Elimination Final
Brian Lynn (20) 19 L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) 21 W 4 20:12
Elimination Semi-final
Brian Lynn (20) 21 W vs.
Bruce Forsee (22) 15 L 7 20:32
Winners Final
Terry Mathis (25) 21 W vs.
Terry Dawson (6) 8 L TACO 25:34
Elimination 8
Bruce Forsee (22) 21 W vs.
Don Bailey (26) 10 L Kingslayer 41:59
Larry Whitehead (34) 18 L vs.
Brian Lynn (20) 21 W 15 23:18
Elimination 7
Larry Whitehead (34) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 3 L 7 15:02
Mike Arrington Sr (5) 17 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (22) 21 W 5 17:38
Winners Semi-finals
Terry Dawson (6) 21 W vs.
Don Bailey (26) 17 L 6 20:54
Terry Mathis (25) 21 W vs.
Brian Lynn (20) 15 L Kingslayer 13:57
Elimination 6
Bruce Forsee (22) 21 W vs.
Claude Miller (33) 7 L 16 23:00
Gary Wenzel (19) 6 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (5) 21 W Kingslayer 19:02
Keith Blair (2) 5 L vs.
Larry Whitehead (34) 21 W 19 11:07
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Chuck Woods (46) 9 L 5 16:20
Elimination 5
Bruce Forsee (22) 21 W vs.
Steve Stewart (31) 12 L 20 24:48
Gary Wenzel (19) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (12) 20 L 17 27:06
Keith Blair (2) 21 W vs.
Donald Brill (21) 2 L 16 13:08
Ricky Dennis (41) 4 L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21 W 18 15:52
Winners 3
Chuck Woods (46) 16 L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) 21 W 11 44:37
Claude Miller (33) 4 L vs.
Terry Mathis (25) 21 W 5 13:06
Don Bailey (26) 21 W vs.
Larry Whitehead (34) 13 L TACO 20:52
Mike Arrington Sr (5) 9 L vs.
Brian Lynn (20) 21 W 13 14:56
Elimination 4
Allen Wingham (12) 21 W vs.
Chris Storms (42) 16 L 4 20:33
Bobby Mumper (39) 19 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (22) 21 W 19 29:47
Danny Martin (24) 5 L vs.
Donald Brill (21) 21 W 20 15:42
Gary Choban (27) 17 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (41) 21 W 6 19:31
Gary Wenzel (19) 21 W vs.
Denny Lutz (47) 2 L 7 16:43
Keith Blair (2) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (29) 12 L 11 20:28
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Donald Rowan (17) 7 L TACO 15:18
Steve Stewart (31) 21 W vs.
Mark Perdue (30) 18 L 17 21:26
Elimination 3
Alan Yoak (18) 3 L vs.
Steve Stewart (31) 21 W 8 15:06
Allen Wingham (12) 21 W vs.
Darrell Haag (37) 12 L 12 19:26
Bobby Mumper (39) 21 W vs.
Mike Wolters (9) 7 L 4 26:09
Danny Martin (24) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (7) 19 L 15 25:45
Gary Choban (27) 21 W vs.
Dave Woodall (44) 6 L 16 24:30
Jack Hartzell (45) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21 W 20 13:59
JR Williams (4) 14 L vs.
Gary Wenzel (19) 21 W 18 24:28
Keith Blair (2) 21 W vs.
Ralph McPeak (15) 5 L 18 16:13
Winners 2
Brian Lynn (20) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (29) 17 L TACO 16:01
Bruce Forsee (22) 7 L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) 21 W 15 19:27
Claude Miller (33) 21 W vs.
Donald Rowan (17) 8 L 9 13:29
Denny Lutz (47) 2 L vs.
Larry Whitehead (34) 21 W 5 17:34
Don Bailey (26) 21 W vs.
Chris Storms (42) 8 L 9 16:35
Mark Perdue (30) 16 L vs.
Chuck Woods (46) 21 W 10 37:20
Mike Arrington Sr (5) 21 W vs.
Donald Brill (21) 6 L 4 17:24
Ricky Dennis (41) 18 L vs.
Terry Mathis (25) 21 W 17 16:38
Elimination 2
(bye) (49) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (15) W 29:20
Alan Yoak (18) 21 W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (16) 12 L 7 27:32
Bobby Mumper (39) 21 W vs.
James Hartman (8) 20 L Kingslayer 12:43
Danny Martin (24) 21 W vs.
William Peery (10) 2 L 19 09:48
Dave Woodall (44) 21 W vs.
Donald Coberly (11) 8 L 11 25:50
Dennis Wheeler (40) 11 L vs.
Steve Mullis (7) 21 W 20 23:27
Gary Wenzel (19) 21 W vs.
John Robbins (13) 15 L 6 29:47
Jack Hartzell (45) 21 W vs.
Tony Fisher (14) 13 L Kingslayer 30:11
Jack Stevens (28) 19 L vs.
Gary Choban (27) 21 W 13 23:58
Jonathan Mansfield (35) L vs.
JR Williams (4) 21 W 20 07:38
Oscar Hubbard (38) 17 L vs.
Darrell Haag (37) 21 W 14 32:57
Rex Uhrig (23) 9 L vs.
Mike Wolters (9) 21 W 7 22:44
Ron Jarrell (43) 10 L vs.
Allen Wingham (12) 21 W 18 12:35
Steve Stewart (31) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (1) 16 L 12 21:58
Timothy Tanner (32) 2 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 17 12:45
Walter McGee (36) 12 L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 21 W 14 14:17
Elimination 1
(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 46:16
(bye) (50) L vs.
Alan Yoak (18) W 10:17
(bye) (52) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (45) W 06:14
(bye) (54) L vs.
Ron Jarrell (43) W 06:40
(bye) (56) L vs.
Danny Martin (24) W 09:28
(bye) (58) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (39) W 17:09
(bye) (60) L vs.
Jack Stevens (28) W 12:53
(bye) (62) L vs.
Jonathan Mansfield (35) W 58:55
(bye) (64) L vs.
Timothy Tanner (32) W 05:07
Dave Woodall (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 01:21
Dennis Wheeler (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 12:39
Gary Wenzel (19) W vs.
(bye) (51) L 19:16
Oscar Hubbard (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 01:57
Rex Uhrig (23) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 27:22
Steve Stewart (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 06:02
Walter McGee (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 01:33
Winners 1
Chris Storms (42) 21 W vs.
William Peery (10) 9 L 8 12:46
Chuck Woods (46) 21 W vs.
Tony Fisher (14) 21 L 4 18:13
Donald Brill (21) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (12) 2 L Kingslayer 13:27
Donald Coberly (11) 6 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (22) 21 W 12 15:43
Donald Rowan (17) 21 W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (16) 2 L 17 16:03
Gary Choban (27) 13 L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) 21 W 20 21:28
John Robbins (13) L vs.
Brian Lynn (20) 21 W 17 13:22
Larry Whitehead (34) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (2) 12 L 6 13:44
Mark Smothers (1) 9 L vs.
Claude Miller (33) 21 W 9 18:10
Mike Arrington Sr (5) 21 W vs.
Darrell Haag (37) 17 L 19 22:48
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) 20 L vs.
Mark Perdue (30) 21 W 13 16:30
Mike Wolters (9) 11 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (41) 21 W 10 26:53
Ralph McPeak (15) 6 L vs.
Denny Lutz (47) 21 W 5 18:43
Steve Mullis (7) 15 L vs.
Don Bailey (26) 21 W 16 25:44
Terry Mathis (25) 21 W vs.
James Hartman (8) 4 L 11 10:31
Tom Bobo (29) 21 W vs.
JR Williams (4) 19 L 8 20:19
Round 1
(bye) (49) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (16) W 46:16
(bye) (51) L vs.
Tony Fisher (14) W 46:16
(bye) (53) L vs.
Allen Wingham (12) W 46:16
(bye) (55) L vs.
William Peery (10) W 46:16
(bye) (57) L vs.
James Hartman (8) W 46:16
(bye) (59) L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) W 46:16
(bye) (61) L vs.
JR Williams (4) W 46:16
(bye) (63) L vs.
Keith Blair (2) W 46:16
Bobby Mumper (39) 20 L vs.
Don Bailey (26) 21 W 18 30:29
Claude Miller (33) 21 W vs.
Timothy Tanner (32) 13 L TACO 18:14
Darrell Haag (37) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (28) 3 L 4 25:49
Denny Lutz (47) 21 W vs.
Alan Yoak (18) 18 L 14 20:51
Donald Brill (21) 21 W vs.
Dave Woodall (44) 1 L 7 13:16
Donald Coberly (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 46:16
Donald Rowan (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 46:16
Gary Choban (27) 21 W vs.
Oscar Hubbard (38) 6 L Kingslayer 14:02
Gary Wenzel (19) 7 L vs.
Chuck Woods (46) 21 W 15 29:39
Jack Hartzell (45) 6 L vs.
Brian Lynn (20) 21 W 12 18:00
John Robbins (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 46:16
Jonathan Mansfield (35) L vs.
Mark Perdue (30) 21 W 8 11:11
Mark Smothers (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 46:16
Mike Arrington Sr (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 46:16
Mike Schaffer Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 46:16
Mike Wolters (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 46:16
Ralph McPeak (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 46:16
Rex Uhrig (23) 16 L vs.
Chris Storms (42) 21 W TACO 22:10
Ricky Dennis (41) 21 W vs.
Danny Martin (24) 11 L 11 19:37
Ron Jarrell (43) 6 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (22) 21 W 6 19:25
Steve Mullis (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 46:16
Steve Stewart (31) 7 L vs.
Larry Whitehead (34) 21 W 16 15:17
Terry Mathis (25) 21 W vs.
Dennis Wheeler (40) 16 L 19 26:21
Tom Bobo (29) 21 W vs.
Walter McGee (36) 4 L 9 14:01