ACO Icehole - World Doubles - Salem, VA - 2-17-2017

Updated 6:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Court 5
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (16)
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9)
Court 1
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (5)
Court 6
Dean Shepherd & Wade Akers (12)
Charlie Fulcher & Buck Perry (13)
Court 7
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3)
Court 3
Ben Preece & Jay Yopp (14)
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
Court 2
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7)
Court 2
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (10)
Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15)
Court 4
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
A
Court 6
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (5)
B
Court 1
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3)
C
Court 3
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7)
D
Court 7
Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
E
Court 1
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3)
F
Court 4
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
G
Court 3
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7)
Court 6
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7)
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (16)
Court 7
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)
Dean Shepherd & Wade Akers (12)
Court 5
Charlie Fulcher & Buck Perry (13)
Ben Preece & Jay Yopp (14)
Court 4
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (10)
Court 1
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (2)
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)
D
Court 2
Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15)
Charlie Fulcher & Buck Perry (13)
C
Court 6
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6)
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
B
Court 5
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (5)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (2)
A
Court 3
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9)
Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15)
Court 5
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6)
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
Court 7
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9)
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6)
E
Court 4
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
F
Court 6
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Court 5
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
G
Court 4
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)

1st

  George Trail & Jerry Wright (7)

2nd

  Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)

3rd

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)

4th

  Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3)

5th

  Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6)

  KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)

7th

  Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15)

  Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9)

9th

  Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8)

  Charlie Fulcher & Buck Perry (13)

  Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (5)

  Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (2)

13th

  James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (16)

  Dean Shepherd & Wade Akers (12)

  Ben Preece & Jay Yopp (14)

  Tom Salter & Brian Miller (10)

Final

George Trail & Jerry Wright (7) W vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) L Court 6 12:31

Elimination Final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L Court 4 21:08

Elimination Semi-final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3) L Court 5 13:47

Winners Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7) W Court 3 16:53

Elimination 4

Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W Court 4 13:01

KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) L vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3) W Court 6 18:14

Elimination 3

Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15) L vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6) W Court 5 16:23

KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) W vs.
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9) L Court 7 13:00

Winners Semi-finals

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (7) W Court 4 16:55

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) L Court 1 26:02

Elimination 2

Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8) L vs.
Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15) W Court 2 20:59

Charlie Fulcher & Buck Perry (13) L vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6) W Court 6 21:44

KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) W vs.
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (5) L Court 5 17:19

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (2) L vs.
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9) W Court 3 23:08

Elimination 1

Ben Preece & Jay Yopp (14) L vs.
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) W Court 4 07:25

Dean Shepherd & Wade Akers (12) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher & Buck Perry (13) W Court 5 10:20

James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (16) L vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8) W Court 7 09:44

Tom Salter & Brian Miller (10) L vs.
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (2) W Court 1 08:56

Winners 1

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3) W vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6) L Court 3 13:54

George Trail & Jerry Wright (7) W vs.
Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15) L Court 7 11:35

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9) L Court 6 13:21

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (5) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W Court 1 08:19

Round 1

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (3) W vs.
Ben Preece & Jay Yopp (14) L Court 3 21:37

Buddy Biagi & Austin Blevins (15) W vs.
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (2) L Court 4 16:56

Charlie Fulcher & Buck Perry (13) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W Court 7 16:01

George Trail & Jerry Wright (7) W vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (10) L Court 2 11:54

KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) L vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (6) W Court 2 14:49

Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (9) W vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (8) L Court 1 15:03

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (16) L Court 5 16:37

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (5) W vs.
Dean Shepherd & Wade Akers (12) L Court 6 17:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20