FGW Monthly

Updated 6:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Das D’Amico
(bye)
Aaron Nelson
Fathom
Shannon Sweetser
Louise Wagensonner
(bye)
(bye)
Lianni C
Matt Henri
(bye)
Matt Willmarth
Batman 66
Matthew Peterson
Klaus Sternhagen
Ryan Blumenthal
(bye)
Nicole S
Zach Desario
(bye)
Ryan Wooley
Eight Ball Deluxe
Simon Bazan
James Teets
Frontier
Jay Goldist
(bye)
Megan Magik
Walter Gomez
(bye)
Nate Robinson
Twilight Zone
Andy Steinhauser
Tony Urso
Tron
Russ Sweetser
(bye)
Jessica Rodgers
Das D’Amico
A
Twilight Zone
Aaron Nelson
Louise Wagensonner
B
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Lianni C
Matt Henri
C
Fathom
Matt Willmarth
Klaus Sternhagen
D
Tron
Nicole S
Zach Desario
E
Frontier
Ryan Wooley
James Teets
F
Megan Magik
Walter Gomez
G
X-Men
Andy Steinhauser
Tony Urso
H
Eight Ball Deluxe
Jessica Rodgers
Das D’Amico
I
Frontier
Louise Wagensonner
Matt Henri
J
Batman 66
Klaus Sternhagen
Zach Desario
K
The Addams Family
James Teets
Andy Steinhauser
L
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Tony Urso
Louise Wagensonner
M
Twilight Zone
Matt Henri
Zach Desario
N
Fathom
Tony Urso
Matt Henri
O
Frontier
Tony Urso
Tony Urso
Fish Tales
Andy Steinhauser
Andy Steinhauser
Paragon
Tony Urso
Tony Urso
(bye)
Shannon Sweetser
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Matthew Peterson
Ryan Blumenthal
(bye)
(bye)
Simon Bazan
Jay Goldist
(bye)
(bye)
Nate Robinson
Russ Sweetser
(bye)
Shannon Sweetser
H
Jessica Rodgers
(bye)
G
Walter Gomez
Matthew Peterson
F
Iron Man
Megan Magik
Ryan Blumenthal
E
Paragon
Ryan Wooley
Simon Bazan
D
Paragon
Nicole S
Jay Goldist
C
The Addams Family
Matt Willmarth
Nate Robinson
B
Fish Tales
Lianni C
Russ Sweetser
A
Eight Ball Deluxe
Aaron Nelson
Shannon Sweetser
Tron
Walter Gomez
Matthew Peterson
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Ryan Wooley
Simon Bazan
Tron
Matt Willmarth
Nate Robinson
Iron Man
Russ Sweetser
Shannon Sweetser
J
Frontier
Klaus Sternhagen
Matthew Peterson
I
Fathom
Das D’Amico
Matt Willmarth
L
Frontier
Andy Steinhauser
Russ Sweetser
K
Fish Tales
James Teets
Shannon Sweetser
Batman 66
Das D’Amico
Andy Steinhauser
Tron
James Teets
Das D’Amico
N
Paragon
Zach Desario
Andy Steinhauser
M
The Addams Family
Louise Wagensonner
Zach Desario
Iron Man
Andy Steinhauser
Andy Steinhauser
O
Eight Ball Deluxe
Matt Henri
Andy Steinhauser

1st

  Tony Urso

2nd

  Andy Steinhauser

3rd

  Matt Henri

4th

  Zach Desario

5th

  Das D’Amico

  Louise Wagensonner

7th

  Shannon Sweetser

  James Teets

9th

  Klaus Sternhagen

  Matthew Peterson

  Matt Willmarth

  Russ Sweetser

13th

  Walter Gomez

  Ryan Wooley

  Simon Bazan

  Nate Robinson

17th

  Jessica Rodgers

  Megan Magik

  Ryan Blumenthal

  Nicole S

  Jay Goldist

  Lianni C

  Aaron Nelson

Final - Match 2

Andy Steinhauser L vs.
Tony Urso W Paragon 17:47

Final

Tony Urso L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W Fish Tales 12:56

Elimination Final

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
Matt Henri L Eight Ball Deluxe 13:13

Elimination Semi-final

Zach Desario L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W Iron Man 05:01

Winners Final

Matt Henri L vs.
Tony Urso W Frontier 04:43

Elimination 6

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
Louise Wagensonner L The Addams Family 11:18

Das D’Amico L vs.
Zach Desario W Paragon 04:37

Elimination 5

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
James Teets L Tron 18:06

Shannon Sweetser L vs.
Das D’Amico W Batman 66 12:44

Winners Semi-finals

Louise Wagensonner L vs.
Matt Henri W Twilight Zone 05:59

Zach Desario L vs.
Tony Urso W Fathom 14:19

Elimination 4

Matt Willmarth L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W Frontier 12:29

Matthew Peterson L vs.
Das D’Amico W Fathom 05:52

Russ Sweetser L vs.
James Teets W Fish Tales 12:25

Shannon Sweetser W vs.
Klaus Sternhagen L Frontier 16:36

Elimination 3

Matthew Peterson W vs.
Ryan Wooley L Guardians Of The Galaxy 19:20

Nate Robinson L vs.
Russ Sweetser W Iron Man 10:48

Shannon Sweetser W vs.
Walter Gomez L Tron 08:24

Simon Bazan L vs.
Matt Willmarth W Tron 11:50

Winners 2

Andy Steinhauser L vs.
Tony Urso W Guardians Of The Galaxy 11:47

Das D’Amico L vs.
Louise Wagensonner W Frontier 06:49

Matt Henri W vs.
Klaus Sternhagen L Batman 66 11:38

Zach Desario W vs.
James Teets L The Addams Family 09:23

Elimination 2

Jay Goldist L vs.
Matt Willmarth W The Addams Family 14:26

Matthew Peterson W vs.
Megan Magik L Iron Man 09:44

Nate Robinson W vs.
Lianni C L Fish Tales 20:53

Russ Sweetser W vs.
Aaron Nelson L Eight Ball Deluxe 05:19

Ryan Blumenthal L vs.
Ryan Wooley W Paragon 12:05

Shannon Sweetser W vs.
Jessica Rodgers L 11:49

Simon Bazan W vs.
Nicole S L Paragon 13:48

Winners 1

Das D’Amico W vs.
Aaron Nelson L Twilight Zone 18:30

James Teets W vs.
Megan Magik L 08:14

Klaus Sternhagen W vs.
Nicole S L Tron 19:41

Louise Wagensonner W vs.
Lianni C L Guardians Of The Galaxy 16:03

Matt Henri W vs.
Matt Willmarth L Fathom 07:18

Tony Urso W vs.
Jessica Rodgers L Eight Ball Deluxe 11:59

Walter Gomez L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W X-Men 14:57

Zach Desario W vs.
Ryan Wooley L Frontier 07:49

Round 1

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Shannon Sweetser L Fathom 15:44

James Teets W vs.
Jay Goldist L Frontier 06:44

Klaus Sternhagen W vs.
Ryan Blumenthal L 10:24

Matt Willmarth W vs.
Matthew Peterson L Batman 66 23:48

Nate Robinson L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W Twilight Zone 08:30

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Simon Bazan L Eight Ball Deluxe 06:13

Tony Urso W vs.
Russ Sweetser L Tron 10:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20