OT Blind Draw 2/18/19

Updated 7:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave J/David S
(bye)
Matt B/Jason A
Board 3
Carl H/Kevin M
Tiny B/Colter H
(bye)
(bye)
Glen C/Teddy C
Eli S/Cowboy Blue
(bye)
Richard S/Byron
Board 1
Courtney B/Cody B
Cody H/Kenneth R
Board 2
Austin S/Rick S
(bye)
Megan M/Todd S
Dave J/David S
A
Board 3
Matt B/Jason A
Tiny B/Colter H
B
Board 1
Glen C/Teddy C
Eli S/Cowboy Blue
C
Board 1
Courtney B/Cody B
Austin S/Rick S
D
Board 2
Megan M/Todd S
Dave J/David S
E
Board 2
Tiny B/Colter H
Courtney B/Cody B
F
Board 3
Megan M/Todd S
Tiny B/Colter H
G
Board 3
Megan M/Todd S
Megan M/Todd S
Board 1
Courtney B/Cody B
Courtney B/Cody B
Board 2
Megan M/Todd S
Megan M/Todd S
(bye)
Carl H/Kevin M
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Richard S/Byron
Cody H/Kenneth R
(bye)
Carl H/Kevin M
D
Board 1
Austin S/Rick S
(bye)
C
Eli S/Cowboy Blue
Richard S/Byron
B
Board 2
Glen C/Teddy C
Cody H/Kenneth R
A
Board 3
Matt B/Jason A
Austin S/Rick S
Board 1
Eli S/Cowboy Blue
Glen C/Teddy C
Board 1
Matt B/Jason A
Eli S/Cowboy Blue
E
Board 2
Dave J/David S
Matt B/Jason A
F
Board 2
Courtney B/Cody B
Dave J/David S
Board 3
Courtney B/Cody B
Courtney B/Cody B
G
Board 2
Tiny B/Colter H
Courtney B/Cody B

1st

  Megan M/Todd S

2nd

  Courtney B/Cody B

3rd

  Tiny B/Colter H

4th

  Dave J/David S

5th

  Eli S/Cowboy Blue

  Matt B/Jason A

7th

  Austin S/Rick S

  Glen C/Teddy C

9th

  Carl H/Kevin M

  Richard S/Byron

  Cody H/Kenneth R

Final - Match 2

Courtney B/Cody B L vs.
Megan M/Todd S W Board 2 17:24

Final

Megan M/Todd S L vs.
Courtney B/Cody B W Board 1 14:37

Elimination Final

Courtney B/Cody B W vs.
Tiny B/Colter H L Board 2 07:34

Elimination Semi-final

Dave J/David S L vs.
Courtney B/Cody B W Board 3 11:54

Winners Final

Tiny B/Colter H L vs.
Megan M/Todd S W Board 3 17:17

Elimination 4

Eli S/Cowboy Blue L vs.
Dave J/David S W Board 2 19:29

Matt B/Jason A L vs.
Courtney B/Cody B W Board 2 09:45

Elimination 3

Austin S/Rick S L vs.
Eli S/Cowboy Blue W Board 1 22:14

Glen C/Teddy C L vs.
Matt B/Jason A W Board 1 11:48

Winners Semi-finals

Courtney B/Cody B L vs.
Megan M/Todd S W Board 3 23:38

Dave J/David S L vs.
Tiny B/Colter H W Board 2 18:12

Elimination 2

Carl H/Kevin M L vs.
Austin S/Rick S W Board 1 15:39

Cody H/Kenneth R L vs.
Matt B/Jason A W Board 3 12:37

Richard S/Byron L vs.
Glen C/Teddy C W Board 2 16:05

Winners 1

Austin S/Rick S L vs.
Megan M/Todd S W Board 2 10:16

Dave J/David S W vs.
Matt B/Jason A L Board 3 15:27

Eli S/Cowboy Blue L vs.
Courtney B/Cody B W Board 1 09:38

Tiny B/Colter H W vs.
Glen C/Teddy C L Board 1 09:12

Round 1

Cody H/Kenneth R L vs.
Austin S/Rick S W Board 2 14:01

Matt B/Jason A W vs.
Carl H/Kevin M L Board 3 11:54

Richard S/Byron L vs.
Courtney B/Cody B W Board 1 07:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20