Kc Timeout 8/5/2020

Updated 9:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88
(bye)
Cl Thomas & Matt Burnett 48 // 66
5
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50
Alan Groves & Derek Williams 12 // 30
3
Doug Mcclure & Melinda Burnett 1 // 81
Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36
4
Danny Kennedy & Dave Noller 39 // 49
Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9
2
Chico 89
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
6
Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95
Jennifere Harrison & Stormy 26 // 46
5
Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94
2
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79
Blake Minton & Greg English 32 // 7
(bye)
Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8
1
Jonathan M & Wayne Howard 78 // 96
Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34
1
Mike Wilfork & Cruz Herera 47 // 73
Shannon N & Jeff Maxim 28 // 59
3
Sammy E & Sammy D 35 // 98
Jp & Bradon Surefield 84 // 97
4
Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
6
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76
Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61
3
Nikki Spradley & Brandon Hall 17 // 91
(bye)
Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68
Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88
A
5
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50
Doug Mcclure & Melinda Burnett 1 // 81
B
3
Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36
Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9
C
2
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71
D
3
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79
Blake Minton & Greg English 32 // 7
E
1
Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8
Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34
F
3
Sammy E & Sammy D 35 // 98
Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55
G
4
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76
Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61
H
1
Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50
I
6
Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
J
4
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79
Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8
K
5
Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76
L
4
Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50
M
3
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79
Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34
N
3
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50
O
4
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76
5
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76
(bye)
Cl Thomas & Matt Burnett 48 // 66
Alan Groves & Derek Williams 12 // 30
2
Danny Kennedy & Dave Noller 39 // 49
Chico 89
6
Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95
Jennifere Harrison & Stormy 26 // 46
2
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94
(bye)
Jonathan M & Wayne Howard 78 // 96
Mike Wilfork & Cruz Herera 47 // 73
5
Shannon N & Jeff Maxim 28 // 59
Jp & Bradon Surefield 84 // 97
4
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
Nikki Spradley & Brandon Hall 17 // 91
(bye)
Cl Thomas & Matt Burnett 48 // 66
H
1
Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68
Alan Groves & Derek Williams 12 // 30
G
4
Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55
Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95
F
3
Sammy E & Sammy D 35 // 98
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94
E
6
Blake Minton & Greg English 32 // 7
Jonathan M & Wayne Howard 78 // 96
D
5
Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71
Mike Wilfork & Cruz Herera 47 // 73
C
2
Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
B
5
Doug Mcclure & Melinda Burnett 1 // 81
Nikki Spradley & Brandon Hall 17 // 91
A
6
Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88
Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68
1
Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55
Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95
3
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94
Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71
2
Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
6
Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88
Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68
J
4
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94
I
1
Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36
Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9
L
1
Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
K
5
Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
5
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94
Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61
2
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
N
3
Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
M
6
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
3
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80
O
5
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80

1st

  Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76

2nd

  Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80

3rd

  Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50

4th

  Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87

5th

  Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34

  Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79

7th

  Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94

  Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61

9th

  Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68

  Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36

  Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9

  Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8

13th

  Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55

  Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95

  Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71

  Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88

17th

  Cl Thomas & Matt Burnett 48 // 66

  Alan Groves & Derek Williams 12 // 30

  Sammy E & Sammy D 35 // 98

  Blake Minton & Greg English 32 // 7

  Jonathan M & Wayne Howard 78 // 96

  Mike Wilfork & Cruz Herera 47 // 73

  Doug Mcclure & Melinda Burnett 1 // 81

  Nikki Spradley & Brandon Hall 17 // 91

25th

  Danny Kennedy & Dave Noller 39 // 49

  Chico 89

  Jennifere Harrison & Stormy 26 // 46

  Shannon N & Jeff Maxim 28 // 59

  Jp & Bradon Surefield 84 // 97

Final

Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76 W vs.
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 L 5 14:27

Elimination Final

Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 W vs.
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50 L 5 16:42

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 W vs.
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 L 3 13:35

Winners Final

Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50 L vs.
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76 W 4 09:43

Elimination 6

Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 W vs.
Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34 L 3 11:22

Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 W vs.
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79 L 6 18:51

Elimination 5

Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 W vs.
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94 L 5 11:35

Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61 L vs.
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 W 2 06:40

Winners Semi-finals

Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34 L vs.
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76 W 3 08:01

Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50 W vs.
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79 L 3 17:14

Elimination 4

Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94 W vs.
Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36 L 1 12:58

Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68 L vs.
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 W 4 16:28

Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9 L vs.
Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61 W 1 15:05

Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 W vs.
Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8 L 5 12:34

Elimination 3

Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71 L vs.
Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9 W 2 17:18

Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95 L vs.
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94 W 3 19:27

Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68 W vs.
Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55 L 1 13:21

Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 W vs.
Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88 L 6 11:57

Winners 2

Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 L vs.
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79 W 4 16:26

Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8 L vs.
Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34 W 5 14:01

Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76 W vs.
Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61 L 4 06:08

Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50 W vs.
Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36 L 6 28:28

Elimination 2

Alan Groves & Derek Williams 12 // 30 L vs.
Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55 W 4 16:06

Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94 W vs.
Blake Minton & Greg English 32 // 7 L 6 12:22

Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95 W vs.
Sammy E & Sammy D 35 // 98 L 3 12:25

Cl Thomas & Matt Burnett 48 // 66 L vs.
Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68 W 1 18:43

Jonathan M & Wayne Howard 78 // 96 L vs.
Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71 W 5 11:18

Mike Wilfork & Cruz Herera 47 // 73 L vs.
Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9 W 2 14:40

Nikki Spradley & Brandon Hall 17 // 91 L vs.
Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88 W 6 16:01

Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 W vs.
Doug Mcclure & Melinda Burnett 1 // 81 L 5 09:15

Elimination 1

Alan Groves & Derek Williams 12 // 30 W vs.
Danny Kennedy & Dave Noller 39 // 49 L 2 10:29

Chico 89 L vs.
Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95 W 6 18:22

Jennifere Harrison & Stormy 26 // 46 L vs.
Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94 W 2 13:30

Jp & Bradon Surefield 84 // 97 L vs.
Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 W 4 06:48

Mike Wilfork & Cruz Herera 47 // 73 W vs.
Shannon N & Jeff Maxim 28 // 59 L 5 20:15

Winners 1

Blake Minton & Greg English 32 // 7 L vs.
Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8 W 1 11:12

Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71 L vs.
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79 W 3 08:58

Doug Mcclure & Melinda Burnett 1 // 81 L vs.
Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36 W 3 12:07

Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55 L vs.
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76 W 4 11:42

Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9 L vs.
Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 W 2 22:07

Jeremy Spradley & Danny Powers 6 // 88 L vs.
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50 W 5 09:08

Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34 W vs.
Sammy E & Sammy D 35 // 98 L 3 12:12

Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61 W vs.
Dave Rider & Zach Schadler 19 // 68 L 1 15:54

Round 1

Alan Groves & Derek Williams 12 // 30 L vs.
Doug Mcclure & Melinda Burnett 1 // 81 W 3 08:59

Charlie Kase & Mike Brown 15 // 94 L vs.
Tyler Gordon & Dan Deisher 52 // 79 W 2 10:32

Cl Thomas & Matt Burnett 48 // 66 L vs.
Troy Catlin & Larry Wissell 42 // 50 W 5 12:21

Jay Furlong & Scott Kurtz 44 // 9 W vs.
Chico 89 L 2 09:53

Jennifere Harrison & Stormy 26 // 46 L vs.
Brad Wright & Denny Elliott 33 // 71 W 5 11:26

Jim Culver & Careb Staves 69 // 80 W vs.
Charlie Wayland & Jeremy Taylor 20 // 95 L 6 14:42

Jp & Bradon Surefield 84 // 97 L vs.
Doug T & Kyle Garrard 43 // 55 W 4 13:00

Lowell Patterson & Brandon Whitehead 22 // 34 W vs.
Mike Wilfork & Cruz Herera 47 // 73 L 1 18:05

Mike Harrisonn & Sherry Brown 29 // 61 W vs.
Nikki Spradley & Brandon Hall 17 // 91 L 3 06:05

Mike Sparks & Carl Pohl 74 // 8 W vs.
Jonathan M & Wayne Howard 78 // 96 L 1 20:05

Russ Carlyle & Ryan Byers 18 // 36 W vs.
Danny Kennedy & Dave Noller 39 // 49 L 4 20:26

Scotty Willis & Dreke Mcknight 24 // 87 L vs.
Tj Miller & Karen English 21 // 76 W 6 15:09

Shannon N & Jeff Maxim 28 // 59 L vs.
Sammy E & Sammy D 35 // 98 W 3 12:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20