SandBar 08/24/2019

Updated 8:35pm

Winners 1

Gene / Teddy (34) vs.
Keith Sims / Joe (2) Board 3 01:49:54

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Todd / Stephanie (1)
(bye) (64)
Veg / Jennifer Samples (33)
Board 5
Joey Wallace / Laura (32)
Greg Cox / Terri (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Nathan / George Hammonds (16)
Steve / Vanessa (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Lee / Linda (24)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Bubba / Carlos (8)
Keith Rowland / Cathy (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)
Richard / Tracy (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Deb / Chris Campbell (12)
Rondingo / Susan (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)
Scooba Steve / Cricket (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Glenda / ED (4)
Yancey / Nancy (3)
(bye) (62)
Jessica / Anthony (35)
Board 5
Mike Alford / Sandra (30)
SuperDave / Tommy (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Chip / Wynelle (14)
Barry / Jordan (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Chuck / Bugg (22)
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Ronald / Danielle (6)
Amber Rowland / Albert (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26)
April / Frank (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Mike Rose / Laney (10)
Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Animal / Dewey (18)
Eddie / Jewel (31)
Board 1
Gene / Teddy (34)
(bye) (63)
Keith Sims / Joe (2)
Todd / Stephanie (1)
A
Board 2
Joey Wallace / Laura (32)
Greg Cox / Terri (17)
B
Board 4
Nathan / George Hammonds (16)
Steve / Vanessa (9)
C
Board 4
Lee / Linda (24)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
D
Board 3
Bubba / Carlos (8)
Keith Rowland / Cathy (5)
E
Board 1
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)
Richard / Tracy (21)
F
Board 1
Deb / Chris Campbell (12)
Rondingo / Susan (13)
G
Board 2
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)
Scooba Steve / Cricket (29)
H
Board 3
Glenda / ED (4)
Yancey / Nancy (3)
I
Board 1
Mike Alford / Sandra (30)
SuperDave / Tommy (19)
J
Board 4
Chip / Wynelle (14)
Barry / Jordan (11)
K
Board 4
Chuck / Bugg (22)
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27)
L
Board 4
Ronald / Danielle (6)
Amber Rowland / Albert (7)
M
Board 2
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26)
April / Frank (23)
N
Board 3
Mike Rose / Laney (10)
Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15)
O
Board 2
Animal / Dewey (18)
Gene / Teddy (34)
P
Board 3
Keith Sims / Joe (2)
Joey Wallace / Laura (32)
Q
Board 5
Nathan / George Hammonds (16)
Lee / Linda (24)
R
Board 5
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)
S
Board 3
Richard / Tracy (21)
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)
T
Board 1
Glenda / ED (4)
Yancey / Nancy (3)
U
Board 2
Chip / Wynelle (14)
Barry / Jordan (11)
V
Board 4
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27)
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26)
W
Board 4
Mike Rose / Laney (10)
Animal / Dewey (18)
X
Board 5
Keith Sims / Joe (2)
Nathan / George Hammonds (16)
Y
Board 4
Lee / Linda (24)
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)
Z
Board 1
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)
Chip / Wynelle (14)
AA
Board 5
Barry / Jordan (11)
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26)
AB
Board 2
Keith Sims / Joe (2)
Nathan / George Hammonds (16)
AC
Board 4
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)
Barry / Jordan (11)
AD
Board 2
Keith Sims / Joe (2)
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)
AE
Board 3
Barry / Jordan (11)
Barry / Jordan (11)
Board 4
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
Board 1
Barry / Jordan (11)
Barry / Jordan (11)
(bye) (64)
Veg / Jennifer Samples (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Jessica / Anthony (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Eddie / Jewel (31)
(bye) (63)
Veg / Jennifer Samples (33)
P
Board 5
Gene / Teddy (34)
(bye) (49)
O
Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15)
(bye) (41)
N
April / Frank (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Amber Rowland / Albert (7)
(bye) (37)
L
Ronald / Danielle (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Chuck / Bugg (22)
(bye) (45)
J
SuperDave / Tommy (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Mike Alford / Sandra (30)
Jessica / Anthony (35)
H
Board 3
Scooba Steve / Cricket (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Rondingo / Susan (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Deb / Chris Campbell (12)
(bye) (59)
E
Keith Rowland / Cathy (5)
(bye) (39)
D
Bubba / Carlos (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Steve / Vanessa (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Greg Cox / Terri (17)
Eddie / Jewel (31)
A
Board 2
Todd / Stephanie (1)
Gene / Teddy (34)
Board 3
Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15)
April / Frank (23)
Board 5
Amber Rowland / Albert (7)
Ronald / Danielle (6)
Board 4
Chuck / Bugg (22)
SuperDave / Tommy (19)
Board 3
Mike Alford / Sandra (30)
Jessica / Anthony (35)
Board 1
Rondingo / Susan (13)
Deb / Chris Campbell (12)
Board 1
Keith Rowland / Cathy (5)
Bubba / Carlos (8)
Board 4
Steve / Vanessa (9)
Greg Cox / Terri (17)
Board 2
Eddie / Jewel (31)
Gene / Teddy (34)
T
Board 2
Glenda / ED (4)
Amber Rowland / Albert (7)
S
Board 1
Richard / Tracy (21)
Chuck / Bugg (22)
R
Board 3
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
SuperDave / Tommy (19)
Q
Board 4
Joey Wallace / Laura (32)
Rondingo / Susan (13)
X
Board 3
Animal / Dewey (18)
Deb / Chris Campbell (12)
W
Board 3
Mike Rose / Laney (10)
Steve / Vanessa (9)
V
Board 1
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27)
Greg Cox / Terri (17)
U
Board 4
Yancey / Nancy (3)
Gene / Teddy (34)
Board 5
Richard / Tracy (21)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
Board 4
Joey Wallace / Laura (32)
Animal / Dewey (18)
Board 3
Mike Rose / Laney (10)
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27)
Board 2
Yancey / Nancy (3)
Gene / Teddy (34)
AB
Board 2
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
AA
Board 2
Chip / Wynelle (14)
Mike Rose / Laney (10)
Z
Board 3
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27)
Y
Board 4
Lee / Linda (24)
Gene / Teddy (34)
Board 2
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)
Board 3
Lee / Linda (24)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
AC
Board 4
Nathan / George Hammonds (16)
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)
AD
Board 2
Keith Sims / Joe (2)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
Board 2
Keith Sims / Joe (2)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)
AE
Board 3
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)

1st

  Barry / Jordan (11)

2nd

  Pawpaw / Will Lett (25)

3rd

  Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20)

4th

  Keith Sims / Joe (2)

5th

  Nathan / George Hammonds (16)

  Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28)

7th

  Gene / Teddy (34)

  Lee / Linda (24)

9th

  Amberly / Jay Bishop (26)

  Chip / Wynelle (14)

  Mike Rose / Laney (10)

  Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27)

13th

  Richard / Tracy (21)

  Joey Wallace / Laura (32)

  Animal / Dewey (18)

  Yancey / Nancy (3)

17th

  Glenda / ED (4)

  Amber Rowland / Albert (7)

  Chuck / Bugg (22)

  SuperDave / Tommy (19)

  Rondingo / Susan (13)

  Deb / Chris Campbell (12)

  Steve / Vanessa (9)

  Greg Cox / Terri (17)

25th

  Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15)

  April / Frank (23)

  Ronald / Danielle (6)

  Mike Alford / Sandra (30)

  Jessica / Anthony (35)

  Keith Rowland / Cathy (5)

  Bubba / Carlos (8)

  Eddie / Jewel (31)

33th

  Veg / Jennifer Samples (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  Scooba Steve / Cricket (29)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Todd / Stephanie (1)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) L vs.
Barry / Jordan (11) W Board 1 05:47

Final

Barry / Jordan (11) L vs.
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W Board 4 00:19

Elimination Final

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W vs.
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20) L Board 3 21:52

Elimination Semi-final

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W vs.
Keith Sims / Joe (2) L Board 2 15:02

Winners Final

Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20) L vs.
Barry / Jordan (11) W Board 3 16:08

Elimination 8

Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28) L vs.
Keith Sims / Joe (2) W Board 2 11:53

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W vs.
Nathan / George Hammonds (16) L Board 4 10:13

Elimination 7

Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28) W vs.
Lee / Linda (24) L Board 3 10:44

Gene / Teddy (34) L vs.
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W Board 2 09:09

Winners Semi-finals

Barry / Jordan (11) W vs.
Keith Sims / Joe (2) L Board 2 11:41

Nathan / George Hammonds (16) L vs.
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20) W Board 4 24:19

Elimination 6

Gene / Teddy (34) W vs.
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26) L Board 2 07:03

Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27) L vs.
Lee / Linda (24) W Board 4 08:39

Mike Rose / Laney (10) L vs.
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28) W Board 3 10:57

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W vs.
Chip / Wynelle (14) L Board 2 07:53

Elimination 5

Animal / Dewey (18) L vs.
Mike Rose / Laney (10) W Board 3 20:15

Gene / Teddy (34) W vs.
Richard / Tracy (21) L Board 5 10:29

Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27) W vs.
Yancey / Nancy (3) L Board 2 13:59

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W vs.
Joey Wallace / Laura (32) L Board 4 15:26

Winners 3

Amberly / Jay Bishop (26) L vs.
Keith Sims / Joe (2) W Board 2 12:55

Chip / Wynelle (14) L vs.
Barry / Jordan (11) W Board 5 21:34

Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28) L vs.
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20) W Board 1 29:27

Nathan / George Hammonds (16) W vs.
Lee / Linda (24) L Board 4 10:16

Elimination 4

Amber Rowland / Albert (7) L vs.
Richard / Tracy (21) W Board 1 15:39

Chuck / Bugg (22) L vs.
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W Board 3 11:38

Deb / Chris Campbell (12) L vs.
Mike Rose / Laney (10) W Board 3 18:01

Gene / Teddy (34) W vs.
Glenda / ED (4) L Board 2 12:30

Greg Cox / Terri (17) L vs.
Yancey / Nancy (3) W Board 4 16:26

Rondingo / Susan (13) L vs.
Animal / Dewey (18) W Board 3 29:57

Steve / Vanessa (9) L vs.
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27) W Board 1 12:23

SuperDave / Tommy (19) L vs.
Joey Wallace / Laura (32) W Board 4 19:49

Elimination 3

April / Frank (23) L vs.
Amber Rowland / Albert (7) W Board 5 12:08

Bubba / Carlos (8) L vs.
Steve / Vanessa (9) W Board 4 13:01

Deb / Chris Campbell (12) W vs.
Keith Rowland / Cathy (5) L Board 1 12:57

Gene / Teddy (34) W vs.
Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15) L Board 3 14:48

Greg Cox / Terri (17) W vs.
Eddie / Jewel (31) L Board 2 15:27

Jessica / Anthony (35) L vs.
Rondingo / Susan (13) W Board 1 12:02

Ronald / Danielle (6) L vs.
Chuck / Bugg (22) W Board 4 11:05

SuperDave / Tommy (19) W vs.
Mike Alford / Sandra (30) L Board 3 12:12

Winners 2

Amberly / Jay Bishop (26) W vs.
Mike Rose / Laney (10) L Board 4 18:05

Animal / Dewey (18) L vs.
Keith Sims / Joe (2) W Board 5 31:43

Barry / Jordan (11) W vs.
Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27) L Board 4 18:49

Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20) W vs.
Glenda / ED (4) L Board 1 22:55

Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28) W vs.
Richard / Tracy (21) L Board 3 13:25

Joey Wallace / Laura (32) L vs.
Nathan / George Hammonds (16) W Board 5 19:31

Lee / Linda (24) W vs.
Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) L Board 5 16:47

Yancey / Nancy (3) L vs.
Chip / Wynelle (14) W Board 2 19:22

Elimination 2

(bye) (37) L vs.
Ronald / Danielle (6) W 26:16

(bye) (39) L vs.
Bubba / Carlos (8) W 39:59

(bye) (41) L vs.
April / Frank (23) W 09:42

(bye) (43) L vs.
Deb / Chris Campbell (12) W 41:46

(bye) (45) L vs.
SuperDave / Tommy (19) W 08:03

(bye) (47) L vs.
Greg Cox / Terri (17) W 09:52

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15) W 31:12

(bye) (51) L vs.
Rondingo / Susan (13) W 48:39

(bye) (53) L vs.
Chuck / Bugg (22) W 58:05

(bye) (55) L vs.
Steve / Vanessa (9) W 40:04

(bye) (57) L vs.
Amber Rowland / Albert (7) W 59:44

(bye) (59) L vs.
Keith Rowland / Cathy (5) W 12:41

(bye) (61) L vs.
Mike Alford / Sandra (30) W 15:56

Eddie / Jewel (31) W vs.
Todd / Stephanie (1) L Board 2 12:37

Jessica / Anthony (35) W vs.
Scooba Steve / Cricket (29) L Board 3 11:54

Veg / Jennifer Samples (33) L vs.
Gene / Teddy (34) W Board 5 08:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 44:27

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 44:27

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 44:27

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 44:27

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 44:27

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 44:27

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 44:27

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 44:27

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 44:27

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 44:27

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 44:27

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 44:27

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 44:27

(bye) (62) L vs.
Jessica / Anthony (35) W 12:18

(bye) (64) L vs.
Veg / Jennifer Samples (33) W 47:58

Eddie / Jewel (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 00:13

Winners 1

Amber Rowland / Albert (7) L vs.
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26) W Board 2 13:37

April / Frank (23) L vs.
Mike Rose / Laney (10) W Board 3 23:25

Barry / Jordan (11) W vs.
Chuck / Bugg (22) L Board 4 11:38

Greg Cox / Terri (17) L vs.
Nathan / George Hammonds (16) W Board 4 11:42

Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15) L vs.
Animal / Dewey (18) W Board 2 31:19

Keith Rowland / Cathy (5) L vs.
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28) W Board 1 12:25

Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27) W vs.
Ronald / Danielle (6) L Board 4 15:55

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W vs.
Bubba / Carlos (8) L Board 3 18:09

Richard / Tracy (21) W vs.
Deb / Chris Campbell (12) L Board 1 28:57

Rondingo / Susan (13) L vs.
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20) W Board 2 17:10

Scooba Steve / Cricket (29) L vs.
Glenda / ED (4) W Board 3 22:06

Steve / Vanessa (9) L vs.
Lee / Linda (24) W Board 4 13:39

SuperDave / Tommy (19) L vs.
Chip / Wynelle (14) W Board 4 25:32

Todd / Stephanie (1) L vs.
Joey Wallace / Laura (32) W Board 2 29:54

Yancey / Nancy (3) W vs.
Mike Alford / Sandra (30) L Board 1 33:15

Round 1

(bye) (37) L vs.
Derrick Pardue / Donnie (28) W 44:27

(bye) (39) L vs.
Amberly / Jay Bishop (26) W 44:27

(bye) (41) L vs.
Lee / Linda (24) W 44:27

(bye) (43) L vs.
Chuck / Bugg (22) W 44:27

(bye) (45) L vs.
Caesar / Tim Wilcox (20) W 44:27

(bye) (47) L vs.
Animal / Dewey (18) W 44:27

(bye) (49) L vs.
Nathan / George Hammonds (16) W 44:27

(bye) (51) L vs.
Chip / Wynelle (14) W 44:27

(bye) (53) L vs.
Deb / Chris Campbell (12) W 44:27

(bye) (55) L vs.
Mike Rose / Laney (10) W 44:27

(bye) (57) L vs.
Bubba / Carlos (8) W 44:27

(bye) (59) L vs.
Ronald / Danielle (6) W 44:27

(bye) (61) L vs.
Glenda / ED (4) W 44:27

(bye) (63) L vs.
Keith Sims / Joe (2) W 44:27

Amber Rowland / Albert (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 44:27

April / Frank (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 44:27

Barry / Jordan (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 44:27

Eddie / Jewel (31) L vs.
Gene / Teddy (34) W Board 1 15:10

Greg Cox / Terri (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 44:27

Jeff Johnson / Big Country (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 44:27

Jessica / Anthony (35) L vs.
Mike Alford / Sandra (30) W Board 5 26:19

Keith Rowland / Cathy (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 44:27

Marvin Stafford / Jennifer Cleveland (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 44:27

Pawpaw / Will Lett (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 44:27

Richard / Tracy (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 44:27

Rondingo / Susan (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 44:27

Scooba Steve / Cricket (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 44:27

Steve / Vanessa (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 44:27

SuperDave / Tommy (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 44:27

Todd / Stephanie (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 44:27

Veg / Jennifer Samples (33) L vs.
Joey Wallace / Laura (32) W Board 5 35:37

Yancey / Nancy (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 44:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20