ACO - Double - 3/11/17

Updated 5:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Strattman & Strattman (1)
(bye) (32)
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 23
1
Sorensen & Mitchell (16)
Fong & Teets (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Keough & Pecson (8)
McCaleb & Hernandez (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
McClure & Schmid (12)
Fletcher & Howell (13) 25
3
Reynes & Gilbert (20) 11
(bye) (29)
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4)
Biagioni & Frazier (3)
(bye) (30)
Cuellar & Ringo (19)
4
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 23
Sorensen & Sorensen (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Lafata & Hall (6)
Bentley & Pryor (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Morse & Morse (10)
Jennings & Strattman N (15) 25
5
Topacio & Westerman (18) 15
(bye) (31)
Strattman & Howell (2)
Strattman & Strattman (1) 15
A
3
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 21
Fong & Teets (9) 21
B
4
Keough & Pecson (8) 18
McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 21
C
1
McClure & Schmid (12)
Fletcher & Howell (13) 22
D
1
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4)
Biagioni & Frazier (3) 9
E
5
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 22
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 24
F
2
Lafata & Hall (6) 15
Bentley & Pryor (7) 25
G
2
Morse & Morse (10) 4
Jennings & Strattman N (15) 21
H
4
Strattman & Howell (2) 4
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 19
I
4
Fong & Teets (9) 21
McCaleb & Hernandez (5)
J
5
Fletcher & Howell (13) 25
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 22
K
5
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 14
Bentley & Pryor (7) 21
L
1
Jennings & Strattman N (15) 5
Fong & Teets (9) 21
M
2
Fletcher & Howell (13) 11
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 13
N
3
Bentley & Pryor (7) 22
Fong & Teets (9)
O
5
Bentley & Pryor (7) 21
Bentley & Pryor (7)
1
Fong & Teets (9)
Fong & Teets (9)
3
Bentley & Pryor (7)
Fong & Teets (9)
(bye) (32)
Sorensen & Mitchell (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Reynes & Gilbert (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Cuellar & Ringo (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Topacio & Westerman (18)
(bye) (31)
Sorensen & Mitchell (16) 9
H
4
Strattman & Howell (2) 22
(bye) (25)
G
Morse & Morse (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Lafata & Hall (6)
Reynes & Gilbert (20) 22
E
2
Biagioni & Frazier (3) 2
Cuellar & Ringo (19) 19
D
3
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 21
(bye) (27)
C
McClure & Schmid (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Keough & Pecson (8)
Topacio & Westerman (18) 1
A
2
Strattman & Strattman (1) 21
Strattman & Howell (2)
2
Morse & Morse (10) 24
Lafata & Hall (6) 22
1
Reynes & Gilbert (20) 5
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 21
3
McClure & Schmid (12) 1
Keough & Pecson (8) 3
5
Strattman & Strattman (1) 28
Morse & Morse (10) 19
J
2
McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 21
Lafata & Hall (6) 7
I
4
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 22
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 25
L
3
Jennings & Strattman N (15) 10
Strattman & Strattman (1) 5
K
1
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 21
McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 27
3
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 15
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 16
4
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 22
McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 16
N
2
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 22
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 7
M
3
Fletcher & Howell (13) 25
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 20
1
Fletcher & Howell (13) 28
Fletcher & Howell (13)
O
2
Fong & Teets (9)
Fong & Teets (9)

1st

  Fong & Teets (9)

2nd

  Bentley & Pryor (7)

3rd

  Fletcher & Howell (13)

4th

  Sherrod & Ornelas (14)

5th

  McCaleb & Hernandez (5)

  Sorensen & Sorensen (11)

7th

  Rippy & Faszholz (17)

  Chacon & Reinlasoder (4)

9th

  Morse & Morse (10)

  Lafata & Hall (6)

  Jennings & Strattman N (15)

  Strattman & Strattman (1)

13th

  Strattman & Howell (2)

  Reynes & Gilbert (20)

  McClure & Schmid (12)

  Keough & Pecson (8)

17th

  Sorensen & Mitchell (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Biagioni & Frazier (3)

  Cuellar & Ringo (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Topacio & Westerman (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Fong & Teets (9) W vs.
Bentley & Pryor (7) L 3 00:06

Final

Bentley & Pryor (7) L vs.
Fong & Teets (9) W 1 17:20:29

Elimination Final

Fletcher & Howell (13) L vs.
Fong & Teets (9) W 2 19:15

Elimination Semi-final

Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 20 L vs.
Fletcher & Howell (13) 28 W 1 18:43

Winners Final

Fong & Teets (9) L vs.
Bentley & Pryor (7) 21 W 5 00:40

Elimination 6

McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 16 L vs.
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 22 W 2 21:46

Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 7 L vs.
Fletcher & Howell (13) 25 W 3 05:51

Elimination 5

Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 16 L vs.
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 22 W 4 13:46

McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 27 W vs.
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 15 L 3 13:23

Winners Semi-finals

Fong & Teets (9) 21 W vs.
Fletcher & Howell (13) 11 L 2 16:19

Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 13 L vs.
Bentley & Pryor (7) 22 W 3 13:56

Elimination 4

Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 25 W vs.
Jennings & Strattman N (15) 10 L 3 07:10

Lafata & Hall (6) 7 L vs.
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 22 W 4 16:01

Morse & Morse (10) 19 L vs.
McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 21 W 2 16:31

Strattman & Strattman (1) 5 L vs.
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 21 W 1 12:47

Elimination 3

Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 21 W vs.
McClure & Schmid (12) 1 L 3 05:26

Keough & Pecson (8) 3 L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (1) 28 W 5 15:06

Lafata & Hall (6) 22 W vs.
Reynes & Gilbert (20) 5 L 1 21:42

Strattman & Howell (2) L vs.
Morse & Morse (10) 24 W 2 09:00

Winners 2

Bentley & Pryor (7) 21 W vs.
Jennings & Strattman N (15) 5 L 1 00:07

McCaleb & Hernandez (5) L vs.
Fletcher & Howell (13) 25 W 5 10:17

Rippy & Faszholz (17) 19 L vs.
Fong & Teets (9) 21 W 4 19:52

Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 22 W vs.
Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 14 L 5 20:50

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Lafata & Hall (6) W 44:44

(bye) (23) L vs.
Keough & Pecson (8) W 46:23

(bye) (25) L vs.
Morse & Morse (10) W 56:21

(bye) (27) L vs.
McClure & Schmid (12) W 53:15

Cuellar & Ringo (19) 19 L vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) 21 W 3 16:59

Reynes & Gilbert (20) 22 W vs.
Biagioni & Frazier (3) 2 L 2 13:13

Sorensen & Mitchell (16) 9 L vs.
Strattman & Howell (2) 22 W 4 20:07

Topacio & Westerman (18) 1 L vs.
Strattman & Strattman (1) 21 W 2 11:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 22:51

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 22:51

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 22:51

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 22:51

(bye) (30) L vs.
Cuellar & Ringo (19) W 30:46

(bye) (32) L vs.
Sorensen & Mitchell (16) W 37:01

Reynes & Gilbert (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 47:56

Topacio & Westerman (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 39:57

Winners 1

Bentley & Pryor (7) 25 W vs.
Morse & Morse (10) 4 L 2 09:46

Biagioni & Frazier (3) 9 L vs.
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 22 W 5 18:15

Fletcher & Howell (13) 22 W vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) L 1 12:26

Fong & Teets (9) 21 W vs.
Keough & Pecson (8) 18 L 4 15:22

Jennings & Strattman N (15) 21 W vs.
Strattman & Howell (2) 4 L 4 13:19

McCaleb & Hernandez (5) 21 W vs.
McClure & Schmid (12) L 1 15:52

Sorensen & Sorensen (11) 24 W vs.
Lafata & Hall (6) 15 L 2 20:43

Strattman & Strattman (1) 15 L vs.
Rippy & Faszholz (17) 21 W 3 20:55

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
McClure & Schmid (12) W 22:51

(bye) (23) L vs.
Morse & Morse (10) W 22:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Keough & Pecson (8) W 22:51

(bye) (27) L vs.
Lafata & Hall (6) W 22:51

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chacon & Reinlasoder (4) W 22:51

(bye) (31) L vs.
Strattman & Howell (2) W 22:51

Bentley & Pryor (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 22:51

Biagioni & Frazier (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 22:51

Cuellar & Ringo (19) L vs.
Sherrod & Ornelas (14) 23 W 4 07:52

Fletcher & Howell (13) 25 W vs.
Reynes & Gilbert (20) 11 L 3 24:15

Fong & Teets (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 22:51

Jennings & Strattman N (15) 25 W vs.
Topacio & Westerman (18) 15 L 5 16:22

McCaleb & Hernandez (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 22:51

Rippy & Faszholz (17) 23 W vs.
Sorensen & Mitchell (16) L 1 13:09

Sorensen & Sorensen (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 22:51

Strattman & Strattman (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 22:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20