ACO Maize Kraze - Salem VA - World Doubles - 1-27-2017

Updated 6:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1)
(bye) (16)
Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9)
Court 2
Patricia Miller & Debbie Salter (8)
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5)
Court 1
Dean Shepherd & Mike Hinckley (12)
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13)
Court 5
George Trail & Jerry Wright (4)
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3)
(bye) (14)
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
Court 3
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (6)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (7)
Court 4
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10)
(bye) (15)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1)
A
Court 1
Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9)
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5)
B
Court 4
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13)
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3)
C
Court 6
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10)
D
Court 7
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1)
E
Court 5
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5)
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3)
F
Court 3
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10)
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5)
G
Court 6
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10)
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10)
Court 1
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10)
(bye) (16)
Patricia Miller & Debbie Salter (8)
Dean Shepherd & Mike Hinckley (12)
Court 2
George Trail & Jerry Wright (4)
(bye) (14)
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (6)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (7)
(bye) (15)
Patricia Miller & Debbie Salter (8)
D
Court 4
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (4)
C
Court 1
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (6)
B
Court 6
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (7)
A
Court 7
Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Court 5
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13)
Court 3
Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
E
Court 2
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1)
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13)
F
Court 7
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
Court 1
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)
G
Court 3
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)

1st

  Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10)

2nd

  Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2)

3rd

  Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5)

4th

  Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13)

5th

  Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1)

  Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3)

7th

  KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11)

  Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9)

9th

  Patricia Miller & Debbie Salter (8)

  George Trail & Jerry Wright (4)

  Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (6)

  Tom Salter & Brian Miller (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Dean Shepherd & Mike Hinckley (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) L Court 1 05:54

Elimination Final

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5) L Court 3 12:36

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W vs.
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13) L Court 1 14:51

Winners Final

Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5) L vs.
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10) W Court 6 21:01

Elimination 4

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1) L Court 2 12:31

Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13) W vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3) L Court 7 13:05

Elimination 3

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W vs.
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) L Court 5 12:25

Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13) W vs.
Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9) L Court 3 07:59

Winners Semi-finals

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1) L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5) W Court 5 11:48

Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3) L vs.
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10) W Court 3 14:50

Elimination 2

George Trail & Jerry Wright (4) L vs.
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) W Court 1 19:58

Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (6) L vs.
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13) W Court 6 08:19

Patricia Miller & Debbie Salter (8) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W Court 4 07:12

Tom Salter & Brian Miller (7) L vs.
Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9) W Court 7 18:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (6) W 09:19

(bye) (16) L vs.
Patricia Miller & Debbie Salter (8) W 00:41

Dean Shepherd & Mike Hinckley (12) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (4) W Court 2 08:57

Tom Salter & Brian Miller (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 55:48

Winners 1

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1) W vs.
Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9) L Court 1 09:23

Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3) W vs.
KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) L Court 6 12:12

Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5) W vs.
Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13) L Court 4 08:58

Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) L Court 7 14:43

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (2) W 42:22

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:22

Devin Page & Nicholas Page (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:22

Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (5) W vs.
Dean Shepherd & Mike Hinckley (12) L Court 1 08:57

Kevin Muncy & Wade Akers (9) W vs.
Patricia Miller & Debbie Salter (8) L Court 2 13:37

KK Mattox & Hazel Muse (11) W vs.
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (6) L Court 3 22:42

Steph Morgan & Ben Preece (13) W vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (4) L Court 5 16:33

Tom Salter & Brian Miller (7) L vs.
Toby Smith & Sean Streng (10) W Court 4 09:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20