Person County Cornhole Division A

Updated 2:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Insanity (1)
(bye) (16)
M & M (9)
Board 2
You & I (8)
Pink Sacs (5)
Board 2
Snake & Dud (12)
(bye) (13)
Duke Boys (4)
Corn Dawgs (3)
(bye) (14)
Mad Antz (11)
Board 3
Team Holla (6)
Hilltop (7)
Board 1
Underdogs (10)
(bye) (15)
The Hood (2)
Team Insanity (1)
A
Board 3
You & I (8)
Snake & Dud (12)
B
Board 2
Duke Boys (4)
Corn Dawgs (3)
C
Board 3
Team Holla (6)
Hilltop (7)
D
Board 1
The Hood (2)
Team Insanity (1)
E
Board 2
Duke Boys (4)
Corn Dawgs (3)
F
Board 2
Hilltop (7)
Team Insanity (1)
G
Board 2
Hilltop (7)
Team Insanity (1)
Board 1
Corn Dawgs (3)
Team Insanity (1)
(bye) (16)
M & M (9)
Pink Sacs (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Mad Antz (11)
Underdogs (10)
(bye) (15)
M & M (9)
D
Board 1
The Hood (2)
Pink Sacs (5)
C
Board 3
Team Holla (6)
Mad Antz (11)
B
Board 2
Snake & Dud (12)
Underdogs (10)
A
Board 3
You & I (8)
The Hood (2)
Board 1
Pink Sacs (5)
Snake & Dud (12)
Board 3
You & I (8)
The Hood (2)
E
Board 1
Duke Boys (4)
Snake & Dud (12)
F
Board 3
Corn Dawgs (3)
The Hood (2)
Board 3
Corn Dawgs (3)
Corn Dawgs (3)
G
Board 2
Hilltop (7)
Corn Dawgs (3)

1st

  Team Insanity (1)

2nd

  Corn Dawgs (3)

3rd

  Hilltop (7)

4th

  The Hood (2)

5th

  Duke Boys (4)

  Snake & Dud (12)

7th

  Pink Sacs (5)

  You & I (8)

9th

  M & M (9)

  Team Holla (6)

  Mad Antz (11)

  Underdogs (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Team Insanity (1) W vs.
Corn Dawgs (3) L Board 1 17:01

Elimination Final

Corn Dawgs (3) W vs.
Hilltop (7) L Board 2 17:35

Elimination Semi-final

The Hood (2) L vs.
Corn Dawgs (3) W Board 3 09:26

Winners Final

Team Insanity (1) W vs.
Hilltop (7) L Board 2 14:35

Elimination 4

Snake & Dud (12) L vs.
Corn Dawgs (3) W Board 3 12:09

The Hood (2) W vs.
Duke Boys (4) L Board 1 26:18

Elimination 3

Snake & Dud (12) W vs.
You & I (8) L Board 3 15:50

The Hood (2) W vs.
Pink Sacs (5) L Board 1 15:45

Winners Semi-finals

Corn Dawgs (3) L vs.
Hilltop (7) W Board 2 25:29

Team Insanity (1) W vs.
Duke Boys (4) L Board 2 22:00

Elimination 2

M & M (9) L vs.
The Hood (2) W Board 1 17:11

Mad Antz (11) L vs.
Snake & Dud (12) W Board 2 19:26

Pink Sacs (5) W vs.
Team Holla (6) L Board 3 23:56

Underdogs (10) L vs.
You & I (8) W Board 3 23:50

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mad Antz (11) W 02:09

(bye) (16) L vs.
M & M (9) W 00:38

Pink Sacs (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 12:51

Underdogs (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 30:04

Winners 1

Corn Dawgs (3) W vs.
Team Holla (6) L Board 3 10:37

Hilltop (7) W vs.
The Hood (2) L Board 1 22:22

Snake & Dud (12) L vs.
Duke Boys (4) W Board 2 18:53

Team Insanity (1) W vs.
You & I (8) L Board 3 13:34

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Duke Boys (4) W 42:45

(bye) (15) L vs.
The Hood (2) W 42:45

Corn Dawgs (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:45

Hilltop (7) W vs.
Underdogs (10) L Board 1 39:47

M & M (9) L vs.
You & I (8) W Board 2 10:06

Mad Antz (11) L vs.
Team Holla (6) W Board 3 11:26

Pink Sacs (5) L vs.
Snake & Dud (12) W Board 2 12:04

Team Insanity (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20