SEKY Cornhole Doubles May 11, 2019

Updated 3:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
(bye) (16)
Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9)
Court 1
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6)
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
A
Court 2
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5)
B
Court 2
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)
C
Court 4
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6)
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7)
D
Court 3
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
E
Court 2
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)
F
Court 1
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
G
Court 4
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7)
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7)
Court 2
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
Court 4
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
(bye) (16)
Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9)
D
Court 4
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9)
Court 1
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6)
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5)
Court 3
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9)
E
Court 3
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
F
Court 3
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)
Court 1
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)
G
Court 4
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)

1st

  Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8)

2nd

  Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7)

3rd

  Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4)

4th

  Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1)

5th

  Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9)

  Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3)

7th

  Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6)

  Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5)

9th

  Bob Banks/Brad Collie (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W vs.
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7) L Court 4 13:13

Final

Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W Court 2 12:58

Elimination Final

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) L Court 4 10:37

Elimination Semi-final

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W Court 1 17:29

Winners Final

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7) W Court 4 16:21

Elimination 4

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W vs.
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3) L Court 3 08:18

Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W Court 3 13:43

Elimination 3

Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W Court 3 07:23

Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9) W vs.
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6) L Court 1 08:58

Winners Semi-finals

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) L vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) W Court 2 16:38

Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3) L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7) W Court 1 09:47

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5) W 13:23

(bye) (13) L vs.
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6) W 12:46

(bye) (15) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W 23:16

Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9) W vs.
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (2) L Court 4 14:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 02:42

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 02:42

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 02:42

(bye) (16) L vs.
Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9) W 13:51

Winners 1

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) L Court 2 09:21

Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5) L vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) W Court 2 00:48

Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3) W vs.
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6) L Court 4 00:09

Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7) W vs.
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (2) L Court 3 04:38

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Danny Miller/Ray Hill (6) W 02:42

(bye) (13) L vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (4) W 02:42

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bob Banks/Brad Collie (2) W 02:42

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 02:42

Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 02:42

Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 02:42

Matt Caudill/Rickey Calhoun (9) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (8) W Court 1 01:18

Veronica Easterling/Beck Fields (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 02:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20