Soaring Eagle Cornhole 7/12/17

Updated 7:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hunter Yaklin // James Lee
(bye)
Dalton Walden // Walker
2
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff
Dustin Fulford // Tucker Stills
(bye)
(bye)
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong
Paul Stills // Randy Canady
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob J // Joe Armstrong
JC Lee // Jerry Jones
1
Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail
(bye)
Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee
A
2
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff
Dustin Fulford // Tucker Stills
B
1
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong
Paul Stills // Randy Canady
C
2
Jacob J // Joe Armstrong
Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail
D
1
Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff
E
1
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong
Paul Stills // Randy Canady
F
2
Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong
G
1
Paul Stills // Randy Canady
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong
2
Paul Stills // Randy Canady
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong
(bye)
Dalton Walden // Walker
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
JC Lee // Jerry Jones
(bye)
Dalton Walden // Walker
D
1
Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail
(bye)
C
Jacob J // Joe Armstrong
(bye)
B
Dustin Fulford // Tucker Stills
JC Lee // Jerry Jones
A
2
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee
Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail
1
Jacob J // Joe Armstrong
Dustin Fulford // Tucker Stills
2
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee
Jacob J // Joe Armstrong
E
2
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee
F
2
Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff
2
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee
G
2
Paul Stills // Randy Canady
Paul Stills // Randy Canady

1st

  Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong

2nd

  Paul Stills // Randy Canady

3rd

  Hunter Yaklin // James Lee

4th

  Matt Herb // Neel Shroff

5th

  Jacob J // Joe Armstrong

  Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell

7th

  Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail

  Dustin Fulford // Tucker Stills

9th

  Dalton Walden // Walker

  JC Lee // Jerry Jones

Final

Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong W vs.
Paul Stills // Randy Canady L 2 17:19

Elimination Final

Hunter Yaklin // James Lee L vs.
Paul Stills // Randy Canady W 2 15:50

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Herb // Neel Shroff L vs.
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee W 2 10:25

Winners Final

Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong W vs.
Paul Stills // Randy Canady L 1 23:41

Elimination 4

Hunter Yaklin // James Lee W vs.
Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell L 2 10:14

Jacob J // Joe Armstrong L vs.
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff W 2 13:28

Elimination 3

Dustin Fulford // Tucker Stills L vs.
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee W 2 11:02

Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail L vs.
Jacob J // Joe Armstrong W 1 10:43

Winners Semi-finals

Matt Herb // Neel Shroff L vs.
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong W 1 21:26

Paul Stills // Randy Canady W vs.
Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell L 2 12:27

Elimination 2

Dalton Walden // Walker L vs.
Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail W 1 15:30

JC Lee // Jerry Jones L vs.
Hunter Yaklin // James Lee W 2 09:37

Winners 1

Dustin Fulford // Tucker Stills L vs.
Kenny Yaklin // Matt Armstrong W 1 08:52

Hunter Yaklin // James Lee L vs.
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff W 2 15:56

Paul Stills // Randy Canady W vs.
Jacob J // Joe Armstrong L 2 10:08

Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail L vs.
Charles Fiveash // Fred Braswell W 1 11:50

Round 1

Dalton Walden // Walker L vs.
Matt Herb // Neel Shroff W 2 08:20

JC Lee // Jerry Jones L vs.
Tanner Garren // Tyler Fail W 1 16:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20