Turkey Shoot Mens Doubles Cricket 11/10/19

Updated 9:23am

None.

None.

Fred Williams / Peter Breton
(bye)
Joe Curran / Chris Byrne
Board 7
George Donovan / Ken Meininger
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
(bye)
(bye)
Victor DiPilato / Mark Schongar
Lee Brewer / David Travers
(bye)
(bye)
Iliyan Iliev / Nelson Rahming
Paul Willard / Aaron Campbell
(bye)
(bye)
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor
Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey
(bye)
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison
Board 9
Tommy Tappa / Justin Lampert
Greg Manze / Greg Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
John Demartino / Hoss Hicks
Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace
(bye)
(bye)
David Achgill / Mike Sanders
Jeff Raschdorf / Bear Nance
Board 6
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson
(bye)
Vernon McLeod / Nick Colon
Fred Williams / Peter Breton
Board 13
George Donovan / Ken Meininger
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
Board 2
Victor DiPilato / Mark Schongar
Lee Brewer / David Travers
Board 3
Iliyan Iliev / Nelson Rahming
Paul Willard / Aaron Campbell
Board 15
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor
Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey
Board 3
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison
Greg Manze / Greg Thomas
Board 11
John Demartino / Hoss Hicks
Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace
Board 7
David Achgill / Mike Sanders
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson
Board 8
Vernon McLeod / Nick Colon
George Donovan / Ken Meininger
Board 11
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
Lee Brewer / David Travers
Board 10
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor
Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey
Board 15
John Demartino / Hoss Hicks
David Achgill / Mike Sanders
Board 14
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson
Robert Mousseau / Randy White
Board 8
Lee Brewer / David Travers
Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey
Board 13
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson
Lee Brewer / David Travers
Board 10
Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey
Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey

Final

Lee Brewer / David Travers L vs.
Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey W Board 10 26:56

Semi-finals

Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey W vs.
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson L Board 13 17:50

Robert Mousseau / Randy White L vs.
Lee Brewer / David Travers W Board 8 40:44

Quarter-finals

Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey W vs.
John Demartino / Hoss Hicks L Board 15 17:54

David Achgill / Mike Sanders L vs.
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson W Board 14 28:58

George Donovan / Ken Meininger L vs.
Robert Mousseau / Randy White W Board 11 36:01

Lee Brewer / David Travers W vs.
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor L Board 10 29:38

Round 2

Dave Blalock / Tucker Davey W vs.
Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison L Board 3 15:20

Fred Williams / Peter Breton L vs.
George Donovan / Ken Meininger W Board 13 23:53

Greg Manze / Greg Thomas L vs.
John Demartino / Hoss Hicks W Board 11 28:49

John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson W vs.
Vernon McLeod / Nick Colon L Board 8 22:18

Lee Brewer / David Travers W vs.
Iliyan Iliev / Nelson Rahming L Board 3 21:11

Paul Willard / Aaron Campbell L vs.
Raymond Brown / Rick Taylor W Board 15 30:38

Robert Mousseau / Randy White W vs.
Victor DiPilato / Mark Schongar L Board 2 23:59

Vinny Grudinsky / Michael Wallace L vs.
David Achgill / Mike Sanders W Board 7 33:31

Round 1

Jeff Raschdorf / Bear Nance L vs.
John Lengyel / Chris Wilkinson W Board 6 32:54

Joe Curran / Chris Byrne L vs.
George Donovan / Ken Meininger W Board 7 20:49

Joe Stinnett / Eric Dennison W vs.
Tommy Tappa / Justin Lampert L Board 9 25:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20