ORD Pinball May 29, '16

Updated 6:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Hegge
(bye)
John Armstrong
Joker Poker
Vince Giannini
Eric Bonjour
Xenon
Joe Blasi
Roger Sharpe
Target Alpha
Dan Caschetto
Steve Johnson
(bye)
Zachary Parks
Firepower
Tanio Klyce
Brad Smith US
Eight Ball Deluxe
Bob Twichell
(bye)
Alysa Parks
Dave Hegge
A
The Walking Dead
Vince Giannini
Eric Bonjour
B
Centaur
Roger Sharpe
Steve Johnson
C
Eight Ball Deluxe
Tanio Klyce
Bob Twichell
D
Kiss LE
Alysa Parks
Dave Hegge
E
Firepower
Eric Bonjour
Tanio Klyce
F
Joker Poker
Bob Twichell
Eric Bonjour
G
Eight Ball
Bob Twichell
Bob Twichell
Skateball
Dave Hegge
Dave Hegge
Medusa
Bob Twichell
Dave Hegge
(bye)
John Armstrong
Joe Blasi
Medusa
Dan Caschetto
(bye)
Zachary Parks
Brad Smith US
(bye)
John Armstrong
D
Eight Ball
Alysa Parks
Dan Caschetto
C
Skateball
Steve Johnson
Zachary Parks
B
Kiss LE
Roger Sharpe
Brad Smith US
A
Firepower
Vince Giannini
John Armstrong
Target Alpha
Steve Johnson
Roger Sharpe
Medusa
Vince Giannini
John Armstrong
E
Kiss LE
Dave Hegge
Roger Sharpe
F
Eight Ball
Tanio Klyce
Dave Hegge
Xenon
Tanio Klyce
Dave Hegge
G
Eight Ball Deluxe
Eric Bonjour
Dave Hegge

1st

  Dave Hegge

2nd

  Bob Twichell

3rd

  Eric Bonjour

4th

  Tanio Klyce

5th

  John Armstrong

  Roger Sharpe

7th

  Steve Johnson

  Vince Giannini

9th

  Alysa Parks

  Dan Caschetto

  Zachary Parks

  Brad Smith US

13th

  Joe Blasi

Final - Match 2

Dave Hegge W vs.
Bob Twichell L Medusa 10:21

Final

Bob Twichell L vs.
Dave Hegge W Skateball 16:25

Elimination Final

Dave Hegge W vs.
Eric Bonjour L Eight Ball Deluxe 08:50

Elimination Semi-final

Dave Hegge W vs.
Tanio Klyce L Xenon 08:36

Winners Final

Eric Bonjour L vs.
Bob Twichell W Eight Ball 10:10

Elimination 4

John Armstrong L vs.
Dave Hegge W Kiss LE 07:34

Roger Sharpe L vs.
Tanio Klyce W Eight Ball 05:57

Elimination 3

John Armstrong W vs.
Steve Johnson L Target Alpha 08:10

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Vince Giannini L Medusa 06:34

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Hegge L vs.
Eric Bonjour W Firepower 05:09

Tanio Klyce L vs.
Bob Twichell W Joker Poker 11:15

Elimination 2

Brad Smith US L vs.
Vince Giannini W Firepower 06:34

Dan Caschetto L vs.
Steve Johnson W Skateball 09:07

John Armstrong W vs.
Alysa Parks L Eight Ball 09:35

Zachary Parks L vs.
Roger Sharpe W Kiss LE 09:53

Elimination 1

Joe Blasi L vs.
Dan Caschetto W Medusa 06:03

Winners 1

Bob Twichell W vs.
Alysa Parks L Kiss LE 05:02

Dave Hegge W vs.
Vince Giannini L The Walking Dead 06:56

Eric Bonjour W vs.
Roger Sharpe L Centaur 10:05

Steve Johnson L vs.
Tanio Klyce W Eight Ball Deluxe 06:15

Round 1

Brad Smith US L vs.
Bob Twichell W Eight Ball Deluxe 06:02

Eric Bonjour W vs.
Joe Blasi L Xenon 13:11

John Armstrong L vs.
Vince Giannini W Joker Poker 07:13

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Dan Caschetto L Target Alpha 12:28

Zachary Parks L vs.
Tanio Klyce W Firepower 07:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20