Clifton Forge ACO Regional Doubles

Updated 7:14am

Winners Semi-finals

AJ Dalton (9) vs.
Ralph M Frank T (13) Board 7 13:28:35

Elimination Final

Ralph M Frank T (13) vs.
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2) Board 4 12:10:25

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Isaac H MikeF (1)
(bye) (16)
AJ Dalton (9)
Board 5
Samantha S Tink A (8)
Third Chicken (5)
Board 7
Chad C Trent M (12)
Ralph M Frank T (13)
Board 3
Katie Bobby Broughman (4)
Jimmy C David H (3)
Board 6
Tevin M Dee (14)
Blake T Troy R (11)
Board 4
Sierra W Bradley P (6)
Jess W Steph B (7)
Board 2
Garron Alyy (10)
Gracie H Justin G (15)
Board 5
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)
Isaac H MikeF (1)
A
Board 4
AJ Dalton (9)
Chad C Trent M (12)
B
Board 2
Ralph M Frank T (13)
Tevin M Dee (14)
C
Board 7
Blake T Troy R (11)
Jess W Steph B (7)
D
Board 7
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)
AJ Dalton (9)
E
Board 7
Ralph M Frank T (13)
Tevin M Dee (14)
F
Board 2
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)
AJ Dalton (9)
G
Board 6
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)
AJ Dalton (9)
Board 2
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)
Board 4
AJ Dalton (9)
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)
(bye) (16)
Samantha S Tink A (8)
Third Chicken (5)
Board 4
Katie Bobby Broughman (4)
Jimmy C David H (3)
Board 5
Sierra W Bradley P (6)
Garron Alyy (10)
Board 4
Gracie H Justin G (15)
Samantha S Tink A (8)
D
Board 6
Jess W Steph B (7)
Third Chicken (5)
C
Board 6
Blake T Troy R (11)
Sierra W Bradley P (6)
B
Board 3
Chad C Trent M (12)
Gracie H Justin G (15)
A
Board 7
Isaac H MikeF (1)
Samantha S Tink A (8)
Board 3
Blake T Troy R (11)
Chad C Trent M (12)
Board 5
Isaac H MikeF (1)
Blake T Troy R (11)
E
Board 2
Ralph M Frank T (13)
Chad C Trent M (12)
F
Board 4
Tevin M Dee (14)
Ralph M Frank T (13)
Board 5
Tevin M Dee (14)
Ralph M Frank T (13)
G
Board 4
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)

1st

  Kaleb Rex Hurt (2)

2nd

  AJ Dalton (9)

4th

  Tevin M Dee (14)

5th

  Blake T Troy R (11)

  Chad C Trent M (12)

7th

  Samantha S Tink A (8)

  Isaac H MikeF (1)

9th

  Jess W Steph B (7)

  Third Chicken (5)

  Sierra W Bradley P (6)

  Gracie H Justin G (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Katie Bobby Broughman (4)

  Jimmy C David H (3)

  Garron Alyy (10)

Final - Match 2

Kaleb Rex Hurt (2) W vs.
AJ Dalton (9) L Board 4 00:05

Final

AJ Dalton (9) L vs.
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2) W Board 2 22:25

Elimination Semi-final

Ralph M Frank T (13) W vs.
Tevin M Dee (14) L Board 5 09:36

Winners Final

AJ Dalton (9) W vs.
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2) L Board 6 20:48

Elimination 4

Blake T Troy R (11) L vs.
Ralph M Frank T (13) W Board 2 13:08

Chad C Trent M (12) L vs.
Tevin M Dee (14) W Board 4 13:45

Elimination 3

Chad C Trent M (12) W vs.
Isaac H MikeF (1) L Board 5 14:54

Samantha S Tink A (8) L vs.
Blake T Troy R (11) W Board 3 13:34

Winners Semi-finals

Tevin M Dee (14) L vs.
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2) W Board 2 17:52

Elimination 2

Gracie H Justin G (15) L vs.
Isaac H MikeF (1) W Board 7 09:02

Samantha S Tink A (8) W vs.
Jess W Steph B (7) L Board 6 11:51

Sierra W Bradley P (6) L vs.
Chad C Trent M (12) W Board 3 21:52

Third Chicken (5) L vs.
Blake T Troy R (11) W Board 6 09:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Samantha S Tink A (8) W 06:49

Garron Alyy (10) L vs.
Gracie H Justin G (15) W Board 4 08:35

Jimmy C David H (3) L vs.
Sierra W Bradley P (6) W Board 5 22:24

Third Chicken (5) W vs.
Katie Bobby Broughman (4) L Board 4 10:26

Winners 1

Chad C Trent M (12) L vs.
Ralph M Frank T (13) W Board 2 21:34

Isaac H MikeF (1) L vs.
AJ Dalton (9) W Board 4 10:58

Jess W Steph B (7) L vs.
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2) W Board 7 05:56

Tevin M Dee (14) W vs.
Blake T Troy R (11) L Board 7 20:47

Round 1

AJ Dalton (9) W vs.
Samantha S Tink A (8) L Board 5 17:43

Blake T Troy R (11) W vs.
Sierra W Bradley P (6) L Board 4 14:49

Gracie H Justin G (15) L vs.
Kaleb Rex Hurt (2) W Board 5 08:04

Isaac H MikeF (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 52:50

Jess W Steph B (7) W vs.
Garron Alyy (10) L Board 2 12:20

Jimmy C David H (3) L vs.
Tevin M Dee (14) W Board 6 19:23

Ralph M Frank T (13) W vs.
Katie Bobby Broughman (4) L Board 3 08:02

Third Chicken (5) L vs.
Chad C Trent M (12) W Board 7 13:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20