ACO March Doubles

Updated 4:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1)
(bye) (16)
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (9) 21
2
Ellen Zimmerman/Sid Zimmerman (8) 4
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4)
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3)
(bye) (14)
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 21
4
Chris Vincent/Duane Vincent (6) 17
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 21
3
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10) 4
(bye) (15)
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2)
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21
A
3
Ellen Zimmerman/Sid Zimmerman (8) 14
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) 21
B
1
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) 3
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 7
C
2
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 21
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 21
D
1
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 6
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 13
E
2
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) 21
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 21
F
4
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 4
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) 21
G
1
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 14
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5)
4
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1)
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5)
(bye) (16)
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Chris Vincent/Duane Vincent (6)
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10)
(bye) (15)
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (9) 2
D
1
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3)
Chris Vincent/Duane Vincent (6) 5
B
4
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) 21
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10) 21
A
3
Ellen Zimmerman/Sid Zimmerman (8) 2
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 21
1
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 9
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) 21
4
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10) 3
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 7
E
2
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4)
F
3
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 21
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21
2
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 16
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21
G
4
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 17
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1)

1st

  Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5)

2nd

  Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1)

3rd

  Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11)

4th

  Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7)

5th

  Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2)

  Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4)

7th

  Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3)

  Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10)

9th

  Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Chris Vincent/Duane Vincent (6)

  Ellen Zimmerman/Sid Zimmerman (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) W vs.
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) L 4 00:13:35

Elimination Final

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 17 L 4 12:14

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 16 L 2 22:39

Winners Final

Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) 21 W vs.
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 14 L 1 10:18

Elimination 4

Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) L vs.
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 21 W 3 06:20

Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 7 L vs.
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21 W 2 11:39

Elimination 3

Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) 21 W vs.
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10) 3 L 4 07:47

Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 21 W vs.
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 9 L 1 14:48

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 21 W vs.
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 4 L 4 09:03

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 13 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) 21 W 2 13:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) W 33:19

Chris Vincent/Duane Vincent (6) 5 L vs.
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) 21 W 4 14:19

Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (9) 2 L vs.
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 21 W 1 08:42

Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10) 21 W vs.
Ellen Zimmerman/Sid Zimmerman (8) 2 L 3 13:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 02:55

(bye) (14) L vs.
Chris Vincent/Duane Vincent (6) W 20:34

(bye) (16) L vs.
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (9) W 18:20

Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 17:40

Winners 1

Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 7 L vs.
Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 21 W 2 12:43

Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) 21 W vs.
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) 3 L 1 08:51

Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 21 W vs.
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) 6 L 1 09:45

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Ellen Zimmerman/Sid Zimmerman (8) 14 L 3 14:23

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (4) W 02:55

(bye) (15) L vs.
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (2) W 02:55

Brandon Brooks/Katherine Kennedy (11) 21 W vs.
Chris Vincent/Duane Vincent (6) 17 L 4 15:54

Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 02:55

Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 02:55

Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (7) 21 W vs.
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (10) 4 L 3 12:55

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 02:55

Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (9) 21 L vs.
Ellen Zimmerman/Sid Zimmerman (8) 4 W 2 14:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20