Rockford Orange Doubles 2020

Updated 6:55am

None.

Final - Match 2

Brian Frank vs.
Brian Frank 12:30:43

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rich
(bye)
Richard Rozel
3
Scott Cobb
Rob Cobb
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Hilaski
Taylor Jensen
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Smith
Tanner Christina
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Josh Vanorder
Steve Byrne
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Edwards (the Good Guys)
Katie Lynch
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Herbert Sr.
Matt Kasper
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Colburn
Dakota Bekins
(bye)
(bye)
RonOosterink
Al Reickard
(bye)
(bye)
Al
Josh P Peereboom
(bye)
(bye)
Bob Swartz
Rob Hayes
(bye)
(bye)
Bob Yowkers
Jake Rettig
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Smartt
Aaron Nixon
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Frank
Ed Sipka
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Mason
Travis Kirk
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Buchanan
Ron Coville
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Edwards
Carmen O,dell
(bye)
(bye)
Terry Jim
Brian Nichols
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Tucker
Stacy Merryweather
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Jelsma
Billy Couch
(bye)
(bye)
Jaime Teesdale
Pete Gerkin
(bye)
(bye)
Teremy Glover
Kevin Koleta
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Vanorder
Eldon Palmer
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Rene
Josh Mcgraw
(bye)
(bye)
Damian Mahlich
Ron Trax
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Holzgen
Craig Curtiss
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Smith
Tim Branden
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Mauker
Jeff Kyle
(bye)
(bye)
Spencer Jordan
Ryan Hager
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Tony
Rozzano
(bye)
(bye)
Beth Graalman
Larry Tiffany
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Ben
Max Kerry
(bye)
(bye)
David Grear
Rich
A
2
Scott Cobb
Rob Cobb
B
12
Jeff Hilaski
Taylor Jensen
C
15
Eric Smith
Tanner Christina
D
9
Josh Josh Vanorder
Steve Byrne
E
6
Steve Edwards (the Good Guys)
Katie Lynch
F
2
Chris Herbert Sr.
Matt Kasper
G
10
Joe Colburn
Dakota Bekins
H
8
RonOosterink
Al Reickard
I
2
Al
Josh P Peereboom
J
11
Bob Swartz
Rob Hayes
K
15
Bob Yowkers
Jake Rettig
L
10
Matt Smartt
Aaron Nixon
M
9
Brian Frank
Ed Sipka
N
8
Jeremy Mason
Travis Kirk
O
9
Mike Buchanan
Ron Coville
P
5
Nick Edwards
Carmen O,dell
Q
Terry Jim
Brian Nichols
R
3
Jerry Tucker
Stacy Merryweather
S
14
Matt Jelsma
Billy Couch
T
11
Jaime Teesdale
Pete Gerkin
U
1
Teremy Glover
Kevin Koleta
V
4
Josh Vanorder
Eldon Palmer
W
12
Jason Rene
Josh Mcgraw
X
4
Damian Mahlich
Ron Trax
Y
1
Chad Holzgen
Craig Curtiss
Z
13
Ryan Smith
Tim Branden
AA
13
Paul Mauker
Jeff Kyle
AB
1
Spencer Jordan
Ryan Hager
AC
5
Scott Tony
Rozzano
AD
6
Beth Graalman
Larry Tiffany
AE
12
Ben Ben
Max Kerry
AF
David Grear
Scott Cobb
AG
14
Rob Cobb
Taylor Jensen
AH
3
Tanner Christina
Steve Edwards (the Good Guys)
AI
12
Chris Herbert Sr.
Joe Colburn
AJ
13
Dakota Bekins
Al
AK
9
Josh P Peereboom
Bob Yowkers
AL
1
Matt Smartt
Brian Frank
AM
3
Ed Sipka
Travis Kirk
AN
2
Ron Coville
Terry Jim
AO
8
Brian Nichols
Matt Jelsma
AP
5
Billy Couch
Pete Gerkin
AQ
8
Josh Vanorder
Eldon Palmer
AR
9
Josh Mcgraw
Ron Trax
AS
11
Ryan Smith
Tim Branden
AT
10
Spencer Jordan
Scott Tony
AU
10
Rozzano
Ben Ben
AV
8
Max Kerry
Rob Cobb
AW
13
Taylor Jensen
Chris Herbert Sr.
AX
3
Joe Colburn
Josh P Peereboom
AY
5
Matt Smartt
Brian Frank
AZ
8
Ron Coville
Terry Jim
BA
11
Matt Jelsma
Josh Vanorder
BB
14
Josh Mcgraw
Ron Trax
BC
2
Tim Branden
Scott Tony
BD
4
Ben Ben
Taylor Jensen
BE
Joe Colburn
Josh P Peereboom
BF
15
Brian Frank
Terry Jim
BG
1
Josh Vanorder
Tim Branden
BH
11
Ben Ben
Joe Colburn
BI
11
Brian Frank
Josh Vanorder
BJ
9
Tim Branden
Brian Frank
BK
5
Tim Branden
Brian Frank
12
Tim Branden
Brian Frank
Brian Frank
(bye)
Richard Rozel
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Richard Rozel
AF
6
David Grear
(bye)
AE
Larry Tiffany
(bye)
AD
Beth Graalman
(bye)
AC
Ryan Hager
(bye)
AB
Jeff Kyle
(bye)
AA
Paul Mauker
(bye)
Z
Craig Curtiss
(bye)
Y
Chad Holzgen
(bye)
X
Damian Mahlich
(bye)
W
Jason Rene
(bye)
V
Kevin Koleta
(bye)
U
Teremy Glover
(bye)
T
Jaime Teesdale
(bye)
S
Stacy Merryweather
(bye)
R
Jerry Tucker
(bye)
Q
Carmen O,dell
(bye)
P
Nick Edwards
(bye)
O
Mike Buchanan
(bye)
N
Jeremy Mason
(bye)
M
Aaron Nixon
(bye)
L
Jake Rettig
(bye)
K
Rob Hayes
(bye)
J
Bob Swartz
(bye)
I
Al Reickard
(bye)
H
RonOosterink
(bye)
G
Matt Kasper
(bye)
F
Katie Lynch
(bye)
E
Steve Byrne
(bye)
D
Josh Josh Vanorder
(bye)
C
Eric Smith
(bye)
B
Jeff Hilaski
(bye)
A
Rich
Richard Rozel
11
Larry Tiffany
Beth Graalman
10
Ryan Hager
Jeff Kyle
12
Paul Mauker
Craig Curtiss
6
Chad Holzgen
Damian Mahlich
Jason Rene
Kevin Koleta
5
Teremy Glover
Jaime Teesdale
5
Stacy Merryweather
Jerry Tucker
1
Carmen O,dell
Nick Edwards
14
Mike Buchanan
Jeremy Mason
15
Aaron Nixon
Jake Rettig
4
Rob Hayes
Bob Swartz
13
Al Reickard
RonOosterink
4
Matt Kasper
Katie Lynch
1
Steve Byrne
Josh Josh Vanorder
6
Eric Smith
Jeff Hilaski
15
Rich
Richard Rozel
AN
1
Travis Kirk
Ryan Hager
AM
6
Ed Sipka
Paul Mauker
AL
9
Bob Yowkers
Craig Curtiss
AK
12
Al
Jason Rene
AJ
5
Dakota Bekins
Kevin Koleta
AI
Steve Edwards (the Good Guys)
Stacy Merryweather
AH
11
Tanner Christina
Carmen O,dell
AG
6
Scott Cobb
Nick Edwards
AV
3
Max Kerry
Aaron Nixon
AU
4
Rozzano
Rob Hayes
AT
8
Spencer Jordan
Bob Swartz
AS
10
Ryan Smith
RonOosterink
AR
10
Eldon Palmer
Katie Lynch
AQ
15
Pete Gerkin
Eric Smith
AP
13
Billy Couch
Jeff Hilaski
AO
2
Brian Nichols
Richard Rozel
2
Ryan Hager
Paul Mauker
14
Al
Dakota Bekins
9
Kevin Koleta
Stacy Merryweather
13
Scott Cobb
Nick Edwards
12
Aaron Nixon
Spencer Jordan
15
Bob Swartz
Eldon Palmer
4
Katie Lynch
Billy Couch
10
Jeff Hilaski
Richard Rozel
BD
2
Scott Tony
Al
BC
5
Ron Trax
Kevin Koleta
BB
3
Josh Mcgraw
Scott Cobb
BA
1
Matt Jelsma
Nick Edwards
AZ
4
Ron Coville
Spencer Jordan
AY
4
Matt Smartt
Katie Lynch
AX
8
Chris Herbert Sr.
Billy Couch
AW
6
Rob Cobb
Richard Rozel
8
Al
Kevin Koleta
10
Scott Cobb
Ron Coville
13
Matt Smartt
Chris Herbert Sr.
Rob Cobb
Richard Rozel
BF
10
Josh P Peereboom
Scott Cobb
BE
8
Taylor Jensen
Matt Smartt
BH
14
Ben Ben
Chris Herbert Sr.
BG
5
Terry Jim
Richard Rozel
Scott Cobb
Matt Smartt
6
Chris Herbert Sr.
Richard Rozel
BJ
5
Josh Vanorder
Chris Herbert Sr.
BI
9
Joe Colburn
Josh Vanorder
6
Joe Colburn
Joe Colburn
BK
15
Tim Branden
Tim Branden

1st

  Brian Frank

2nd

  Tim Branden

3rd

  Joe Colburn

4th

  Josh Vanorder

5th

  Richard Rozel

  Chris Herbert Sr.

7th

  Scott Cobb

  Matt Smartt

9th

  Josh P Peereboom

  Taylor Jensen

  Ben Ben

  Terry Jim

13th

  Al

  Kevin Koleta

  Ron Coville

  Rob Cobb

17th

  Scott Tony

  Ron Trax

  Josh Mcgraw

  Matt Jelsma

  Nick Edwards

  Spencer Jordan

  Katie Lynch

  Billy Couch

25th

  Ryan Hager

  Paul Mauker

  Dakota Bekins

  Stacy Merryweather

  Aaron Nixon

  Bob Swartz

  Eldon Palmer

  Jeff Hilaski

33th

  Travis Kirk

  Ed Sipka

  Bob Yowkers

  Craig Curtiss

  Jason Rene

  Steve Edwards (the Good Guys)

  Tanner Christina

  Carmen O,dell

  Max Kerry

  Rozzano

  Rob Hayes

  Ryan Smith

  RonOosterink

  Pete Gerkin

  Eric Smith

  Brian Nichols

49th

  Larry Tiffany

  Beth Graalman

  Jeff Kyle

  Chad Holzgen

  Damian Mahlich

  Teremy Glover

  Jaime Teesdale

  Jerry Tucker

  Mike Buchanan

  Jeremy Mason

  Jake Rettig

  Al Reickard

  Matt Kasper

  Steve Byrne

  Josh Josh Vanorder

  Rich

65th

  David Grear

Final

Brian Frank W vs.
Tim Branden L 12 14:10

Elimination Final

Joe Colburn L vs.
Tim Branden W 15 19:02

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Vanorder L vs.
Joe Colburn W 6 21:39

Winners Final

Brian Frank W vs.
Tim Branden L 5 11:02

Elimination 10

Chris Herbert Sr. L vs.
Joe Colburn W 9 21:17

Richard Rozel L vs.
Josh Vanorder W 5 15:16

Elimination 9

Matt Smartt L vs.
Chris Herbert Sr. W 6 09:38

Richard Rozel W vs.
Scott Cobb L 10:13

Winners Semi-finals

Joe Colburn L vs.
Brian Frank W 11 14:59

Josh Vanorder L vs.
Tim Branden W 9 15:21

Elimination 8

Chris Herbert Sr. W vs.
Terry Jim L 5 10:36

Matt Smartt W vs.
Ben Ben L 14 18:02

Richard Rozel W vs.
Josh P Peereboom L 10 16:43

Scott Cobb W vs.
Taylor Jensen L 8 10:37

Elimination 7

Chris Herbert Sr. W vs.
Rob Cobb L 14:57

Kevin Koleta L vs.
Scott Cobb W 10 11:45

Richard Rozel W vs.
Al L 8 12:01

Ron Coville L vs.
Matt Smartt W 13 17:18

Winners 4

Josh P Peereboom L vs.
Brian Frank W 15 45:35

Taylor Jensen L vs.
Joe Colburn W 18:37

Terry Jim L vs.
Josh Vanorder W 1 15:46

Tim Branden W vs.
Ben Ben L 11 08:31

Elimination 6

Al W vs.
Ron Trax L 5 10:27

Billy Couch L vs.
Rob Cobb W 6 11:38

Katie Lynch L vs.
Chris Herbert Sr. W 8 11:09

Kevin Koleta W vs.
Josh Mcgraw L 3 19:57

Nick Edwards L vs.
Ron Coville W 4 15:56

Richard Rozel W vs.
Scott Tony L 2 09:58

Scott Cobb W vs.
Matt Jelsma L 1 13:12

Spencer Jordan L vs.
Matt Smartt W 4 08:05

Elimination 5

Billy Couch W vs.
Jeff Hilaski L 10 21:24

Dakota Bekins L vs.
Kevin Koleta W 9 11:03

Eldon Palmer L vs.
Katie Lynch W 4 10:38

Nick Edwards W vs.
Aaron Nixon L 12 25:44

Paul Mauker L vs.
Al W 14 15:22

Richard Rozel W vs.
Ryan Hager L 2 13:39

Spencer Jordan W vs.
Bob Swartz L 15 09:28

Stacy Merryweather L vs.
Scott Cobb W 13 12:55

Winners 3

Brian Frank W vs.
Ron Coville L 8 15:22

Chris Herbert Sr. L vs.
Joe Colburn W 3 11:54

Josh P Peereboom W vs.
Matt Smartt L 5 15:54

Josh Vanorder W vs.
Josh Mcgraw L 14 14:27

Rob Cobb L vs.
Taylor Jensen W 13 14:02

Ron Trax L vs.
Tim Branden W 2 10:57

Scott Tony L vs.
Ben Ben W 4 12:16

Terry Jim W vs.
Matt Jelsma L 11 12:35

Elimination 4

Aaron Nixon W vs.
Rozzano L 4 12:45

Bob Swartz W vs.
Ryan Smith L 10 12:57

Carmen O,dell L vs.
Scott Cobb W 6 25:55

Craig Curtiss L vs.
Al W 12 12:45

Eric Smith L vs.
Billy Couch W 13 15:58

Jason Rene L vs.
Dakota Bekins W 5 11:41

Jeff Hilaski W vs.
Brian Nichols L 2 10:01

Katie Lynch W vs.
Pete Gerkin L 15 11:23

Kevin Koleta W vs.
Steve Edwards (the Good Guys) L 43:08

Nick Edwards W vs.
Max Kerry L 3 17:17

Paul Mauker W vs.
Bob Yowkers L 9 22:42

Richard Rozel W vs.
Travis Kirk L 1 20:49

Rob Hayes L vs.
Spencer Jordan W 8 17:13

RonOosterink L vs.
Eldon Palmer W 10 10:47

Ryan Hager W vs.
Ed Sipka L 6 20:17

Stacy Merryweather W vs.
Tanner Christina L 11 14:17

Elimination 3

Beth Graalman L vs.
Ryan Hager W 10 06:37

Bob Swartz W vs.
Al Reickard L 13 12:23

Craig Curtiss W vs.
Chad Holzgen L 6 19:07

Damian Mahlich L vs.
Jason Rene W 15:35

Jaime Teesdale L vs.
Stacy Merryweather W 5 08:32

Jake Rettig L vs.
Rob Hayes W 4 11:36

Jeff Hilaski W vs.
Rich L 15 10:03

Jeff Kyle L vs.
Paul Mauker W 12 17:16

Jeremy Mason L vs.
Aaron Nixon W 15 17:15

Jerry Tucker L vs.
Carmen O,dell W 1 04:44

Josh Josh Vanorder L vs.
Eric Smith W 6 00:26

Katie Lynch W vs.
Steve Byrne L 1 09:05

Kevin Koleta W vs.
Teremy Glover L 5 13:22

Nick Edwards W vs.
Mike Buchanan L 14 20:17

Richard Rozel W vs.
Larry Tiffany L 11 11:10

RonOosterink W vs.
Matt Kasper L 4 09:26

Winners 2

Al L vs.
Josh P Peereboom W 9 14:14

Ben Ben W vs.
Max Kerry L 8 09:53

Bob Yowkers L vs.
Matt Smartt W 1 18:44

Brian Frank W vs.
Ed Sipka L 3 14:16

Eldon Palmer L vs.
Josh Mcgraw W 9 17:19

Joe Colburn W vs.
Dakota Bekins L 13 09:54

Matt Jelsma W vs.
Billy Couch L 5 11:01

Pete Gerkin L vs.
Josh Vanorder W 8 14:24

Ron Trax W vs.
Ryan Smith L 11 12:58

Scott Cobb L vs.
Rob Cobb W 14 20:35

Scott Tony W vs.
Rozzano L 10 08:52

Steve Edwards (the Good Guys) L vs.
Chris Herbert Sr. W 12 13:34

Taylor Jensen W vs.
Tanner Christina L 3 12:38

Terry Jim W vs.
Brian Nichols L 8 07:27

Tim Branden W vs.
Spencer Jordan L 10 11:01

Travis Kirk L vs.
Ron Coville W 2 14:43

Elimination 2

Richard Rozel W vs.
David Grear L 6 09:52

Winners 1

Aaron Nixon L vs.
Brian Frank W 9 09:45

Al Reickard L vs.
Al W 2 09:04

Billy Couch W vs.
Jaime Teesdale L 11 08:40

Brian Nichols W vs.
Jerry Tucker L 3 17:01

Carmen O,dell L vs.
Terry Jim W 07:16

Craig Curtiss L vs.
Ryan Smith W 13 12:55

Dakota Bekins W vs.
RonOosterink L 8 11:10

Ed Sipka W vs.
Jeremy Mason L 8 15:57

Eldon Palmer W vs.
Jason Rene L 12 17:22

Jake Rettig L vs.
Matt Smartt W 10 16:15

Jeff Kyle L vs.
Spencer Jordan W 1 08:06

Josh Mcgraw W vs.
Damian Mahlich L 4 14:24

Josh P Peereboom W vs.
Bob Swartz L 11 23:37

Katie Lynch L vs.
Chris Herbert Sr. W 2 12:43

Kevin Koleta L vs.
Josh Vanorder W 4 20:12

Larry Tiffany L vs.
Ben Ben W 12 12:02

Matt Kasper L vs.
Joe Colburn W 10 11:44

Max Kerry W vs.
David Grear L 20:31

Pete Gerkin W vs.
Teremy Glover L 1 08:37

Rich L vs.
Scott Cobb W 2 25:44

Rob Cobb W vs.
Jeff Hilaski L 12 13:08

Rob Hayes L vs.
Bob Yowkers W 15 20:14

Ron Coville W vs.
Nick Edwards L 5 11:03

Ron Trax W vs.
Chad Holzgen L 1 22:09

Rozzano W vs.
Beth Graalman L 6 13:15

Ryan Hager L vs.
Scott Tony W 5 16:27

Stacy Merryweather L vs.
Matt Jelsma W 14 22:34

Steve Byrne L vs.
Steve Edwards (the Good Guys) W 6 16:57

Tanner Christina W vs.
Josh Josh Vanorder L 9 02:22

Taylor Jensen W vs.
Eric Smith L 15 15:06

Tim Branden W vs.
Paul Mauker L 13 16:33

Travis Kirk W vs.
Mike Buchanan L 9 12:24

Round 1

Richard Rozel L vs.
Scott Cobb W 3 12:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20