Writing Tourney

Updated 3:05pm

None.

Round 1

Beachshield Crabs vs.
Whitemore Mouses

Bleakland Supermen vs.
Edgehedge Hedgehogs

Brittlebrook Books vs.
Wolfshore Wolves

Brittlepoint Soilders vs.
Steepcoast Vollunteers

Cursedrift Platypuses vs.
Windforest Birds

Dirtwick Diggers vs.
Oakbeach Otters

Drypond Robots vs.
Strongedge Fists

Dustwind Camels vs.
Hazelscar Cactuses

Farside Wanderers vs.
Mudburgh Hippos

Frosthall Yetis vs.
Thornedge Trees

Goldendale Eagles vs.
Merrow Cobras

Greymead Greyhounds vs.
Grasscrest Slashers

Grimhill Ghouls vs.
Arrowhost Archers

Lightburn Fireballs vs.
Flatmond Ants

Lorhurst Illusions vs.
Springwater Rainbows

Madfrost Shockers vs.
Wilderose Wildcats

Marble Rockets vs.
Castlegrove Royalty

Mightscar Slayers vs.
Lightdrift Angels

Oceanville Frogs vs.
Belbourne Tabby Cats 20:53:23

Paw Park Bears vs.
Fallhurst Leaves

Pineforest Sawmills vs.
Blackfall Devils

Pondwallow Guppies vs.
Quickhorn Rhinos

Quickdenn Cheetahs vs.
Steelreach Iron Atoms

Rageharbor Ragers vs.
Ostburrow Bulldogs

Seafield Swans vs.
Ebonwall Tech

Summerscar Flamingos vs.
Goldfell Golden Snakes

Timberdale Pinecones vs.
Starfair Stars

Tradespell Tomes vs.
Nightwallow Owls

Tradeville Tricks vs.
Rougemouth Thieves

Vertrose Roses vs.
Rougebarrow Rouges

Whitegulch Floods vs.
Flamerest Firemen

Whitport Bucks vs.
Fayville Spirits

Brittlepoint Soilders

Steepcoast Vollunteers

Madfrost Shockers

Wilderose Wildcats

Brittlebrook Books

Wolfshore Wolves

Grimhill Ghouls

Arrowhost Archers

Dirtwick Diggers

Oakbeach Otters

Quickdenn Cheetahs

Steelreach Iron Atoms

Whitegulch Floods

Flamerest Firemen

Whitport Bucks

Fayville Spirits

Tradespell Tomes

Nightwallow Owls

Paw Park Bears

Fallhurst Leaves

Pineforest Sawmills

Blackfall Devils

Lorhurst Illusions

Springwater Rainbows

Cursedrift Platypuses

Windforest Birds

Drypond Robots

Strongedge Fists

Dustwind Camels

Hazelscar Cactuses

Farside Wanderers

Mudburgh Hippos

Oceanville Frogs

Belbourne Tabby Cats

Mightscar Slayers

Lightdrift Angels

Goldendale Eagles

Merrow Cobras

Frosthall Yetis

Thornedge Trees

Seafield Swans

Ebonwall Tech

Summerscar Flamingos

Goldfell Golden Snakes

Beachshield Crabs

Whitemore Mouses

Bleakland Supermen

Edgehedge Hedgehogs

Greymead Greyhounds

Grasscrest Slashers

Timberdale Pinecones

Starfair Stars

Tradeville Tricks

Rougemouth Thieves

Pondwallow Guppies

Quickhorn Rhinos

Lightburn Fireballs

Flatmond Ants

Marble Rockets

Castlegrove Royalty

Rageharbor Ragers

Ostburrow Bulldogs

Vertrose Roses

Rougebarrow Rouges

None.

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20