Elimination 8
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 1 L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 6 W 01:53
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 3 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 8 W 02:14
Elimination 7
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 5 L vs.
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 6 W 00:26
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 2 L vs.
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 6 W 01:38
Winners Semi-finals
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 4 W vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 2 L 03:02
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 3 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 4 W 00:36
Elimination 6
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) W 01:18
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 4 W vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 3 L 03:59:06
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 10 W vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 7 L 04:01:21
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) L vs.
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) W 00:41
Elimination 5
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) L vs.
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) W 00:29
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 3 L vs.
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 10 W 03:17
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 8 W vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 1 L 05:32
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 1 L vs.
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 4 W 09:21
Winners 3
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 3 L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 5 W 06:14
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 4 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 8 W 07:45
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 9 W vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 5 L 05:00
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 2 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 7 W 08:20
Elimination 4
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 1 L vs.
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 8 W 00:56
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 6 W vs.
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 5 L 01:04
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 8 W vs.
John Erneste (Missouri) (13) 5 L 01:22
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) L vs.
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) W 01:22
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) L vs.
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 6 W 01:28
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 7 L vs.
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) 8 W 01:49
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 4 W vs.
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 3 L 10:07:26
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 5 W vs.
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 4 L 10:08:05
Elimination 3
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) 6 L vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 7 W 40:21
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 9 W vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) 4 L 40:46
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) 1 L vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 7 W 41:18
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) 3 L vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) 8 W 41:38
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) 5 W vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) 2 L 42:37
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) 4 L vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 8 W 43:17
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) 2 L vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 4 W 43:29
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 5 L vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 12 W 43:37
Winners 2
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 15 W vs.
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 5 L 30:14
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) 5 L vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 7 W 31:47
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 1 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 15 W 30:42
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 1 L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 5 W 36:48
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 4 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 14 W 37:25
John Erneste (Missouri) (13) L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) W 42:58
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 3 L vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 6 W 07:11:06
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 4 L vs.
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 6 W 07:15:55
Elimination 2
(bye) (35) L vs.
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) W 53:19
(bye) (37) L vs.
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) W 59:15
(bye) (39) L vs.
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) W 45:32
(bye) (41) L vs.
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) W 39:04
(bye) (43) L vs.
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) W 52:37
(bye) (45) L vs.
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) W 34:05
(bye) (47) L vs.
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) W 50:04
(bye) (49) L vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) W 56:09
(bye) (51) L vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) W 42:03
(bye) (53) L vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) W 37:33
(bye) (55) L vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) W 24:09
(bye) (57) L vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) W 52:23
(bye) (59) L vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) W 56:31
(bye) (61) L vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) W 52:04
(bye) (63) L vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) W 23:16
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) 3 L vs.
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 5 W 01:51
Elimination 1
(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 04:48
(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 04:48
(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 04:48
(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 04:48
(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 04:48
(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 04:48
(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 04:48
(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 04:48
(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 04:48
(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 04:48
(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 04:48
(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 04:48
(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 04:48
(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 04:48
(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 04:48
(bye) (64) L vs.
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) W 45:25
Winners 1
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 12 W vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 4 L 05:08
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) W vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) L 05:15
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) 2 L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 8 W 05:17
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 2 L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 19 W 05:40
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 6 W vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 5 L 04:01
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 11 W vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 4 L 04:05
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) 4 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 14 W 06:36
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 8 W vs.
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) 5 L 40:43
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 2 W vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) L 41:21
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) 6 L vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 18 W 42:29
John Erneste (Missouri) (13) 7 W vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) 4 L 42:45
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) 2 L vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 14 W 11:23
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 15 W vs.
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) 3 L 12:26
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 5 W vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) 1 L 45:02
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 3 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 17 W 44:26
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 6 W vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) L 33:07
Round 1
(bye) (35) L vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) W 04:47
(bye) (37) L vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) W 04:47
(bye) (39) L vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) W 04:47
(bye) (41) L vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) W 04:47
(bye) (43) L vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) W 04:47
(bye) (45) L vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) W 04:47
(bye) (47) L vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) W 04:47
(bye) (49) L vs.
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) W 04:47
(bye) (51) L vs.
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) W 04:47
(bye) (53) L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) W 04:47
(bye) (55) L vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) W 04:47
(bye) (57) L vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) W 04:47
(bye) (59) L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) W 04:47
(bye) (61) L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) W 04:47
(bye) (63) L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) W 04:47
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 04:47
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 04:47
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 04:47
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 04:47
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 04:47
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) 4 L vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 8 W 01:10
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 04:47
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 04:47
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 04:47
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 04:47
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 04:47
John Erneste (Missouri) (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 04:47
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 04:47
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 04:47
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 04:47
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 04:47
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 04:47