Rogers Roost Winter Playoffs 2019

Updated 4:08am

Elimination 2

The Buddies (15) vs.
Italian Hillbillies (17) Board 3 09:03:04

Winners 2

Tuck & The Tan Man (7) vs.
Kouple Of Korn (2) Board 1 08:38:08

Final

Thrilla From Manilla (6) vs.
Team Arrowsmith (1) Board 4 06:55:06

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Arrowsmith (1)
Board 3
Rod & Dominic (32)
Italian Hillbillies (17)
Board 3
Rockford Gang (16)
Swamp Donkeys (9)
Board 4
Prestige Worldwide (24)
Hardcore Corn (25)
Board 2
Doc & The Bald Guy (8)
Boosh (5)
Board 1
Just One Hole (28)
Game Of Throws (21)
Board 1
Jeff & Jim (12)
Here For Beer (13)
Board 4
GB Time (20)
Dan & Marty (29)
Board 2
Maized & Confused (4)
Four Bangers (3)
Board 4
While You're Down There (30)
Laurel & Hardy (19)
Board 2
Corned Beef & Lasagna (14)
Wasssup (11)
Board 2
Children Of The Cornhole (22)
Salty Cornhole (27)
Board 1
Thrilla From Manilla (6)
Tuck & The Tan Man (7)
Board 3
The Great Cornholios (26)
Matt & Bender (23)
Board 1
Corny Men (10)
The Buddies (15)
Board 1
James & Ryan (18)
Cobra Kai (31)
Board 3
Kouple Of Korn (2)
Team Arrowsmith (1)
A
Board 2
Italian Hillbillies (17)
Swamp Donkeys (9)
B
Board 1
Doc & The Bald Guy (8)
Boosh (5)
C
Board 1
Jeff & Jim (12)
Here For Beer (13)
D
Board 3
Maized & Confused (4)
Four Bangers (3)
E
Board 4
Laurel & Hardy (19)
Wasssup (11)
F
Board 3
Thrilla From Manilla (6)
Tuck & The Tan Man (7)
G
Board 1
Matt & Bender (23)
James & Ryan (18)
H
Board 2
Kouple Of Korn (2)
Team Arrowsmith (1)
I
Board 2
Swamp Donkeys (9)
Boosh (5)
J
Board 1
Here For Beer (13)
Four Bangers (3)
K
Board 3
Thrilla From Manilla (6)
Tuck & The Tan Man (7)
L
Board 1
Kouple Of Korn (2)
Team Arrowsmith (1)
M
Board 1
Boosh (5)
Thrilla From Manilla (6)
N
Board 4
Tuck & The Tan Man (7)
Team Arrowsmith (1)
O
Board 1
Thrilla From Manilla (6)
Thrilla From Manilla (6)
Board 4
Team Arrowsmith (1)
Rod & Dominic (32)
Board 2
Rockford Gang (16)
Prestige Worldwide (24)
Board 4
Hardcore Corn (25)
Just One Hole (28)
Board 4
Game Of Throws (21)
GB Time (20)
Board 3
Dan & Marty (29)
While You're Down There (30)
Board 4
Corned Beef & Lasagna (14)
Children Of The Cornhole (22)
Board 2
Salty Cornhole (27)
The Great Cornholios (26)
Board 3
Corny Men (10)
The Buddies (15)
Board 1
Cobra Kai (31)
Rockford Gang (16)
H
Board 3
James & Ryan (18)
Prestige Worldwide (24)
G
Board 1
Matt & Bender (23)
Game Of Throws (21)
F
Board 2
Wasssup (11)
GB Time (20)
E
Board 1
Laurel & Hardy (19)
Corned Beef & Lasagna (14)
D
Board 4
Maized & Confused (4)
Children Of The Cornhole (22)
C
Board 2
Jeff & Jim (12)
Corny Men (10)
B
Board 2
Doc & The Bald Guy (8)
The Buddies (15)
A
Board 3
Italian Hillbillies (17)
Rockford Gang (16)
Board 4
Prestige Worldwide (24)
Wasssup (11)
Board 1
GB Time (20)
Corned Beef & Lasagna (14)
Board 3
Jeff & Jim (12)
Doc & The Bald Guy (8)
Board 4
Italian Hillbillies (17)
Rockford Gang (16)
J
Board 2
Here For Beer (13)
GB Time (20)
I
Board 1
Swamp Donkeys (9)
Jeff & Jim (12)
L
Board 4
Kouple Of Korn (2)
Italian Hillbillies (17)
K
Board 3
Four Bangers (3)
Here For Beer (13)
Board 2
GB Time (20)
Kouple Of Korn (2)
Board 3
Four Bangers (3)
GB Time (20)
N
Board 2
Tuck & The Tan Man (7)
Four Bangers (3)
M
Board 4
Boosh (5)
Tuck & The Tan Man (7)
Board 2
Four Bangers (3)
Tuck & The Tan Man (7)
O
Board 1
Team Arrowsmith (1)
Team Arrowsmith (1)

3rd

  Tuck & The Tan Man (7)

4th

  Four Bangers (3)

5th

  GB Time (20)

  Boosh (5)

7th

  Here For Beer (13)

  Kouple Of Korn (2)

9th

  Rockford Gang (16)

  Swamp Donkeys (9)

  Jeff & Jim (12)

  Italian Hillbillies (17)

13th

  Prestige Worldwide (24)

  Wasssup (11)

  Corned Beef & Lasagna (14)

  Doc & The Bald Guy (8)

17th

  James & Ryan (18)

  Matt & Bender (23)

  Game Of Throws (21)

  Laurel & Hardy (19)

  Maized & Confused (4)

  Children Of The Cornhole (22)

  Corny Men (10)

25th

  Rod & Dominic (32)

  Hardcore Corn (25)

  Just One Hole (28)

  Dan & Marty (29)

  While You're Down There (30)

  Salty Cornhole (27)

  The Great Cornholios (26)

  Cobra Kai (31)

Elimination Final

Tuck & The Tan Man (7) L vs.
Team Arrowsmith (1) W Board 1 15:25

Elimination Semi-final

Tuck & The Tan Man (7) W vs.
Four Bangers (3) L Board 2 14:42

Winners Final

Team Arrowsmith (1) L vs.
Thrilla From Manilla (6) W Board 1 25:12

Elimination 6

Four Bangers (3) W vs.
Boosh (5) L Board 4 20:26

GB Time (20) L vs.
Tuck & The Tan Man (7) W Board 2 16:38

Elimination 5

Here For Beer (13) L vs.
GB Time (20) W Board 2 19:32

Kouple Of Korn (2) L vs.
Four Bangers (3) W Board 3 15:34

Winners Semi-finals

Team Arrowsmith (1) W vs.
Boosh (5) L Board 1 17:19

Thrilla From Manilla (6) W vs.
Tuck & The Tan Man (7) L Board 4 14:50

Elimination 4

GB Time (20) W vs.
Swamp Donkeys (9) L Board 1 12:51

Italian Hillbillies (17) L vs.
Four Bangers (3) W Board 3 13:53

Jeff & Jim (12) L vs.
Kouple Of Korn (2) W Board 4 13:02

Rockford Gang (16) L vs.
Here For Beer (13) W Board 2 18:47

Elimination 3

Corned Beef & Lasagna (14) L vs.
Jeff & Jim (12) W Board 3 15:13

Doc & The Bald Guy (8) L vs.
Italian Hillbillies (17) W Board 4 20:08

Rockford Gang (16) W vs.
Prestige Worldwide (24) L Board 4 13:05

Wasssup (11) L vs.
GB Time (20) W Board 1 13:45

Winners 2

Boosh (5) W vs.
Here For Beer (13) L Board 1 08:34

Four Bangers (3) L vs.
Thrilla From Manilla (6) W Board 3 18:38

Team Arrowsmith (1) W vs.
Swamp Donkeys (9) L Board 2 11:10

Elimination 2

Children Of The Cornhole (22) L vs.
Jeff & Jim (12) W Board 2 10:49

Corned Beef & Lasagna (14) W vs.
Maized & Confused (4) L Board 4 14:23

Corny Men (10) L vs.
Doc & The Bald Guy (8) W Board 2 20:23

Game Of Throws (21) L vs.
Wasssup (11) W Board 2 13:21

GB Time (20) W vs.
Laurel & Hardy (19) L Board 1 08:40

Prestige Worldwide (24) W vs.
Matt & Bender (23) L Board 1 13:58

Rockford Gang (16) W vs.
James & Ryan (18) L Board 3 11:43

Elimination 1

Children Of The Cornhole (22) W vs.
Salty Cornhole (27) L Board 2 15:57

GB Time (20) W vs.
Dan & Marty (29) L Board 3 17:04

Just One Hole (28) L vs.
Game Of Throws (21) W Board 4 09:55

Prestige Worldwide (24) W vs.
Hardcore Corn (25) L Board 4 20:04

Rod & Dominic (32) L vs.
Rockford Gang (16) W Board 2 15:22

The Buddies (15) W vs.
Cobra Kai (31) L Board 1 18:04

The Great Cornholios (26) L vs.
Corny Men (10) W Board 3 16:26

While You're Down There (30) L vs.
Corned Beef & Lasagna (14) W Board 4 19:50

Winners 1

Boosh (5) W vs.
Jeff & Jim (12) L Board 1 12:27

Four Bangers (3) W vs.
Laurel & Hardy (19) L Board 4 30:42

Here For Beer (13) W vs.
Maized & Confused (4) L Board 3 15:57

James & Ryan (18) L vs.
Kouple Of Korn (2) W Board 2 10:50

Swamp Donkeys (9) W vs.
Doc & The Bald Guy (8) L Board 1 20:23

Team Arrowsmith (1) W vs.
Italian Hillbillies (17) L Board 2 12:34

Tuck & The Tan Man (7) W vs.
Matt & Bender (23) L Board 1 09:03

Wasssup (11) L vs.
Thrilla From Manilla (6) W Board 3 21:45

Round 1

Boosh (5) W vs.
Just One Hole (28) L Board 1 06:25

Cobra Kai (31) L vs.
Kouple Of Korn (2) W Board 3 09:33

Dan & Marty (29) L vs.
Maized & Confused (4) W Board 2 07:53

Four Bangers (3) W vs.
While You're Down There (30) L Board 4 12:55

Game Of Throws (21) L vs.
Jeff & Jim (12) W Board 1 10:22

Hardcore Corn (25) L vs.
Doc & The Bald Guy (8) W Board 2 19:55

Here For Beer (13) W vs.
GB Time (20) L Board 4 15:29

Italian Hillbillies (17) W vs.
Rockford Gang (16) L Board 3 22:17

Laurel & Hardy (19) W vs.
Corned Beef & Lasagna (14) L Board 2 15:39

Matt & Bender (23) W vs.
Corny Men (10) L Board 1 13:24

Salty Cornhole (27) L vs.
Thrilla From Manilla (6) W Board 1 08:21

Swamp Donkeys (9) W vs.
Prestige Worldwide (24) L Board 4 17:53

Team Arrowsmith (1) W vs.
Rod & Dominic (32) L Board 3 08:16

The Buddies (15) L vs.
James & Ryan (18) W Board 1 14:24

Tuck & The Tan Man (7) W vs.
The Great Cornholios (26) L Board 3 11:32

Wasssup (11) W vs.
Children Of The Cornhole (22) L Board 2 11:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20