New Holland Fair Cornhole Tournament

Updated 1:24pm

Elimination 3

Kearney Manna vs.
Waughtel Waughtel Board 5 03:37:21

Elimination 4

Stoltfus Youtz vs.
Fischer Cromer Board 6 03:36:26

Final

Storms vs.
Stoltfus Youtz Board 2 02:03:32

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lesher Lesher
Board 7
Hogg Hogg
Martin Martin
Board 3
King Fisher
Storms
Board 9
Huyett Horst
Sloan Good
Board 7
Zook Fisher
Kaufman Kaufman
Board 2
Shupp Shupp
Plank Plank
Board 5
High Groff
Mellinger Linde
Board4
Martin Hummel
Delp Mendenhall
Board 2
Mercer Lee
Waite Linde
Board 1
Belisarion Simmers
Nguyen Vo
Board 5
Stoltfus Youtz
Heinbach Cody
Board4
Harsh Harsh
Wenger Nolt
Board 8
Garber Hertzog
Martin Hoover
Board 8
Fischer Cromer
Waughtel Waughtel
Board 10
Plank Brendle
Belisario Brown
Board 6
Kearney Manna
Haines Eichelberger
Board 9
Plank Morris
Hogg Hogg
A
Board4
Martin Martin
Storms
B
Board 1
Zook Fisher
Shupp Shupp
C
Board 6
High Groff
Martin Hummel
D
Board 6
Delp Mendenhall
Waite Linde
E
Board 7
Nguyen Vo
Harsh Harsh
F
Board 10
Garber Hertzog
Fischer Cromer
G
Board 9
Waughtel Waughtel
Kearney Manna
H
Board 2
Haines Eichelberger
Hogg Hogg
I
Board 8
Storms
High Groff
J
Board 6
Delp Mendenhall
Nguyen Vo
K
Board 1
Garber Hertzog
Fischer Cromer
L
Board 7
Haines Eichelberger
Storms
M
Board 7
High Groff
Garber Hertzog
N
Board 5
Haines Eichelberger
Storms
O
Board 1
Garber Hertzog
Storms
Board 2
Stoltfus Youtz
Lesher Lesher
Board4
King Fisher
Huyett Horst
Board 2
Sloan Good
Kaufman Kaufman
Board 5
Plank Plank
Mellinger Linde
Board 10
Mercer Lee
Belisarion Simmers
Board 3
Stoltfus Youtz
Heinbach Cody
Board 1
Wenger Nolt
Martin Hoover
Board 7
Plank Brendle
Belisario Brown
Board 8
Plank Morris
Lesher Lesher
H
Board 9
Kearney Manna
Huyett Horst
G
Board4
Waughtel Waughtel
Plank Plank
F
Board 5
Harsh Harsh
Mercer Lee
E
Board 3
Waite Linde
Stoltfus Youtz
D
Board 8
Martin Hummel
Wenger Nolt
C
Board 2
Shupp Shupp
Martin Hoover
B
Board 10
Zook Fisher
Belisario Brown
A
Board 2
Martin Martin
Kearney Manna
Board 5
Waughtel Waughtel
Plank Plank
Board 1
Mercer Lee
Stoltfus Youtz
Board 9
Wenger Nolt
Zook Fisher
Board 3
Belisario Brown
Kearney Manna
J
Board 5
Delp Mendenhall
Plank Plank
I
Board 2
Hogg Hogg
Stoltfus Youtz
L
Board 6
Fischer Cromer
Belisario Brown
K
Board 10
Nguyen Vo
Kearney Manna
Board 3
Hogg Hogg
Belisario Brown
Hogg Hogg
N
Board 1
Haines Eichelberger
Stoltfus Youtz
M
Board 7
High Groff
Hogg Hogg
Board 2
Stoltfus Youtz
Stoltfus Youtz
O
Board 10
Garber Hertzog
Stoltfus Youtz

3rd

  Garber Hertzog

4th

  Hogg Hogg

5th

  Haines Eichelberger

  High Groff

7th

  Kearney Manna

9th

  Delp Mendenhall

  Plank Plank

  Nguyen Vo

13th

  Mercer Lee

  Wenger Nolt

  Zook Fisher

17th

  Lesher Lesher

  Huyett Horst

  Harsh Harsh

  Waite Linde

  Martin Hummel

  Shupp Shupp

  Martin Hoover

  Martin Martin

25th

  King Fisher

  Sloan Good

  Kaufman Kaufman

  Mellinger Linde

  Belisarion Simmers

  Heinbach Cody

  Plank Brendle

  Plank Morris

Elimination Final

Stoltfus Youtz W vs.
Garber Hertzog L Board 10 10:14

Elimination Semi-final

Hogg Hogg L vs.
Stoltfus Youtz W Board 2 13:30

Winners Final

Storms W vs.
Garber Hertzog L Board 1 23:38

Elimination 6

Hogg Hogg W vs.
Haines Eichelberger L Board 1 14:20

Stoltfus Youtz W vs.
High Groff L Board 7 12:00

Elimination 5

Kearney Manna L vs.
Hogg Hogg W Board 3 11:17

Winners Semi-finals

Garber Hertzog W vs.
Haines Eichelberger L Board 5 15:39

Storms W vs.
High Groff L Board 7 14:26

Elimination 4

Belisario Brown W vs.
Nguyen Vo L Board 10 11:10

Kearney Manna W vs.
Delp Mendenhall L Board 5 12:59

Plank Plank L vs.
Hogg Hogg W Board 2 14:11

Elimination 3

Plank Plank W vs.
Mercer Lee L Board 1 16:48

Stoltfus Youtz W vs.
Wenger Nolt L Board 9 31:10

Zook Fisher L vs.
Belisario Brown W Board 3 09:12

Winners 2

Fischer Cromer L vs.
Haines Eichelberger W Board 7 18:59

High Groff W vs.
Delp Mendenhall L Board 6 15:14

Hogg Hogg L vs.
Storms W Board 8 16:21

Nguyen Vo L vs.
Garber Hertzog W Board 1 12:08

Elimination 2

Belisario Brown W vs.
Martin Martin L Board 2 09:13

Huyett Horst L vs.
Waughtel Waughtel W Board4 48:20

Lesher Lesher L vs.
Kearney Manna W Board 9 12:15

Martin Hoover L vs.
Zook Fisher W Board 10 15:56

Mercer Lee W vs.
Waite Linde L Board 3 16:31

Plank Plank W vs.
Harsh Harsh L Board 5 10:29

Stoltfus Youtz W vs.
Martin Hummel L Board 8 07:28

Wenger Nolt W vs.
Shupp Shupp L Board 2 07:54

Elimination 1

Belisario Brown W vs.
Plank Morris L Board 8 11:54

Belisarion Simmers L vs.
Stoltfus Youtz W Board 3 13:25

Heinbach Cody L vs.
Wenger Nolt W Board 1 10:54

Huyett Horst W vs.
Sloan Good L Board 2 06:01

Kaufman Kaufman L vs.
Plank Plank W Board 5 18:20

Lesher Lesher W vs.
King Fisher L Board4 09:14

Martin Hoover W vs.
Plank Brendle L Board 7 13:19

Mellinger Linde L vs.
Mercer Lee W Board 10 10:57

Winners 1

Fischer Cromer W vs.
Waughtel Waughtel L Board 9 12:30

Harsh Harsh L vs.
Garber Hertzog W Board 10 13:59

Hogg Hogg W vs.
Martin Martin L Board4 07:45

Kearney Manna L vs.
Haines Eichelberger W Board 2 16:03

Martin Hummel L vs.
Delp Mendenhall W Board 6 15:49

Shupp Shupp L vs.
High Groff W Board 6 15:59

Storms W vs.
Zook Fisher L Board 1 12:16

Waite Linde L vs.
Nguyen Vo W Board 7 08:40

Round 1

Belisario Brown L vs.
Kearney Manna W Board 6 21:40

Delp Mendenhall W vs.
Mercer Lee L Board 2 12:45

Haines Eichelberger W vs.
Plank Morris L Board 9 13:29

Heinbach Cody L vs.
Harsh Harsh W Board4 13:33

Kaufman Kaufman L vs.
Shupp Shupp W Board 2 08:14

Lesher Lesher L vs.
Hogg Hogg W Board 7 14:21

Martin Hoover L vs.
Fischer Cromer W Board 8 13:48

Martin Martin W vs.
King Fisher L Board 3 16:00

Mellinger Linde L vs.
Martin Hummel W Board4 12:07

Nguyen Vo W vs.
Stoltfus Youtz L Board 5 13:46

Plank Plank L vs.
High Groff W Board 5 13:06

Sloan Good L vs.
Zook Fisher W Board 7 10:13

Storms W vs.
Huyett Horst L Board 9 10:29

Waite Linde W vs.
Belisarion Simmers L Board 1 16:09

Waughtel Waughtel W vs.
Plank Brendle L Board 10 20:08

Wenger Nolt L vs.
Garber Hertzog W Board 8 09:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20