Hangover Mens

Updated 11:23pm

Elimination Semi-final

Corey Burke / Tom Stein vs.
Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace 4 04:01:22

Winners Final

Will / Pete Schiro vs.
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine 2 04:01:10

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brett Benoit / John Burke
(bye)
Corey Burke / Tom Stein
Mike Roa / Doug Pfundstein
Eric Ball / Mike Truss
BI / Brian Blazak
Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan
4
Will / Pete Schiro
Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace
(bye)
Frank Steel / Cody Muniz
2
Slawek Pagos / Drillbit
Rob Hoglund / Goofy
4
Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic
(bye)
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine
Brett Benoit / John Burke
A
Corey Burke / Tom Stein
BI / Brian Blazak
B
4
Will / Pete Schiro
Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace
C
Frank Steel / Cody Muniz
Rob Hoglund / Goofy
D
2
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine
Corey Burke / Tom Stein
E
2
Will / Pete Schiro
Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace
F
4
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine
Will / Pete Schiro
G
2
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine
4
Will / Pete Schiro
Will / Pete Schiro
4
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine
Will / Pete Schiro
(bye)
Mike Roa / Doug Pfundstein
Eric Ball / Mike Truss
2
Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan
(bye)
Slawek Pagos / Drillbit
Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic
(bye)
Mike Roa / Doug Pfundstein
D
2
Rob Hoglund / Goofy
Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan
C
2
Frank Steel / Cody Muniz
Slawek Pagos / Drillbit
B
BI / Brian Blazak
Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic
A
Brett Benoit / John Burke
Rob Hoglund / Goofy
Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan
BI / Brian Blazak
4
Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic
Rob Hoglund / Goofy
E
4
Corey Burke / Tom Stein
BI / Brian Blazak
F
2
Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace
Corey Burke / Tom Stein
4
Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace
G

1st

  Will / Pete Schiro

2nd

  Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine

5th

  Rob Hoglund / Goofy

  BI / Brian Blazak

7th

  Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan

  Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic

9th

  Mike Roa / Doug Pfundstein

  Frank Steel / Cody Muniz

  Slawek Pagos / Drillbit

  Brett Benoit / John Burke

13th

  Eric Ball / Mike Truss

Final - Match 2

Will / Pete Schiro W vs.
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine L 4 00:05

Final

Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine L vs.
Will / Pete Schiro W 4 03:30:18

Elimination 4

BI / Brian Blazak L vs.
Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace W 2 40:14

Rob Hoglund / Goofy L vs.
Corey Burke / Tom Stein W 4 26:51

Elimination 3

BI / Brian Blazak W vs.
Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic L 4 19:22

Rob Hoglund / Goofy W vs.
Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan L 54:57

Winners Semi-finals

Corey Burke / Tom Stein L vs.
Will / Pete Schiro W 2 48:23

Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace L vs.
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine W 4 47:59

Elimination 2

Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan W vs.
Frank Steel / Cody Muniz L 2 28:55

Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic W vs.
Brett Benoit / John Burke L 20:50

Mike Roa / Doug Pfundstein L vs.
Rob Hoglund / Goofy W 2 22:31

Slawek Pagos / Drillbit L vs.
BI / Brian Blazak W 23:27

Elimination 1

Eric Ball / Mike Truss L vs.
Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan W 2 19:40

Winners 1

BI / Brian Blazak L vs.
Will / Pete Schiro W 4 42:24

Brett Benoit / John Burke L vs.
Corey Burke / Tom Stein W 43:38

Pat Hollis / Joe Wallace W vs.
Frank Steel / Cody Muniz L 56:55

Rob Hoglund / Goofy L vs.
Dave Boaz/ Josh Jardine W 2 24:52

Round 1

Chuck Bice / Ken Mccowan L vs.
Will / Pete Schiro W 4 44:11

Corey Burke / Tom Stein W vs.
Mike Roa / Doug Pfundstein L 41:26

Eric Ball / Mike Truss L vs.
BI / Brian Blazak W 35:46

Frank Steel / Cody Muniz W vs.
Slawek Pagos / Drillbit L 2 26:48

Rob Hoglund / Goofy W vs.
Jonathan Singer / Don Durkovic L 4 24:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20