ACO Icehole Doubles Evansville

Updated 7:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)
(bye) (32)
Ryan Byers & Derek Mcknight (17)
2
Tim Herr & Todd Waddelll (16)
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (28)
Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21)
4
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12)
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13)
5
Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20)
(bye) (29)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
(bye) (30)
Tina Schultz & Cuc Majiors (19)
3
Deb Villarreal & Brad Wright (14)
David Rogers & Gordon Hagen (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10)
Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15)
1
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)
(bye) (31)
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)
A
3
Tim Herr & Todd Waddelll (16)
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9)
B
5
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5)
C
4
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12)
Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20)
D
5
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
E
1
Tina Schultz & Cuc Majiors (19)
David Rogers & Gordon Hagen (11)
F
2
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7)
G
3
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10)
Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15)
H
1
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)
I
4
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9)
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12)
J
3
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
K
2
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7)
L
3
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)
M
2
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
N
3
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)
O
5
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)
1
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
1
Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
(bye) (32)
Ryan Byers & Derek Mcknight (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21)
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Deb Villarreal & Brad Wright (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)
(bye) (31)
Ryan Byers & Derek Mcknight (17)
H
1
Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10)
Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21)
F
1
David Rogers & Gordon Hagen (11)
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13)
E
4
Tina Schultz & Cuc Majiors (19)
Deb Villarreal & Brad Wright (14)
D
2
Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20)
(bye) (27)
C
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)
A
3
Tim Herr & Todd Waddelll (16)
Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15)
1
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10)
Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21)
4
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13)
Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20)
2
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
5
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10)
J
1
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12)
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13)
I
4
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9)
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5)
L
1
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7)
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)
K
5
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6)
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12)
4
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7)
2
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12)
N
1
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)
M
4
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
4
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)
O
2
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)

1st

  Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4)

2nd

  Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1)

3rd

  Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)

4th

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)

5th

  Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12)

  Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18)

7th

  Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13)

  Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7)

9th

  Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10)

  Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9)

  Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5)

  Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6)

13th

  Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15)

  Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21)

  Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20)

  Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)

17th

  Ryan Byers & Derek Mcknight (17)

  (bye) (25)

  David Rogers & Gordon Hagen (11)

  Tina Schultz & Cuc Majiors (19)

  Deb Villarreal & Brad Wright (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Tim Herr & Todd Waddelll (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1) L 1 10:24

Final

Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1) L vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W 1 20:03

Elimination Final

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) L 2 23:16

Elimination Semi-final

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W 4 10:45

Winners Final

Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1) W vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) L 5 19:04

Elimination 6

Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W 1 15:25

Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18) L vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W 4 23:31

Elimination 5

Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12) W vs.
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13) L 4 21:12

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7) L vs.
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18) W 2 19:13

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1) W vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) L 2 18:28

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 3 19:24

Elimination 4

Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13) W vs.
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9) L 4 16:58

Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7) W 1 22:21

Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10) L vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12) W 1 11:43

Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18) W vs.
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6) L 5 19:33

Elimination 3

Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15) L vs.
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10) W 1 15:03

Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20) L vs.
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5) W 2 21:25

Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L vs.
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18) W 5 23:29

Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21) L vs.
Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13) W 4 12:05

Winners 2

Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12) L vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W 3 12:52

Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1) W vs.
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9) L 4 14:48

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6) L 2 13:46

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 3 16:48

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) W 50:07

(bye) (25) L vs.
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10) W 35:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5) W 25:50

Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13) W vs.
Tina Schultz & Cuc Majiors (19) L 4 18:11

Deb Villarreal & Brad Wright (14) L vs.
Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20) W 2 13:11

Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21) W vs.
David Rogers & Gordon Hagen (11) L 1 06:57

Ryan Byers & Derek Mcknight (17) L vs.
Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15) W 1 15:37

Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18) W vs.
Tim Herr & Todd Waddelll (16) L 3 11:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 51:51

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 51:51

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 51:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21) W 09:40

(bye) (30) L vs.
Deb Villarreal & Brad Wright (14) W 10:50

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ryan Byers & Derek Mcknight (17) W 01:51

Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:33

Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 08:21

Winners 1

Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 1 09:25

Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20) L vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W 5 15:21

David Rogers & Gordon Hagen (11) L vs.
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6) W 2 21:50

Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12) W 4 16:07

Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1) W vs.
Tim Herr & Todd Waddelll (16) L 3 12:44

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Tina Schultz & Cuc Majiors (19) L 1 07:44

Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L 5 27:07

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7) W vs.
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10) L 3 11:17

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (10) W 51:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) W 51:50

(bye) (27) L vs.
Michael Howard & Wayne Howard (6) W 51:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (4) W 51:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 51:50

Andrew Jones & Kyle Sauls (15) W vs.
Steve Hayes& Doug Childress (18) L 1 15:58

Brandyn Greenwell & Ryan Robison (13) L vs.
Blake Minton & Clint Wilson (20) W 5 14:55

David Rogers & Gordon Hagen (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 51:50

Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 51:50

Jeff Shepherd & Terry Mathis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 51:50

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 51:50

Rick Kemper & Rob Vaughn (21) L vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (12) W 4 16:39

Ryan Byers & Derek Mcknight (17) L vs.
Tim Herr & Todd Waddelll (16) W 2 08:31

Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 51:50

Tina Schultz & Cuc Majiors (19) W vs.
Deb Villarreal & Brad Wright (14) L 3 17:11

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 51:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20