Week 1 of 8 - ACL - 550 Tavern & Grille

Updated 7:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Billie Gene // Tricia L
(bye)
Daryl B // Javier G 21
Board 2
Brandon T // Thomas S 18
Alex B // John J 21
Board 5
Adam H // Jose M 7
Carter // Zack F 6
Board 1
Spencer C // Steve R 21
Clint K // David C
(bye)
Ivan F // Owen V 12
Board 3
Alex L // Escobar 21
Vance M // Wes L 21
Board 4
Mario // Shane L 13
(bye)
Matt L // TJ Crawford
Billie Gene // Tricia L 4
A
Board 2
Daryl B // Javier G 21
Alex B // John J 21
B
Board 1
Spencer C // Steve R 20
Clint K // David C 13
C
Board 3
Alex L // Escobar 21
Vance M // Wes L 13
D
Board 4
Matt L // TJ Crawford 21
Daryl B // Javier G 10
E
Board 1
Alex B // John J 21
Alex L // Escobar 15
F
Board 3
Matt L // TJ Crawford 21
Alex B // John J 16
G
Board 2
Matt L // TJ Crawford 21
Matt L // TJ Crawford 21
Board 2
Alex B // John J 10
Matt L // TJ Crawford
(bye)
Brandon T // Thomas S
Adam H // Jose M 19
Board 5
Carter // Zack F 21
(bye)
Ivan F // Owen V
Mario // Shane L
(bye)
Brandon T // Thomas S 21
D
Board 4
Vance M // Wes L 15
Carter // Zack F 21
C
Board 3
Clint K // David C 3
Ivan F // Owen V 21
B
Board 2
Spencer C // Steve R 15
Mario // Shane L 21
A
Board 5
Billie Gene // Tricia L 18
Brandon T // Thomas S 21
Board 2
Carter // Zack F 2
Ivan F // Owen V 21
Board 1
Mario // Shane L 20
Brandon T // Thomas S 21
E
Board 3
Daryl B // Javier G
Ivan F // Owen V 21
F
Board 4
Alex L // Escobar 14
Brandon T // Thomas S 21
Board 3
Ivan F // Owen V 5
Brandon T // Thomas S 6
G
Board 2
Alex B // John J 21
Alex B // John J

1st

  Matt L // TJ Crawford

2nd

  Alex B // John J

3rd

  Brandon T // Thomas S

4th

  Ivan F // Owen V

5th

  Daryl B // Javier G

  Alex L // Escobar

7th

  Carter // Zack F

  Mario // Shane L

9th

  Vance M // Wes L

  Clint K // David C

  Spencer C // Steve R

  Billie Gene // Tricia L

13th

  Adam H // Jose M

Final

Matt L // TJ Crawford 21 W vs.
Alex B // John J 10 L Board 2 22:14

Elimination Final

Brandon T // Thomas S 6 L vs.
Alex B // John J 21 W Board 2 14:20

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon T // Thomas S 21 W vs.
Ivan F // Owen V 5 L Board 3 15:40

Winners Final

Alex B // John J 16 L vs.
Matt L // TJ Crawford 21 W Board 2 18:10

Elimination 4

Brandon T // Thomas S 21 W vs.
Daryl B // Javier G L Board 3 06:47

Ivan F // Owen V 21 W vs.
Alex L // Escobar 14 L Board 4 12:26

Elimination 3

Brandon T // Thomas S 21 W vs.
Carter // Zack F 2 L Board 2 09:43

Ivan F // Owen V 21 W vs.
Mario // Shane L 20 L Board 1 14:32

Winners Semi-finals

Alex L // Escobar 15 L vs.
Matt L // TJ Crawford 21 W Board 3 14:43

Daryl B // Javier G 10 L vs.
Alex B // John J 21 W Board 1 10:00

Elimination 2

Brandon T // Thomas S 21 W vs.
Vance M // Wes L 15 L Board 4 13:45

Carter // Zack F 21 W vs.
Clint K // David C 3 L Board 3 10:02

Ivan F // Owen V 21 W vs.
Spencer C // Steve R 15 L Board 2 12:44

Mario // Shane L 21 W vs.
Billie Gene // Tricia L 18 L Board 5 15:15

Elimination 1

Adam H // Jose M 19 L vs.
Carter // Zack F 21 W Board 5 12:52

Winners 1

Alex B // John J 21 W vs.
Spencer C // Steve R 20 L Board 1 16:53

Billie Gene // Tricia L 4 L vs.
Daryl B // Javier G 21 W Board 2 08:52

Clint K // David C 13 L vs.
Alex L // Escobar 21 W Board 3 10:30

Vance M // Wes L 13 L vs.
Matt L // TJ Crawford 21 W Board 4 15:26

Round 1

Alex B // John J 21 W vs.
Adam H // Jose M 7 L Board 5 10:19

Carter // Zack F 6 L vs.
Spencer C // Steve R 21 W Board 1 08:55

Daryl B // Javier G 21 W vs.
Brandon T // Thomas S 18 L Board 2 18:02

Ivan F // Owen V 12 L vs.
Alex L // Escobar 21 W Board 3 13:15

Vance M // Wes L 21 W vs.
Mario // Shane L 13 L Board 4 13:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20