ACO Cornhole De Mayo - World Doubles - Salem VA - 5-5-2017

Updated 12:01pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
(bye) (16)
Mitch Kerr & Mike Roberts (9)
Court 3
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8)
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6)
Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (7)
Court 1
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)
(bye) (15)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
A
Court 6
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8)
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5)
B
Court 7
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3)
C
Court 5
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6)
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)
D
Court 2
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
E
Court 1
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3)
F
Court 7
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
G
Court 3
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Court 3
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
(bye) (16)
Mitch Kerr & Mike Roberts (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (7)
(bye) (15)
Mitch Kerr & Mike Roberts (9)
D
Court 2
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5)
Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (7)
A
Court 4
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8)
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)
Court 3
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6)
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5)
Court 5
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8)
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)
E
Court 5
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5)
F
Court 7
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3)
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)
Court 5
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5)
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)
G
Court 4
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)

1st

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)

2nd

  Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)

3rd

  Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10)

4th

  Jerry Wright & George Trail (5)

5th

  Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)

  Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3)

7th

  Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6)

  James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8)

9th

  Mitch Kerr & Mike Roberts (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) L Court 3 13:50

Elimination Final

Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W Court 4 14:41

Elimination Semi-final

Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10) W vs.
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5) L Court 5 15:14

Winners Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) L Court 3 09:45

Elimination 4

Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10) W vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) L Court 5 15:04

Jerry Wright & George Trail (5) W vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3) L Court 7 13:36

Elimination 3

Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10) W vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6) L Court 3 07:56

Jerry Wright & George Trail (5) W vs.
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8) L Court 5 15:05

Winners Semi-finals

Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W Court 7 14:29

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) L Court 1 19:02

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jerry Wright & George Trail (5) W 18:45

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6) W 18:17

Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (7) L vs.
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8) W Court 4 10:34

Mitch Kerr & Mike Roberts (9) L vs.
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10) W Court 2 19:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 03:06

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 03:06

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mitch Kerr & Mike Roberts (9) W 17:37

Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 13:45

Winners 1

Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W Court 2 12:12

Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6) L Court 5 13:29

Jerry Wright & George Trail (5) L vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) W Court 7 13:22

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8) L Court 6 15:18

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (6) W 03:06

(bye) (13) L vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) W 03:06

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W 03:06

Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (7) L vs.
Buddy Biagi & Chad Crouch (10) W Court 1 10:01

Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 03:06

Jerry Wright & George Trail (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 03:06

Mitch Kerr & Mike Roberts (9) L vs.
James Washington Jr & Cornell Washington (8) W Court 3 13:21

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 03:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20