Shorething 7/10/20

Updated 9:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cameron "6" Lawhorne
(bye)
George "4" Whitaker
Jorge "5" Bermudez
Donn "4" Strausser
(bye)
(bye)
Michael "5" Rabon
Greg "6" Dix
(bye)
(bye)
Jim "5" Matti
Ashley "3" Youngman
Daryll "4" Martin
(bye)
Emily "3" Heeter
Pete "5" Sellers
(bye)
Daniel "5" Thompson
6
Scott "4" Youngman
Wendell "6" Thompkins
(bye)
(bye)
Mark "6" Ransom
Wooly "4"
(bye)
(bye)
Jamie "3" Spivey
Mickey "6" Hucks
BJ "6" Hucks
(bye)
Dustin "4" Little
Angela "3" Rabon
(bye)
Rich "5" Cline
5
Tyrone "4" James
Meagan "3" McLain
(bye)
(bye)
Guy "5" Faulk
Jenny "3" Crowe
(bye)
(bye)
Donnie "6" Stewart
Keno "5" Patel
3
Ryan "5" Gasque
(bye)
Carlton "4" Thomkins
Adam "4" Springs
(bye)
Amanda "3" Cooley
2
Josh "6" Heeter
Shaindel "3" Grant
(bye)
(bye)
Chris "5" Angulo
Terry "5" Brumble
(bye)
(bye)
Greg "5" Little
Ron "4" Hurt
John "4" McCorkel
(bye)
Steve "5" Gerardi
Cameron "6" Lawhorne
A
Jorge "5" Bermudez
Donn "4" Strausser
B
8
Michael "5" Rabon
Greg "6" Dix
C
Jim "5" Matti
Ashley "3" Youngman
D
Emily "3" Heeter
Pete "5" Sellers
E
2
Daniel "5" Thompson
Wendell "6" Thompkins
F
4
Mark "6" Ransom
Wooly "4"
G
Jamie "3" Spivey
BJ "6" Hucks
H
8
Dustin "4" Little
Angela "3" Rabon
I
3
Tyrone "4" James
Meagan "3" McLain
J
5
Guy "5" Faulk
Jenny "3" Crowe
K
6
Donnie "6" Stewart
Keno "5" Patel
L
8
Carlton "4" Thomkins
Adam "4" Springs
M
4
Josh "6" Heeter
Shaindel "3" Grant
N
Chris "5" Angulo
Terry "5" Brumble
O
Greg "5" Little
John "4" McCorkel
P
3
Steve "5" Gerardi
Cameron "6" Lawhorne
Q
Donn "4" Strausser
Greg "6" Dix
R
Emily "3" Heeter
Pete "5" Sellers
S
Mark "6" Ransom
Wooly "4"
T
6
BJ "6" Hucks
Tyrone "4" James
U
6
Guy "5" Faulk
Donnie "6" Stewart
V
Keno "5" Patel
Josh "6" Heeter
W
3
Chris "5" Angulo
Terry "5" Brumble
X
2
John "4" McCorkel
Cameron "6" Lawhorne
Y
6
Greg "6" Dix
Mark "6" Ransom
Z
4
BJ "6" Hucks
Guy "5" Faulk
AA
Keno "5" Patel
Josh "6" Heeter
AB
5
Terry "5" Brumble
Greg "6" Dix
AC
5
BJ "6" Hucks
Keno "5" Patel
AD
6
Terry "5" Brumble
BJ "6" Hucks
AE
2
Keno "5" Patel
BJ "6" Hucks
5
Keno "5" Patel
Keno "5" Patel
3
BJ "6" Hucks
Keno "5" Patel
(bye)
George "4" Whitaker
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Daryll "4" Martin
(bye)
(bye)
Scott "4" Youngman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mickey "6" Hucks
(bye)
(bye)
Rich "5" Cline
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan "5" Gasque
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda "3" Cooley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ron "4" Hurt
(bye)
George "4" Whitaker
P
Steve "5" Gerardi
(bye)
O
Greg "5" Little
(bye)
N
Shaindel "3" Grant
Daryll "4" Martin
M
6
Adam "4" Springs
Scott "4" Youngman
L
Carlton "4" Thomkins
(bye)
K
Jenny "3" Crowe
(bye)
J
Meagan "3" McLain
Mickey "6" Hucks
I
4
Angela "3" Rabon
Rich "5" Cline
H
8
Dustin "4" Little
(bye)
G
Jamie "3" Spivey
(bye)
F
Wendell "6" Thompkins
Ryan "5" Gasque
E
Daniel "5" Thompson
Amanda "3" Cooley
D
5
Ashley "3" Youngman
(bye)
C
Jim "5" Matti
(bye)
B
Michael "5" Rabon
Ron "4" Hurt
A
3
Jorge "5" Bermudez
Steve "5" Gerardi
Greg "5" Little
Shaindel "3" Grant
Adam "4" Springs
Carlton "4" Thomkins
5
Jenny "3" Crowe
Meagan "3" McLain
2
Angela "3" Rabon
Rich "5" Cline
2
Jamie "3" Spivey
Wendell "6" Thompkins
4
Daniel "5" Thompson
Amanda "3" Cooley
4
Jim "5" Matti
Michael "5" Rabon
Jorge "5" Bermudez
Greg "5" Little
T
Wooly "4"
Adam "4" Springs
S
5
Pete "5" Sellers
Carlton "4" Thomkins
R
Emily "3" Heeter
Meagan "3" McLain
Q
Donn "4" Strausser
Jamie "3" Spivey
X
John "4" McCorkel
Wendell "6" Thompkins
W
3
Chris "5" Angulo
Amanda "3" Cooley
V
Donnie "6" Stewart
Michael "5" Rabon
U
8
Tyrone "4" James
Greg "5" Little
8
Adam "4" Springs
Emily "3" Heeter
Donn "4" Strausser
Jamie "3" Spivey
6
Wendell "6" Thompkins
Donnie "6" Stewart
2
Michael "5" Rabon
Greg "5" Little
AB
8
Josh "6" Heeter
Donn "4" Strausser
AA
3
Guy "5" Faulk
Wendell "6" Thompkins
Z
4
Mark "6" Ransom
Michael "5" Rabon
Y
2
Cameron "6" Lawhorne
Josh "6" Heeter
8
Guy "5" Faulk
Wendell "6" Thompkins
3
Michael "5" Rabon
Guy "5" Faulk
AC
4
Greg "6" Dix
Michael "5" Rabon
AD
3
Terry "5" Brumble
Greg "6" Dix
8
Terry "5" Brumble
Greg "6" Dix
AE
4
Keno "5" Patel
Keno "5" Patel

1st

  Keno "5" Patel

2nd

  BJ "6" Hucks

3rd

  Greg "6" Dix

4th

  Terry "5" Brumble

5th

  Guy "5" Faulk

  Michael "5" Rabon

7th

  Josh "6" Heeter

  Wendell "6" Thompkins

9th

  Greg "5" Little

  Donn "4" Strausser

  Mark "6" Ransom

  Cameron "6" Lawhorne

13th

  Adam "4" Springs

  Emily "3" Heeter

  Jamie "3" Spivey

  Donnie "6" Stewart

17th

  Wooly "4"

  Pete "5" Sellers

  Carlton "4" Thomkins

  Meagan "3" McLain

  John "4" McCorkel

  Chris "5" Angulo

  Amanda "3" Cooley

  Tyrone "4" James

25th

  Steve "5" Gerardi

  Shaindel "3" Grant

  Jenny "3" Crowe

  Angela "3" Rabon

  Rich "5" Cline

  Daniel "5" Thompson

  Jim "5" Matti

  Jorge "5" Bermudez

33th

  George "4" Whitaker

  Daryll "4" Martin

  Scott "4" Youngman

  Mickey "6" Hucks

  Dustin "4" Little

  Ryan "5" Gasque

  Ashley "3" Youngman

  Ron "4" Hurt

Final - Match 2

Keno "5" Patel W vs.
BJ "6" Hucks L 3 00:06

Final

BJ "6" Hucks L vs.
Keno "5" Patel W 5 15:21:30

Elimination Final

Greg "6" Dix L vs.
Keno "5" Patel W 4 12:31

Elimination Semi-final

Greg "6" Dix W vs.
Terry "5" Brumble L 8 13:26

Winners Final

BJ "6" Hucks W vs.
Keno "5" Patel L 2 31:51

Elimination 8

Guy "5" Faulk L vs.
Greg "6" Dix W 4 17:02

Michael "5" Rabon L vs.
Terry "5" Brumble W 3 22:11

Elimination 7

Josh "6" Heeter L vs.
Guy "5" Faulk W 8 28:47

Wendell "6" Thompkins L vs.
Michael "5" Rabon W 3 20:49

Winners Semi-finals

Greg "6" Dix L vs.
BJ "6" Hucks W 5 41:00

Keno "5" Patel W vs.
Terry "5" Brumble L 6 41:44

Elimination 6

Donn "4" Strausser L vs.
Guy "5" Faulk W 3 30:26

Greg "5" Little L vs.
Josh "6" Heeter W 8 23:48

Michael "5" Rabon W vs.
Cameron "6" Lawhorne L 2 33:29

Wendell "6" Thompkins W vs.
Mark "6" Ransom L 4 18:45

Elimination 5

Donnie "6" Stewart L vs.
Michael "5" Rabon W 2 38:53

Emily "3" Heeter L vs.
Donn "4" Strausser W 26:11

Greg "5" Little W vs.
Adam "4" Springs L 8 14:11

Jamie "3" Spivey L vs.
Wendell "6" Thompkins W 6 20:14

Winners 3

Cameron "6" Lawhorne L vs.
Greg "6" Dix W 6 35:22

Guy "5" Faulk L vs.
Keno "5" Patel W 33:29

Josh "6" Heeter L vs.
Terry "5" Brumble W 5 53:32

Mark "6" Ransom L vs.
BJ "6" Hucks W 4 43:21

Elimination 4

Adam "4" Springs W vs.
Pete "5" Sellers L 5 15:26

Amanda "3" Cooley L vs.
Donnie "6" Stewart W 36:01

Carlton "4" Thomkins L vs.
Emily "3" Heeter W 10:20

Greg "5" Little W vs.
Wooly "4" L 25:24

Jamie "3" Spivey W vs.
John "4" McCorkel L 14:04

Meagan "3" McLain L vs.
Donn "4" Strausser W 19:24

Michael "5" Rabon W vs.
Tyrone "4" James L 8 26:28

Wendell "6" Thompkins W vs.
Chris "5" Angulo L 3 29:02

Elimination 3

Amanda "3" Cooley W vs.
Jim "5" Matti L 4 21:22

Carlton "4" Thomkins W vs.
Jenny "3" Crowe L 5 32:26

Meagan "3" McLain W vs.
Angela "3" Rabon L 2 28:43

Michael "5" Rabon W vs.
Jorge "5" Bermudez L 18:41

Rich "5" Cline L vs.
Jamie "3" Spivey W 2 06:22

Shaindel "3" Grant L vs.
Adam "4" Springs W 11:43

Steve "5" Gerardi L vs.
Greg "5" Little W 26:04

Wendell "6" Thompkins W vs.
Daniel "5" Thompson L 4 19:28

Winners 2

Cameron "6" Lawhorne W vs.
Donn "4" Strausser L 40:15

Donnie "6" Stewart L vs.
Keno "5" Patel W 33:55

Greg "6" Dix W vs.
Emily "3" Heeter L 35:10

Josh "6" Heeter W vs.
Chris "5" Angulo L 3 51:06

Pete "5" Sellers L vs.
Mark "6" Ransom W 39:08

Terry "5" Brumble W vs.
John "4" McCorkel L 2 26:20

Tyrone "4" James L vs.
Guy "5" Faulk W 6 34:10

Wooly "4" L vs.
BJ "6" Hucks W 6 29:47

Elimination 2

Amanda "3" Cooley W vs.
Ashley "3" Youngman L 5 38:04

Daryll "4" Martin L vs.
Adam "4" Springs W 6 14:34

George "4" Whitaker L vs.
Steve "5" Gerardi W 18:59

Mickey "6" Hucks L vs.
Angela "3" Rabon W 4 28:22

Rich "5" Cline W vs.
Dustin "4" Little L 8 30:22

Ron "4" Hurt L vs.
Jorge "5" Bermudez W 3 23:02

Ryan "5" Gasque L vs.
Daniel "5" Thompson W 20:35

Scott "4" Youngman L vs.
Carlton "4" Thomkins W 09:53

Winners 1

Adam "4" Springs L vs.
Josh "6" Heeter W 4 28:33

Angela "3" Rabon L vs.
Tyrone "4" James W 3 23:15

Ashley "3" Youngman L vs.
Emily "3" Heeter W 37:23

BJ "6" Hucks W vs.
Dustin "4" Little L 8 40:59

Cameron "6" Lawhorne W vs.
Jorge "5" Bermudez L 34:54

Donn "4" Strausser W vs.
Michael "5" Rabon L 8 42:09

Greg "6" Dix W vs.
Jim "5" Matti L 24:02

Jenny "3" Crowe L vs.
Donnie "6" Stewart W 6 43:45

John "4" McCorkel W vs.
Steve "5" Gerardi L 3 23:27

Keno "5" Patel W vs.
Carlton "4" Thomkins L 8 38:40

Meagan "3" McLain L vs.
Guy "5" Faulk W 5 50:31

Pete "5" Sellers W vs.
Daniel "5" Thompson L 2 56:49

Shaindel "3" Grant L vs.
Chris "5" Angulo W 30:26

Terry "5" Brumble W vs.
Greg "5" Little L 46:26

Wendell "6" Thompkins L vs.
Mark "6" Ransom W 4 43:05

Wooly "4" W vs.
Jamie "3" Spivey L 26:28

Round 1

Amanda "3" Cooley L vs.
Josh "6" Heeter W 2 40:46

Ashley "3" Youngman W vs.
Daryll "4" Martin L 24:29

Daniel "5" Thompson W vs.
Scott "4" Youngman L 6 34:17

George "4" Whitaker L vs.
Jorge "5" Bermudez W 31:01

Keno "5" Patel W vs.
Ryan "5" Gasque L 3 38:48

Mickey "6" Hucks L vs.
BJ "6" Hucks W 22:55

Rich "5" Cline L vs.
Tyrone "4" James W 5 26:05

Ron "4" Hurt L vs.
John "4" McCorkel W 37:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20