9/28 BSS FINALS DIV B

Updated 9:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
(bye)
MR PNUT // SHEILA K
BOARD 6
MADMAN // PROFESSOR
B.K. // DEX
(bye)
(bye)
KSWANS // SLIM
LINDZ // WHITTY
(bye)
(bye)
SUZY Q // TYLER R
DUPA // SARA P
BOARD 8
ASHLEY Z // STEF
(bye)
PREACHER // TRICIA K
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
A
BOARD 7
MR PNUT // SHEILA K
B.K. // DEX
B
BOARD 1
KSWANS // SLIM
LINDZ // WHITTY
C
BOARD 10
SUZY Q // TYLER R
ASHLEY Z // STEF
D
BOARD 1
PREACHER // TRICIA K
MR PNUT // SHEILA K
E
BOARD 1
B.K. // DEX
SUZY Q // TYLER R
F
BOARD 9
ASHLEY Z // STEF
MR PNUT // SHEILA K
G
BOARD 8
SUZY Q // TYLER R
MR PNUT // SHEILA K
BOARD 4
B.K. // DEX
B.K. // DEX
BOARD 4
MR PNUT // SHEILA K
B.K. // DEX
(bye)
MADMAN // PROFESSOR
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
DUPA // SARA P
(bye)
MADMAN // PROFESSOR
D
BOARD 1
PREACHER // TRICIA K
(bye)
C
LINDZ // WHITTY
(bye)
B
KSWANS // SLIM
DUPA // SARA P
A
BOARD 6
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
PREACHER // TRICIA K
BOARD 6
LINDZ // WHITTY
KSWANS // SLIM
BOARD 10
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT
LINDZ // WHITTY
E
BOARD 10
B.K. // DEX
KSWANS // SLIM
F
BOARD 6
ASHLEY Z // STEF
B.K. // DEX
BOARD 10
KSWANS // SLIM
B.K. // DEX
G
BOARD 10
SUZY Q // TYLER R
B.K. // DEX

1st

  B.K. // DEX

2nd

  MR PNUT // SHEILA K

3rd

  SUZY Q // TYLER R

4th

  KSWANS // SLIM

5th

  LINDZ // WHITTY

  ASHLEY Z // STEF

7th

  PREACHER // TRICIA K

  FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT

9th

  MADMAN // PROFESSOR

  DUPA // SARA P

Final - Match 2

B.K. // DEX W vs.
MR PNUT // SHEILA K L BOARD 4 33:23

Final

MR PNUT // SHEILA K L vs.
B.K. // DEX W BOARD 4 31:45

Elimination Final

B.K. // DEX W vs.
SUZY Q // TYLER R L BOARD 10 46:17

Elimination Semi-final

B.K. // DEX W vs.
KSWANS // SLIM L BOARD 10 33:43

Winners Final

MR PNUT // SHEILA K W vs.
SUZY Q // TYLER R L BOARD 8 26:05

Elimination 4

KSWANS // SLIM W vs.
ASHLEY Z // STEF L BOARD 6 24:03

LINDZ // WHITTY L vs.
B.K. // DEX W BOARD 10 38:53

Elimination 3

KSWANS // SLIM W vs.
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT L BOARD 10 45:49

PREACHER // TRICIA K L vs.
LINDZ // WHITTY W BOARD 6 47:14

Winners Semi-finals

MR PNUT // SHEILA K W vs.
B.K. // DEX L BOARD 1 33:28

SUZY Q // TYLER R W vs.
ASHLEY Z // STEF L BOARD 9 36:42

Elimination 2

DUPA // SARA P L vs.
FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 6 17:18

MADMAN // PROFESSOR L vs.
PREACHER // TRICIA K W BOARD 1 41:19

Winners 1

ASHLEY Z // STEF W vs.
PREACHER // TRICIA K L BOARD 1 18:03

B.K. // DEX W vs.
KSWANS // SLIM L BOARD 1 27:56

FIRE // LIGHTWEIGHT L vs.
MR PNUT // SHEILA K W BOARD 7 24:51

LINDZ // WHITTY L vs.
SUZY Q // TYLER R W BOARD 10 36:10

Round 1

DUPA // SARA P L vs.
ASHLEY Z // STEF W BOARD 8 31:46

MR PNUT // SHEILA K W vs.
MADMAN // PROFESSOR L BOARD 6 29:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20