Superleague June 2016

Updated 5:00am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Bowden (1)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Weinstein (17)
Walking Dead
Jeff Stimpson (16)
Daniel Lloyd (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Frederick Asher (8)
Paul Caras (5)
(bye) (28)
Michael Masullo (21)
Game Of Thrones
Dave Peller (12)
Craig Cash (13)
Shadow
Steve Zahler (20)
(bye) (29)
Greg Poverelli (4)
Francesco La Rocca (3)
(bye) (30)
Alysa Parks (19)
Whirlwind
Arthur Lee (14)
Matthew Carlson (11)
Terminator 2
Gabriel Chazanov (22)
(bye) (27)
Basci Dinc (6)
Robert Sovatsky (7)
(bye) (26)
Tom Benevento (23)
Tommy
Eric Asher (10)
Travis Batty (15)
Jackbot
David Oliva (18)
(bye) (31)
Lee Hendelman (2)
Steve Bowden (1)
A
Star Trek
Jeff Stimpson (16)
Daniel Lloyd (9)
B
Revenge From Mars
Frederick Asher (8)
Paul Caras (5)
C
Striker Xtreme
Michael Masullo (21)
Steve Zahler (20)
D
Game Of Thrones
Greg Poverelli (4)
Francesco La Rocca (3)
E
Judge Dredd
Alysa Parks (19)
Matthew Carlson (11)
F
Star Wars Ep 1
Basci Dinc (6)
Robert Sovatsky (7)
G
Kiss 2015
Eric Asher (10)
David Oliva (18)
H
Metallica
Lee Hendelman (2)
Steve Bowden (1)
I
Shadow
Frederick Asher (8)
Paul Caras (5)
J
Xenon
Steve Zahler (20)
Francesco La Rocca (3)
K
Game Of Thrones
Basci Dinc (6)
Eric Asher (10)
L
Metallica
David Oliva (18)
Frederick Asher (8)
M
Tommy
Steve Zahler (20)
Basci Dinc (6)
N
Star Trek
Eric Asher (10)
Steve Zahler (20)
O
Star Wars Ep 1
Eric Asher (10)
Steve Zahler (20)
Dr. Dude
Basci Dinc (6)
Steve Zahler (20)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Weinstein (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Dave Peller (12)
Craig Cash (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Arthur Lee (14)
Gabriel Chazanov (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Tom Benevento (23)
Travis Batty (15)
(bye) (31)
Kevin Weinstein (17)
H
Whirlwind
Lee Hendelman (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Robert Sovatsky (7)
Dave Peller (12)
F
Whirlwind
Matthew Carlson (11)
Craig Cash (13)
E
Jackbot
Alysa Parks (19)
Arthur Lee (14)
D
Star Wars Ep 1
Greg Poverelli (4)
Gabriel Chazanov (22)
C
Jackbot
Michael Masullo (21)
Tom Benevento (23)
B
Star Trek
Daniel Lloyd (9)
Travis Batty (15)
A
Fish Tales
Jeff Stimpson (16)
Kevin Weinstein (17)
Scared stiff
Robert Sovatsky (7)
Matthew Carlson (11)
Metallica
Alysa Parks (19)
Greg Poverelli (4)
Metallica
Gabriel Chazanov (22)
Tom Benevento (23)
Jackbot
Jeff Stimpson (16)
Kevin Weinstein (17)
J
Shadow
Paul Caras (5)
Alysa Parks (19)
I
Game Of Thrones
Steve Bowden (1)
Greg Poverelli (4)
L
Dr. Dude
David Oliva (18)
Tom Benevento (23)
K
Star Wars Ep 1
Francesco La Rocca (3)
Kevin Weinstein (17)
Fish Tales
Steve Bowden (1)
Greg Poverelli (4)
Revenge From Mars
Francesco La Rocca (3)
Steve Bowden (1)
N
Metallica
Basci Dinc (6)
Greg Poverelli (4)
M
Walking Dead
Frederick Asher (8)
Basci Dinc (6)
Shadow
Greg Poverelli (4)
Basci Dinc (6)
O
Game Of Thrones
Eric Asher (10)
Basci Dinc (6)

1st

  Steve Zahler (20)

2nd

  Basci Dinc (6)

3rd

  Eric Asher (10)

4th

  Greg Poverelli (4)

5th

  Steve Bowden (1)

  Frederick Asher (8)

7th

  Kevin Weinstein (17)

  Francesco La Rocca (3)

9th

  Paul Caras (5)

  Alysa Parks (19)

  David Oliva (18)

  Tom Benevento (23)

13th

  Robert Sovatsky (7)

  Matthew Carlson (11)

  Gabriel Chazanov (22)

  Jeff Stimpson (16)

17th

  Lee Hendelman (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Dave Peller (12)

  Craig Cash (13)

  Arthur Lee (14)

  Michael Masullo (21)

  Daniel Lloyd (9)

  Travis Batty (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Steve Zahler (20) W vs.
Basci Dinc (6) L Dr. Dude 39:18

Elimination Final

Basci Dinc (6) W vs.
Eric Asher (10) L Game Of Thrones 00:14

Elimination Semi-final

Basci Dinc (6) W vs.
Greg Poverelli (4) L Shadow 03:26

Winners Final

Steve Zahler (20) W vs.
Eric Asher (10) L Star Wars Ep 1 18:27

Elimination 6

Greg Poverelli (4) W vs.
Frederick Asher (8) L Walking Dead 03:35

Steve Bowden (1) L vs.
Basci Dinc (6) W Metallica 11:06

Elimination 5

Greg Poverelli (4) W vs.
Francesco La Rocca (3) L Revenge From Mars 00:13

Kevin Weinstein (17) L vs.
Steve Bowden (1) W Fish Tales 15:34

Winners Semi-finals

Basci Dinc (6) L vs.
Eric Asher (10) W Star Trek 12:32

Frederick Asher (8) L vs.
Steve Zahler (20) W Tommy 10:43

Elimination 4

Alysa Parks (19) L vs.
Steve Bowden (1) W Game Of Thrones 08:08

Greg Poverelli (4) W vs.
David Oliva (18) L Dr. Dude 07:06

Kevin Weinstein (17) W vs.
Paul Caras (5) L Shadow 04:19

Tom Benevento (23) L vs.
Francesco La Rocca (3) W Star Wars Ep 1 13:12

Elimination 3

Greg Poverelli (4) W vs.
Gabriel Chazanov (22) L Metallica 04:50

Kevin Weinstein (17) W vs.
Robert Sovatsky (7) L Scared stiff 05:54

Matthew Carlson (11) L vs.
Alysa Parks (19) W Metallica 13:47

Tom Benevento (23) W vs.
Jeff Stimpson (16) L Jackbot 04:12

Winners 2

Eric Asher (10) W vs.
David Oliva (18) L Metallica 08:47

Francesco La Rocca (3) L vs.
Basci Dinc (6) W Game Of Thrones 00:16

Paul Caras (5) L vs.
Steve Zahler (20) W Xenon 15:10

Steve Bowden (1) L vs.
Frederick Asher (8) W Shadow 07:45

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Robert Sovatsky (7) W 28:36

Arthur Lee (14) L vs.
Greg Poverelli (4) W Star Wars Ep 1 17:56

Craig Cash (13) L vs.
Alysa Parks (19) W Jackbot 03:37

Dave Peller (12) L vs.
Matthew Carlson (11) W Whirlwind 06:18

Gabriel Chazanov (22) W vs.
Michael Masullo (21) L Jackbot 06:58

Kevin Weinstein (17) W vs.
Lee Hendelman (2) L Whirlwind 07:10

Tom Benevento (23) W vs.
Daniel Lloyd (9) L Star Trek 02:29

Travis Batty (15) L vs.
Jeff Stimpson (16) W Fish Tales 06:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 50:11

(bye) (26) L vs.
Tom Benevento (23) W 06:22

(bye) (28) L vs.
Dave Peller (12) W 06:33

(bye) (30) L vs.
Arthur Lee (14) W 04:16

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kevin Weinstein (17) W 15:53

Craig Cash (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:26

Gabriel Chazanov (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 23:41

Travis Batty (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 08:03

Winners 1

Daniel Lloyd (9) L vs.
Frederick Asher (8) W Revenge From Mars 13:09

David Oliva (18) W vs.
Lee Hendelman (2) L Metallica 17:21

Francesco La Rocca (3) W vs.
Alysa Parks (19) L Judge Dredd 13:39

Matthew Carlson (11) L vs.
Basci Dinc (6) W Star Wars Ep 1 17:16

Paul Caras (5) W vs.
Michael Masullo (21) L Striker Xtreme 22:14

Robert Sovatsky (7) L vs.
Eric Asher (10) W Kiss 2015 16:34

Steve Bowden (1) W vs.
Jeff Stimpson (16) L Star Trek 12:08

Steve Zahler (20) W vs.
Greg Poverelli (4) L Game Of Thrones 12:13

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Frederick Asher (8) W 50:10

(bye) (27) L vs.
Basci Dinc (6) W 50:10

(bye) (29) L vs.
Greg Poverelli (4) W 50:10

(bye) (31) L vs.
Lee Hendelman (2) W 50:10

Alysa Parks (19) W vs.
Arthur Lee (14) L Whirlwind 03:59

Craig Cash (13) L vs.
Steve Zahler (20) W Shadow 11:49

Daniel Lloyd (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 50:10

Francesco La Rocca (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:10

Kevin Weinstein (17) L vs.
Jeff Stimpson (16) W Walking Dead 18:29

Matthew Carlson (11) W vs.
Gabriel Chazanov (22) L Terminator 2 23:47

Michael Masullo (21) W vs.
Dave Peller (12) L Game Of Thrones 11:38

Paul Caras (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:10

Robert Sovatsky (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 50:10

Steve Bowden (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:10

Tom Benevento (23) L vs.
Eric Asher (10) W Tommy 13:32

Travis Batty (15) L vs.
David Oliva (18) W Jackbot 11:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20