Doubles Aco Icehole Bristol Tn 2/23/18

Updated 4:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dugger/Dobbins (1)
(bye) (16)
Ferguson/Partin (9)
Court 1
Baird/Whitehead (8)
Ryon/Tryon (5)
Court 5
Worley/Rice (12)
(bye) (13)
Sartin/Breeden (4)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
(bye) (14)
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
Court 3
Sumner/Sumner (6)
Kirkland/Sumner (7)
Court 2
Crawford/Maupin (10)
(bye) (15)
McClain/McGee (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
A
Court 2
Baird/Whitehead (8)
Ryon/Tryon (5)
B
Court 4
Sartin/Breeden (4)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
C
Court 1
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
Crawford/Maupin (10)
D
Court 3
McClain/McGee (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
E
Court 1
Ryon/Tryon (5)
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
F
Court 3
McClain/McGee (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
G
Court 1
McClain/McGee (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
Court 1
McClain/McGee (2)
McClain/McGee (2)
Court 5
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
McClain/McGee (2)
(bye) (16)
Ferguson/Partin (9)
Worley/Rice (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Sumner/Sumner (6)
Kirkland/Sumner (7)
(bye) (15)
Ferguson/Partin (9)
D
Court 1
Crawford/Maupin (10)
Worley/Rice (12)
C
Court 1
Dobbins/Houser (3)
Sumner/Sumner (6)
B
Court 5
Sartin/Breeden (4)
Kirkland/Sumner (7)
A
Court 4
Baird/Whitehead (8)
Ferguson/Partin (9)
Court 4
Dobbins/Houser (3)
Sumner/Sumner (6)
Court 2
Baird/Whitehead (8)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
E
Court 2
Ryon/Tryon (5)
Baird/Whitehead (8)
F
Court 5
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
Court 3
Baird/Whitehead (8)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
G
Court 1
McClain/McGee (2)
McClain/McGee (2)

1st

  McClain/McGee (2)

2nd

  Dugger/Dobbins (1)

3rd

  Dobbins/Houser (3)

4th

  Baird/Whitehead (8)

5th

  Ryon/Tryon (5)

  Barbour/Whitehead (11)

7th

  Ferguson/Partin (9)

  Sumner/Sumner (6)

9th

  Crawford/Maupin (10)

  Worley/Rice (12)

  Sartin/Breeden (4)

  Kirkland/Sumner (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

McClain/McGee (2) W vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (1) L Court 5 17:10:06

Final

Dugger/Dobbins (1) L vs.
McClain/McGee (2) W Court 1 11:45

Elimination Final

Dobbins/Houser (3) L vs.
McClain/McGee (2) W Court 1 14:41

Elimination Semi-final

Dobbins/Houser (3) W vs.
Baird/Whitehead (8) L Court 3 20:23

Winners Final

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
McClain/McGee (2) L Court 1 20:05

Elimination 4

Baird/Whitehead (8) W vs.
Barbour/Whitehead (11) L Court 5 18:50

Dobbins/Houser (3) W vs.
Ryon/Tryon (5) L Court 2 10:40

Elimination 3

Ferguson/Partin (9) L vs.
Dobbins/Houser (3) W Court 4 14:57

Sumner/Sumner (6) L vs.
Baird/Whitehead (8) W Court 2 15:20

Winners Semi-finals

Barbour/Whitehead (11) L vs.
McClain/McGee (2) W Court 3 17:45

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
Ryon/Tryon (5) L Court 1 13:30

Elimination 2

Ferguson/Partin (9) W vs.
Crawford/Maupin (10) L Court 1 14:06

Kirkland/Sumner (7) L vs.
Baird/Whitehead (8) W Court 4 08:29

Sumner/Sumner (6) W vs.
Sartin/Breeden (4) L Court 5 22:26

Worley/Rice (12) L vs.
Dobbins/Houser (3) W Court 1 13:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Sumner/Sumner (6) W 11:22

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ferguson/Partin (9) W 10:55

Kirkland/Sumner (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 15:04

Worley/Rice (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 16:47

Winners 1

Crawford/Maupin (10) L vs.
McClain/McGee (2) W Court 3 29:56

Dobbins/Houser (3) L vs.
Barbour/Whitehead (11) W Court 1 11:51

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
Baird/Whitehead (8) L Court 2 19:56

Ryon/Tryon (5) W vs.
Sartin/Breeden (4) L Court 4 09:54

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sartin/Breeden (4) W 55:39

(bye) (15) L vs.
McClain/McGee (2) W 55:39

Barbour/Whitehead (11) W vs.
Sumner/Sumner (6) L Court 3 10:59

Dobbins/Houser (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 55:39

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 55:39

Ferguson/Partin (9) L vs.
Baird/Whitehead (8) W Court 1 11:07

Kirkland/Sumner (7) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (10) W Court 2 14:25

Ryon/Tryon (5) W vs.
Worley/Rice (12) L Court 5 16:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20