CCL Coed 8/9/2020

Updated 11:50pm

None.

Final

Amy Gore/ Jake Gore vs.
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Christy Leonard/ Michael Meachum
(bye)
AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony
5
Thad Valentine/ Belinda Skeen
Melvin Williams/ Heather Nix
2
Amy Gore/ Jake Gore
(bye)
Cailey Oates/ Jack Gore
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates
(bye)
Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth
3
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner
Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith
2
Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley
(bye)
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran
Christy Leonard/ Michael Meachum
A
6
AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony
Amy Gore/ Jake Gore
B
7
Cailey Oates/ Jack Gore
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates
C
4
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner
Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley
D
6
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran
AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony
E
3
Amy Gore/ Jake Gore
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates
F
2
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran
Amy Gore/ Jake Gore
G
5
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran
Amy Gore/ Jake Gore
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran
(bye)
Thad Valentine/ Belinda Skeen
Melvin Williams/ Heather Nix
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth
Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith
(bye)
Thad Valentine/ Belinda Skeen
D
3
Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley
Melvin Williams/ Heather Nix
C
6
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner
Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth
B
4
Cailey Oates/ Jack Gore
Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith
A
5
Christy Leonard/ Michael Meachum
Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley
7
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner
Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth
2
Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith
Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley
E
4
AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony
Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith
F
3
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates
AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony
7
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates
G
3
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran

3rd

  Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates

4th

  AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony

5th

  Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley

  Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith

7th

  Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner

  Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth

9th

  Thad Valentine/ Belinda Skeen

  Melvin Williams/ Heather Nix

  Cailey Oates/ Jack Gore

  Christy Leonard/ Michael Meachum

Elimination Final

Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates L vs.
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran W 3 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony L vs.
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates W 7 00:07

Winners Final

Amy Gore/ Jake Gore W vs.
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran L 5 11:30

Elimination 4

Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith L vs.
Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates W 3 19:12

Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley L vs.
AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony W 4 14:12

Elimination 3

Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth L vs.
Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith W 2 18:36

Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley W vs.
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner L 7 17:52

Winners Semi-finals

AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony L vs.
Amy Gore/ Jake Gore W 3 05:39

Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates L vs.
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran W 2 11:01

Elimination 2

Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth W vs.
Cailey Oates/ Jack Gore L 4 11:51

Melvin Williams/ Heather Nix L vs.
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner W 6 14:17

Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith W vs.
Christy Leonard/ Michael Meachum L 5 25:31

Thad Valentine/ Belinda Skeen L vs.
Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley W 3 10:50

Winners 1

Amy Gore/ Jake Gore W vs.
Cailey Oates/ Jack Gore L 7 11:15

Christy Leonard/ Michael Meachum L vs.
AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony W 6 13:48

Sandee Oates/ Shane Oates W vs.
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner L 4 26:01

Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley L vs.
Big Nasty/ Bailey Moran W 6 15:02

Round 1

AJ Anthony/ Stephanie Anthony W vs.
Thad Valentine/ Belinda Skeen L 5 09:08

Amanda Hill/ Brad Kurth L vs.
Randy Pennell/ Kim Hefner W 3 16:12

Melvin Williams/ Heather Nix L vs.
Amy Gore/ Jake Gore W 2 17:52

Nikki Leddy/ Nathan Smith L vs.
Tina Stacy/ Matt Tilley W 2 15:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20