NCAA 133

Updated 12:06pm

None.

Elimination Semi-final

Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6)

Winners Final

Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1)
(bye) (64)
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) 4
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 8
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16)
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24)
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8)
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28)
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12)
John Erneste (Missouri) (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20)
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4)
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30)
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14)
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22)
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6)
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26)
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10)
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18)
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2)
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 6
A
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32)
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 15
B
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) 3
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 5
C
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) 1
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) 2
D
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 14
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 11
E
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 4
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) 2
F
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 8
John Erneste (Missouri) (13) 7
G
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) 4
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 2
H
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 19
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 12
I
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 4
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 8
J
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) 5
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 2
K
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22)
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) 4
L
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 14
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7)
M
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26)
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) 6
N
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 18
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 6
O
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 5
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 3
P
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 17
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 4
Q
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 6
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 3
R
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 6
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 1
S
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 5
John Erneste (Missouri) (13)
T
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4)
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 15
U
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 5
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 4
V
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 14
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) 5
W
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 7
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 1
X
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 15
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 9
Y
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 5
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 3
Z
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 5
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 4
AA
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 8
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 2
AB
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 7
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 4
AC
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 2
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 3
AD
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 4
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17)
AE
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2)
(bye) (64)
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) 3
P
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 5
(bye) (49)
O
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14)
(bye) (61)
I
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16)
(bye) (63)
A
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32)
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 5
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 12
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) 3
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) 8
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) 1
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 7
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) 2
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 4
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 9
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) 4
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) 6
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 7
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) 5
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) 2
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) 4
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 8
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 8
T
John Erneste (Missouri) (13) 5
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26)
S
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 6
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 4
R
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 3
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 1
Q
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 8
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 6
X
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 5
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 7
W
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) 8
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25)
V
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11)
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 5
U
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 4
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 3
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 10
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 1
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 4
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29)
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7)
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 8
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 1
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 4
AB
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 3
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1)
AA
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3)
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7)
Z
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12)
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 10
Y
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 7
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 2
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 6
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 5
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 6
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 1
AC
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 6
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 3
AD
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 8
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4)
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6)
AE

5th

  Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3)

  Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11)

7th

  Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5)

  Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12)

9th

  Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10)

  Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1)

  Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7)

  Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8)

13th

  Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18)

  Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22)

  Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29)

  Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32)

17th

  John Erneste (Missouri) (13)

  Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26)

  Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9)

  Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30)

  Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15)

  Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28)

  Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25)

  Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19)

25th

  Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31)

  Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23)

  Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27)

  Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14)

  Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20)

  Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21)

  Casey Cobb (Navy) (24)

  Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16)

33th

  Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Elimination 8

Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 1 L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 6 W 01:53

Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 3 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 8 W 02:14

Elimination 7

Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 5 L vs.
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 6 W 00:26

Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 2 L vs.
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 6 W 01:38

Winners Semi-finals

Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 4 W vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 2 L 03:02

Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 3 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 4 W 00:36

Elimination 6

Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) W 01:18

Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 4 W vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 3 L 03:59:06

Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 10 W vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 7 L 04:01:21

Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) L vs.
Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) W 00:41

Elimination 5

Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) L vs.
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) W 00:29

Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 3 L vs.
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 10 W 03:17

Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 8 W vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 1 L 05:32

Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 1 L vs.
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 4 W 09:21

Winners 3

Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 3 L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 5 W 06:14

Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 4 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 8 W 07:45

Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 9 W vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 5 L 05:00

Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 2 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 7 W 08:20

Elimination 4

Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 1 L vs.
Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 8 W 00:56

Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 6 W vs.
Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 5 L 01:04

Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 8 W vs.
John Erneste (Missouri) (13) 5 L 01:22

Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) L vs.
Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) W 01:22

Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) L vs.
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 6 W 01:28

Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 7 L vs.
Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) 8 W 01:49

Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 4 W vs.
Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 3 L 10:07:26

Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 5 W vs.
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 4 L 10:08:05

Elimination 3

Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) 6 L vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 7 W 40:21

Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 9 W vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) 4 L 40:46

Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) 1 L vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) 7 W 41:18

Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) 3 L vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) 8 W 41:38

Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) 5 W vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) 2 L 42:37

Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) 4 L vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 8 W 43:17

Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) 2 L vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 4 W 43:29

Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 5 L vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 12 W 43:37

Winners 2

Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 15 W vs.
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 5 L 30:14

Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) 5 L vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 7 W 31:47

Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 1 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 15 W 30:42

Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 1 L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 5 W 36:48

Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 4 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 14 W 37:25

John Erneste (Missouri) (13) L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) W 42:58

Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 3 L vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 6 W 07:11:06

Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 4 L vs.
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 6 W 07:15:55

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) W 41:15

(bye) (37) L vs.
Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) W 47:11

(bye) (39) L vs.
Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) W 33:28

(bye) (41) L vs.
Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) W 27:00

(bye) (43) L vs.
Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) W 40:33

(bye) (45) L vs.
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) W 22:01

(bye) (47) L vs.
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) W 38:00

(bye) (49) L vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) W 44:05

(bye) (51) L vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) W 29:59

(bye) (53) L vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) W 25:29

(bye) (55) L vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) W 12:05

(bye) (57) L vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) W 40:19

(bye) (59) L vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) W 44:27

(bye) (61) L vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) W 40:00

(bye) (63) L vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) W 11:12

Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) 3 L vs.
Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 5 W 01:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 52:44

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 52:44

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 52:44

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 52:44

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 52:44

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 52:44

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 52:44

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 52:44

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 52:44

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 52:44

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 52:44

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 52:44

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 52:44

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 52:44

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 52:44

(bye) (64) L vs.
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) W 33:21

Winners 1

Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) 12 W vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) 4 L 05:08

Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) W vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) L 05:15

Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) 2 L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) 8 W 05:17

Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) 2 L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) 19 W 05:40

Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) 6 W vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) 5 L 04:01

Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) 11 W vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) 4 L 04:05

Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) 4 L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) 14 W 06:36

Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) 8 W vs.
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) 5 L 40:43

Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) 2 W vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) L 41:21

Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) 6 L vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) 18 W 42:29

John Erneste (Missouri) (13) 7 W vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) 4 L 42:45

Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) 2 L vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) 14 W 11:23

Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) 15 W vs.
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) 3 L 12:26

Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) 5 W vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) 1 L 45:02

Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) 3 L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) 17 W 44:26

Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) 6 W vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) L 33:07

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Armando Torres (Cleveland State) (30) W 52:43

(bye) (37) L vs.
Mason Pengilly (Stanford) (28) W 52:43

(bye) (39) L vs.
Louie Hayes (Virginia) (26) W 52:43

(bye) (41) L vs.
Casey Cobb (Navy) (24) W 52:43

(bye) (43) L vs.
Noah Gonser (Campbell) (22) W 52:43

(bye) (45) L vs.
Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) (20) W 52:43

(bye) (47) L vs.
Cam Sykora (North Dakota State) (18) W 52:43

(bye) (49) L vs.
Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (16) W 52:43

(bye) (51) L vs.
Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) (14) W 52:43

(bye) (53) L vs.
Anthony Cefolo (Rider) (12) W 52:43

(bye) (55) L vs.
Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (10) W 52:43

(bye) (57) L vs.
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) (8) W 52:43

(bye) (59) L vs.
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) (6) W 52:43

(bye) (61) L vs.
Nick Suriano (Rutgers) (4) W 52:43

(bye) (63) L vs.
Stevan Micic (Michigan) (2) W 52:43

Austin DeSanto (Iowa) (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 52:43

Austin Gomez (Iowa State) (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 52:43

Ben Thornton (Purdue) (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 52:43

Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 52:43

Chas Tucker (Cornell) (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 52:43

Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) (33) 4 L vs.
Tim Rooney (Kent State) (32) 8 W 01:10

Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 52:43

Derek Spann (Buffalo) (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 52:43

Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 52:43

Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 52:43

Gary Wayne Harding (North Carolina) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 52:43

John Erneste (Missouri) (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 52:43

Josiah Kline (Arizona State) (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 52:43

Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 52:43

Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 52:43

Paul Konrath (Indiana) (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 52:43

Seth Gross (South Dakota State) (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 52:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20