3

Bill R. / Eric R. (2) W vs.
Jaime / Ryan Morford (3) L 3 10:10

Carlos C./Ron B. (5) W vs.
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8) L 2 14:39

Winners Semi-finals

Brittany K./Steve R. (6) L vs.
Tom F./CoreyD. (7) W 2 20:20

Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1) W vs.
David U./Eric U. (4) L 1 14:42

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Carlos C./Ron B. (5) W 22:21

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jaime / Ryan Morford (3) W 19:12

(bye) (15) L vs.
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8) W 33:29

Curtis T./Jay G. (9) L vs.
Bill R. / Eric R. (2) W 3 11:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 03:45

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 03:45

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 03:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Curtis T./Jay G. (9) W 12:12

Winners 1

Carlos C./Ron B. (5) L vs.
David U./Eric U. (4) W 4 27:20

Jaime / Ryan Morford (3) L vs.
Brittany K./Steve R. (6) W 3 11:49

Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1) W vs.
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8) L 1 09:33

Tom F./CoreyD. (7) W vs.
Bill R. / Eric R. (2) L 3 20:09

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brittany K./Steve R. (6) W 03:45

(bye) (13) L vs.
David U./Eric U. (4) W 03:45

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bill R. / Eric R. (2) W 03:45

Carlos C./Ron B. (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 03:45

Curtis T./Jay G. (9) L vs.
Steve H./Nghiem N. (8) W 4 07:29

Jaime / Ryan Morford (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 03:45

Mike J. / Jeremy J. (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 03:45

Tom F./CoreyD. (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 03:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20