OCA Lawton Major Open Singles

Updated 2:09am

Elimination 4

Andy Murphy (14) vs.
Todd Stevenson (7) Equine Denistry 12:18:48

Billy Bigbow (24) vs.
Jerry Cardenaz (5) Cardenaz Construction 12:09:22

Doug Murphey (19) vs.
Allison Stark (8) Lawton Cornhole League 12:16:27

Jay Bible (17) vs.
Steven Sheffield (6) Home Depot 12:16:16

Winners Final

Adam Acton (1) vs.
Bobby Fink (15)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam Acton (1)
Big Bow Welding
Dean Parker (32)
Jay Bible (17)
Cardenaz Construction
Jay Ramey (16)
Kenny Davis (9)
C And C Lawncare
Billy Bigbow (24)
Rebecca Hunter (25)
Equine Denistry
Allison Stark (8)
Jerry Cardenaz (5)
Home Depot
Mario Silva (28)
Tony Neufer (21)
Cardenaz Construction
Jason Bates (12)
Mike Terska (13)
C And C Lawncare
John Appleton (20)
Keith Van Winkle (29)
Home Depot
Brian Parker (4)
Tim Spray (3)
Equine Denistry
Mike Mcdaniels (30)
Doug Murphey (19)
Big Bow Welding
Andy Murphy (14)
Brandon Stabler (11)
Cardenaz Construction
Alex Bailey (22)
Juan Silva (27)
Home Depot
Steven Sheffield (6)
Todd Stevenson (7)
Equine Denistry
Jay Hunter (26)
Lewis Bailey (23)
Big Bow Welding
Jamie Neilson (10)
Bobby Fink (15)
C And C Lawncare
Jeremy Griffin (18)
William Gouveia (31)
Home Depot
Jason Strickland (2)
Adam Acton (1)
A
Equine Denistry
Jay Bible (17)
Kenny Davis (9)
B
Big Bow Welding
Allison Stark (8)
Jerry Cardenaz (5)
C
Big Bow Welding
Tony Neufer (21)
John Appleton (20)
D
Home Depot
Brian Parker (4)
Tim Spray (3)
E
Cardenaz Construction
Doug Murphey (19)
Alex Bailey (22)
F
C And C Lawncare
Steven Sheffield (6)
Todd Stevenson (7)
G
Cardenaz Construction
Jamie Neilson (10)
Bobby Fink (15)
H
Equine Denistry
William Gouveia (31)
Adam Acton (1)
I
Equine Denistry
Allison Stark (8)
Jerry Cardenaz (5)
J
Cardenaz Construction
John Appleton (20)
Tim Spray (3)
K
C And C Lawncare
Steven Sheffield (6)
Todd Stevenson (7)
L
Lawton Cornhole League
Bobby Fink (15)
Adam Acton (1)
M
Cardenaz Construction
John Appleton (20)
Tim Spray (3)
N
Equine Denistry
Bobby Fink (15)
Adam Acton (1)
O
Bobby Fink (15)
Dean Parker (32)
C And C Lawncare
Jay Ramey (16)
Billy Bigbow (24)
Equine Denistry
Rebecca Hunter (25)
Mario Silva (28)
Cardenaz Construction
Jason Bates (12)
Mike Terska (13)
C And C Lawncare
Keith Van Winkle (29)
Mike Mcdaniels (30)
Big Bow Welding
Andy Murphy (14)
Brandon Stabler (11)
Home Depot
Juan Silva (27)
Jay Hunter (26)
Equine Denistry
Lewis Bailey (23)
Jeremy Griffin (18)
Home Depot
Jason Strickland (2)
Dean Parker (32)
H
Big Bow Welding
William Gouveia (31)
Billy Bigbow (24)
G
Home Depot
Jamie Neilson (10)
Mario Silva (28)
F
Cardenaz Construction
Alex Bailey (22)
Mike Terska (13)
E
Equine Denistry
Doug Murphey (19)
Andy Murphy (14)
D
Lawton Cornhole League
Brian Parker (4)
Brandon Stabler (11)
C
C And C Lawncare
Tony Neufer (21)
Jay Hunter (26)
B
Big Bow Welding
Kenny Davis (9)
Jason Strickland (2)
A
Home Depot
Jay Bible (17)
William Gouveia (31)
Big Bow Welding
Billy Bigbow (24)
Mario Silva (28)
Home Depot
Doug Murphey (19)
Andy Murphy (14)
C And C Lawncare
Brandon Stabler (11)
Kenny Davis (9)
Lawton Cornhole League
Jay Bible (17)
Billy Bigbow (24)
J
Cardenaz Construction
Jerry Cardenaz (5)
Doug Murphey (19)
I
Lawton Cornhole League
Allison Stark (8)
Andy Murphy (14)
L
Equine Denistry
Todd Stevenson (7)
Jay Bible (17)
K
Home Depot
Steven Sheffield (6)
N
Tim Spray (3)
M
John Appleton (20)
O

13th

  William Gouveia (31)

  Mario Silva (28)

  Brandon Stabler (11)

  Kenny Davis (9)

17th

  Dean Parker (32)

  Jamie Neilson (10)

  Alex Bailey (22)

  Mike Terska (13)

  Brian Parker (4)

  Tony Neufer (21)

  Jay Hunter (26)

  Jason Strickland (2)

25th

  Jay Ramey (16)

  Rebecca Hunter (25)

  Jason Bates (12)

  Keith Van Winkle (29)

  Mike Mcdaniels (30)

  Juan Silva (27)

  Lewis Bailey (23)

  Jeremy Griffin (18)

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Acton (1) W vs.
John Appleton (20) L Cardenaz Construction 16:25

Tim Spray (3) L vs.
Bobby Fink (15) W Equine Denistry 10:33

Elimination 3

Andy Murphy (14) W vs.
Brandon Stabler (11) L C And C Lawncare 21:27

Kenny Davis (9) L vs.
Jay Bible (17) W Lawton Cornhole League 22:27

Mario Silva (28) L vs.
Doug Murphey (19) W Home Depot 30:10

William Gouveia (31) L vs.
Billy Bigbow (24) W Big Bow Welding 36:40

Winners 2

Adam Acton (1) W vs.
Allison Stark (8) L Equine Denistry 18:00

Jerry Cardenaz (5) L vs.
John Appleton (20) W Cardenaz Construction 12:43

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
Steven Sheffield (6) L C And C Lawncare 11:21

Todd Stevenson (7) L vs.
Bobby Fink (15) W Lawton Cornhole League 13:02

Elimination 2

Andy Murphy (14) W vs.
Brian Parker (4) L Lawton Cornhole League 22:38

Billy Bigbow (24) W vs.
Jamie Neilson (10) L Home Depot 18:42

Brandon Stabler (11) W vs.
Tony Neufer (21) L C And C Lawncare 25:38

Dean Parker (32) L vs.
William Gouveia (31) W Big Bow Welding 14:11

Jason Strickland (2) L vs.
Jay Bible (17) W Home Depot 14:51

Jay Hunter (26) L vs.
Kenny Davis (9) W Big Bow Welding 18:34

Mario Silva (28) W vs.
Alex Bailey (22) L Cardenaz Construction 21:53

Mike Terska (13) L vs.
Doug Murphey (19) W Equine Denistry 24:01

Elimination 1

Billy Bigbow (24) W vs.
Rebecca Hunter (25) L Equine Denistry 14:59

Brandon Stabler (11) W vs.
Juan Silva (27) L Home Depot 18:08

Dean Parker (32) W vs.
Jay Ramey (16) L C And C Lawncare 10:24

Jay Hunter (26) W vs.
Lewis Bailey (23) L Equine Denistry 19:33

Jeremy Griffin (18) L vs.
Jason Strickland (2) W Home Depot 08:49

Mario Silva (28) W vs.
Jason Bates (12) L Cardenaz Construction 22:54

Mike Mcdaniels (30) L vs.
Andy Murphy (14) W Big Bow Welding 13:42

Mike Terska (13) W vs.
Keith Van Winkle (29) L C And C Lawncare 31:21

Winners 1

Adam Acton (1) W vs.
Jay Bible (17) L Equine Denistry 03:55

Alex Bailey (22) L vs.
Steven Sheffield (6) W C And C Lawncare 16:51

Bobby Fink (15) W vs.
William Gouveia (31) L Equine Denistry 13:07

Jerry Cardenaz (5) W vs.
Tony Neufer (21) L Big Bow Welding 08:28

John Appleton (20) W vs.
Brian Parker (4) L Home Depot 16:53

Kenny Davis (9) L vs.
Allison Stark (8) W Big Bow Welding 25:59

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
Doug Murphey (19) L Cardenaz Construction 21:34

Todd Stevenson (7) W vs.
Jamie Neilson (10) L Cardenaz Construction 14:13

Round 1

Adam Acton (1) W vs.
Dean Parker (32) L Big Bow Welding 16:09

Bobby Fink (15) W vs.
Jeremy Griffin (18) L C And C Lawncare 07:32

Brandon Stabler (11) L vs.
Alex Bailey (22) W Cardenaz Construction 25:39

Doug Murphey (19) W vs.
Andy Murphy (14) L Big Bow Welding 24:17

Jay Bible (17) W vs.
Jay Ramey (16) L Cardenaz Construction 10:43

Jerry Cardenaz (5) W vs.
Mario Silva (28) L Home Depot 13:01

Juan Silva (27) L vs.
Steven Sheffield (6) W Home Depot 11:38

Keith Van Winkle (29) L vs.
Brian Parker (4) W Home Depot 13:22

Kenny Davis (9) W vs.
Billy Bigbow (24) L C And C Lawncare 15:20

Lewis Bailey (23) L vs.
Jamie Neilson (10) W Big Bow Welding 21:13

Mike Terska (13) L vs.
John Appleton (20) W C And C Lawncare 28:22

Rebecca Hunter (25) L vs.
Allison Stark (8) W Equine Denistry 17:53

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
Mike Mcdaniels (30) L Equine Denistry 12:31

Todd Stevenson (7) W vs.
Jay Hunter (26) L Equine Denistry 13:46

Tony Neufer (21) W vs.
Jason Bates (12) L Cardenaz Construction 17:47

William Gouveia (31) W vs.
Jason Strickland (2) L Home Depot 16:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20