ACO Virginia State Tournament - World Singles

Updated 2:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Washington Jr 1 (1)
(bye) (64)
Mike Wolters 114 (33)
Board 10
Mike Elza 103 (32)
Matthew Stout 45 (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Jack Stevens 43 (16)
Jay Yopp 22 (9)
(bye) (56)
Bryan Berec 0 (41)
Board 2
Sean Streng 68 (24)
Caleb Avery 76 (25)
Board 5
Andy Talbott 0 (40)
(bye) (57)
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
Paula Stevens 10 (5)
(bye) (60)
Keith Mitchell 0 (37)
Board 4
Third Heighter 85 (28)
Tanner Dinges 55 (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12)
Charlie Fulcher 36 (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Chad Chesnut 50 (20)
George Trail 90 (29)
Board 1
Jimmy Mullins 205 (36)
(bye) (61)
Greg Cole 8 (4)
Toby Smith 5 (3)
(bye) (62)
James Davis 161 (35)
Board 5
Stephen Chesnut 94 (30)
Tony Cordle 49 (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Stephen Stout 39 (14)
Roger Cameron 26 (11)
(bye) (54)
Dylan Massey 0 (43)
Board 3
Nick Page 57 (22)
Jerry Wright 82 (27)
Board 8
Tony Malone 0 (38)
(bye) (59)
Jaime Fincham 13 (6)
Austin Cameron 15 (7)
(bye) (58)
Devon Mason 0 (39)
Board 6
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Allen Hubbard 59 (23)
Board 7
Victor Morales 0 (42)
(bye) (55)
Tiffany Finchan 23 (10)
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Gary Alger 48 (18)
Brady Breeden 95 (31)
Board 9
Alan Powers 152 (34)
(bye) (63)
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2)
James Washington Jr 1 (1)
A
Board 2
Mike Elza 103 (32)
Matthew Stout 45 (17)
B
Board 6
Jack Stevens 43 (16)
Jay Yopp 22 (9)
C
Board 5
Sean Streng 68 (24)
Caleb Avery 76 (25)
D
Board 3
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
Paula Stevens 10 (5)
E
Board 3
Third Heighter 85 (28)
Tanner Dinges 55 (21)
F
Board 8
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12)
Charlie Fulcher 36 (13)
G
Board 7
Chad Chesnut 50 (20)
Jimmy Mullins 205 (36)
H
Board 4
Greg Cole 8 (4)
Toby Smith 5 (3)
I
Board 8
Stephen Chesnut 94 (30)
Tony Cordle 49 (19)
J
Board 1
Stephen Stout 39 (14)
Roger Cameron 26 (11)
K
Board 9
Dylan Massey 0 (43)
Jerry Wright 82 (27)
L
Board 10
Jaime Fincham 13 (6)
Austin Cameron 15 (7)
M
Board 10
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Victor Morales 0 (42)
N
Board 2
Tiffany Finchan 23 (10)
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
O
Board 9
Gary Alger 48 (18)
Alan Powers 152 (34)
P
Board 1
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2)
James Washington Jr 1 (1)
Q
Board 10
Matthew Stout 45 (17)
Sean Streng 68 (24)
R
Board 6
Caleb Avery 76 (25)
Paula Stevens 10 (5)
S
Board 4
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12)
Chad Chesnut 50 (20)
T
Board 2
Greg Cole 8 (4)
Toby Smith 5 (3)
U
Board 5
Tony Cordle 49 (19)
Dylan Massey 0 (43)
V
Board 7
Jerry Wright 82 (27)
Austin Cameron 15 (7)
W
Board 4
Victor Morales 0 (42)
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
X
Board 8
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2)
James Washington Jr 1 (1)
Y
Board 7
Caleb Avery 76 (25)
Paula Stevens 10 (5)
Z
Board 10
Chad Chesnut 50 (20)
Tony Cordle 49 (19)
AA
Board 4
Dylan Massey 0 (43)
Victor Morales 0 (42)
AB
Board 10
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
Caleb Avery 76 (25)
AC
Board 8
Chad Chesnut 50 (20)
Dylan Massey 0 (43)
AD
Board 6
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
Caleb Avery 76 (25)
AE
Board 4
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
Board 2
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Board 5
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)
(bye) (64)
Mike Wolters 114 (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
Bryan Berec 0 (41)
Andy Talbott 0 (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Keith Mitchell 0 (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
George Trail 90 (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
James Davis 161 (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
Nick Page 57 (22)
Tony Malone 0 (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Devon Mason 0 (39)
Allen Hubbard 59 (23)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Brady Breeden 95 (31)
(bye) (63)
Mike Wolters 114 (33)
P
Board 2
Alan Powers 152 (34)
(bye) (49)
O
Gary Alger 48 (18)
Bryan Berec 0 (41)
N
Board 10
Tiffany Finchan 23 (10)
Andy Talbott 0 (40)
M
Board 4
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Keith Mitchell 0 (37)
L
Board 5
Jaime Fincham 13 (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Roger Cameron 26 (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Stephen Stout 39 (14)
George Trail 90 (29)
I
Board 9
Stephen Chesnut 94 (30)
James Davis 161 (35)
H
Board 9
Jimmy Mullins 205 (36)
(bye) (51)
G
Charlie Fulcher 36 (13)
Nick Page 57 (22)
F
Board 6
Tanner Dinges 55 (21)
Tony Malone 0 (38)
E
Board 1
Third Heighter 85 (28)
Devon Mason 0 (39)
D
Board 7
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
Allen Hubbard 59 (23)
C
Board 2
Jay Yopp 22 (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Jack Stevens 43 (16)
Brady Breeden 95 (31)
A
Board 5
Mike Elza 103 (32)
Alan Powers 152 (34)
Board 1
Gary Alger 48 (18)
Tiffany Finchan 23 (10)
Board 8
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Jaime Fincham 13 (6)
Board 7
Roger Cameron 26 (11)
Stephen Stout 39 (14)
Board 5
George Trail 90 (29)
Jimmy Mullins 205 (36)
Board 6
Charlie Fulcher 36 (13)
Nick Page 57 (22)
Board 9
Tony Malone 0 (38)
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
Board 10
Jay Yopp 22 (9)
Jack Stevens 43 (16)
Board 3
Mike Elza 103 (32)
Alan Powers 152 (34)
T
Board 2
Greg Cole 8 (4)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
S
Board 7
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12)
Jaime Fincham 13 (6)
R
Board 1
Sean Streng 68 (24)
George Trail 90 (29)
Q
Board 5
Matthew Stout 45 (17)
Jimmy Mullins 205 (36)
X
Board 8
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2)
Tony Malone 0 (38)
W
Board 9
Austin Cameron 15 (7)
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
V
Board 6
Jerry Wright 82 (27)
Mike Elza 103 (32)
U
Board 1
Toby Smith 5 (3)
Greg Cole 8 (4)
Board 9
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Sean Streng 68 (24)
Board 4
Matthew Stout 45 (17)
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2)
Board 5
Tony Malone 0 (38)
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
Board 9
Toby Smith 5 (3)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
AB
Board 3
Victor Morales 0 (42)
Sean Streng 68 (24)
AA
Board 3
Tony Cordle 49 (19)
Tony Malone 0 (38)
Z
Board 2
Paula Stevens 10 (5)
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
Y
Board 5
James Washington Jr 1 (1)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Board 7
Sean Streng 68 (24)
Tony Malone 0 (38)
Board 4
Buddy Biagi 18 (8)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
AC
Board 1
Chad Chesnut 50 (20)
Tony Malone 0 (38)
AD
Board 4
Dylan Massey 0 (43)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
Board 4
Tony Malone 0 (38)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)
AE
Board 4
Caleb Avery 76 (25)
Michael Dinges 81 (26)

1st

  Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15)

2nd

  Michael Dinges 81 (26)

3rd

  Caleb Avery 76 (25)

4th

  Tony Malone 0 (38)

5th

  Chad Chesnut 50 (20)

  Dylan Massey 0 (43)

7th

  Sean Streng 68 (24)

  Buddy Biagi 18 (8)

9th

  Victor Morales 0 (42)

  Tony Cordle 49 (19)

  Paula Stevens 10 (5)

  James Washington Jr 1 (1)

13th

  Greg Cole 8 (4)

  Matthew Stout 45 (17)

  Jonathan Uransky 3 (2)

  Toby Smith 5 (3)

17th

  Alan Powers 152 (34)

  Donnie Baldwin 31 (12)

  Jaime Fincham 13 (6)

  George Trail 90 (29)

  Jimmy Mullins 205 (36)

  Austin Cameron 15 (7)

  Jerry Wright 82 (27)

  Mike Elza 103 (32)

25th

  Gary Alger 48 (18)

  Tiffany Finchan 23 (10)

  Roger Cameron 26 (11)

  Stephen Stout 39 (14)

  Charlie Fulcher 36 (13)

  Nick Page 57 (22)

  Jay Yopp 22 (9)

  Jack Stevens 43 (16)

33th

  Mike Wolters 114 (33)

  (bye) (49)

  Bryan Berec 0 (41)

  Andy Talbott 0 (40)

  Keith Mitchell 0 (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Stephen Chesnut 94 (30)

  James Davis 161 (35)

  (bye) (51)

  Tanner Dinges 55 (21)

  Third Heighter 85 (28)

  Devon Mason 0 (39)

  Allen Hubbard 59 (23)

  (bye) (47)

  Brady Breeden 95 (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Michael Dinges 81 (26) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) W Board 5 00:08

Final

Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) L vs.
Michael Dinges 81 (26) W Board 2 16:17

Elimination Final

Michael Dinges 81 (26) W vs.
Caleb Avery 76 (25) L Board 4 19:29

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Dinges 81 (26) W vs.
Tony Malone 0 (38) L Board 4 17:20

Winners Final

Caleb Avery 76 (25) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) W Board 4 30:15

Elimination 8

Michael Dinges 81 (26) W vs.
Chad Chesnut 50 (20) L Board 1 18:58

Tony Malone 0 (38) W vs.
Dylan Massey 0 (43) L Board 4 08:44

Elimination 7

Michael Dinges 81 (26) W vs.
Sean Streng 68 (24) L Board 7 16:41

Tony Malone 0 (38) W vs.
Buddy Biagi 18 (8) L Board 4 14:58

Winners Semi-finals

Caleb Avery 76 (25) W vs.
Chad Chesnut 50 (20) L Board 8 19:20

Dylan Massey 0 (43) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) W Board 6 15:23

Elimination 6

Buddy Biagi 18 (8) W vs.
James Washington Jr 1 (1) L Board 5 15:45

Michael Dinges 81 (26) W vs.
Victor Morales 0 (42) L Board 3 06:35

Sean Streng 68 (24) W vs.
Tony Cordle 49 (19) L Board 3 17:21

Tony Malone 0 (38) W vs.
Paula Stevens 10 (5) L Board 2 29:11

Elimination 5

Buddy Biagi 18 (8) W vs.
Toby Smith 5 (3) L Board 9 16:21

Greg Cole 8 (4) L vs.
Michael Dinges 81 (26) W Board 9 14:51

Jonathan Uransky 3 (2) L vs.
Tony Malone 0 (38) W Board 5 23:19

Sean Streng 68 (24) W vs.
Matthew Stout 45 (17) L Board 4 21:57

Winners 3

James Washington Jr 1 (1) L vs.
Caleb Avery 76 (25) W Board 7 24:03

Paula Stevens 10 (5) L vs.
Chad Chesnut 50 (20) W Board 10 16:38

Tony Cordle 49 (19) L vs.
Dylan Massey 0 (43) W Board 4 10:38

Victor Morales 0 (42) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) W Board 10 04:53

Elimination 4

Alan Powers 152 (34) L vs.
Greg Cole 8 (4) W Board 2 10:26

Buddy Biagi 18 (8) W vs.
Jerry Wright 82 (27) L Board 6 11:42

George Trail 90 (29) L vs.
Matthew Stout 45 (17) W Board 5 12:50

Jaime Fincham 13 (6) L vs.
Sean Streng 68 (24) W Board 1 13:47

Jimmy Mullins 205 (36) L vs.
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2) W Board 8 13:10

Michael Dinges 81 (26) W vs.
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12) L Board 7 10:08

Mike Elza 103 (32) L vs.
Toby Smith 5 (3) W Board 1 27:48

Tony Malone 0 (38) W vs.
Austin Cameron 15 (7) L Board 9 12:26

Elimination 3

Alan Powers 152 (34) W vs.
Gary Alger 48 (18) L Board 1 13:39

Buddy Biagi 18 (8) W vs.
Jay Yopp 22 (9) L Board 10 10:13

Jack Stevens 43 (16) L vs.
Mike Elza 103 (32) W Board 3 51:58

Jaime Fincham 13 (6) W vs.
Roger Cameron 26 (11) L Board 7 07:42

Jimmy Mullins 205 (36) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher 36 (13) L Board 6 13:39

Nick Page 57 (22) L vs.
Tony Malone 0 (38) W Board 9 11:40

Stephen Stout 39 (14) L vs.
George Trail 90 (29) W Board 5 11:39

Tiffany Finchan 23 (10) L vs.
Michael Dinges 81 (26) W Board 8 10:14

Winners 2

Austin Cameron 15 (7) L vs.
Victor Morales 0 (42) W Board 4 20:20

Chad Chesnut 50 (20) W vs.
Greg Cole 8 (4) L Board 2 23:01

Dylan Massey 0 (43) W vs.
Jerry Wright 82 (27) L Board 7 14:42

James Washington Jr 1 (1) W vs.
Matthew Stout 45 (17) L Board 10 17:58

Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) W vs.
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2) L Board 8 17:23

Paula Stevens 10 (5) W vs.
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12) L Board 4 07:12

Sean Streng 68 (24) L vs.
Caleb Avery 76 (25) W Board 6 08:54

Toby Smith 5 (3) L vs.
Tony Cordle 49 (19) W Board 5 19:27

Elimination 2

(bye) (45) L vs.
Stephen Stout 39 (14) W 05:27

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jack Stevens 43 (16) W 09:49

(bye) (49) L vs.
Gary Alger 48 (18) W 15:55

(bye) (51) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher 36 (13) W 06:19

(bye) (53) L vs.
Roger Cameron 26 (11) W 00:31

Allen Hubbard 59 (23) L vs.
Jay Yopp 22 (9) W Board 2 14:23

Andy Talbott 0 (40) L vs.
Michael Dinges 81 (26) W Board 4 18:04

Brady Breeden 95 (31) L vs.
Mike Elza 103 (32) W Board 5 13:52

Bryan Berec 0 (41) L vs.
Tiffany Finchan 23 (10) W Board 10 23:18

Devon Mason 0 (39) L vs.
Buddy Biagi 18 (8) W Board 7 21:55

George Trail 90 (29) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut 94 (30) L Board 9 19:54

James Davis 161 (35) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins 205 (36) W Board 9 13:43

Keith Mitchell 0 (37) L vs.
Jaime Fincham 13 (6) W Board 5 01:55

Mike Wolters 114 (33) L vs.
Alan Powers 152 (34) W Board 2 09:56

Nick Page 57 (22) W vs.
Tanner Dinges 55 (21) L Board 6 18:54

Tony Malone 0 (38) W vs.
Third Heighter 85 (28) L Board 1 13:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 32:31

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 32:31

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 32:31

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 32:31

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 32:31

(bye) (54) L vs.
Nick Page 57 (22) W 44:30

(bye) (56) L vs.
Bryan Berec 0 (41) W 51:29

(bye) (58) L vs.
Devon Mason 0 (39) W 46:34

(bye) (60) L vs.
Keith Mitchell 0 (37) W 56:46

(bye) (62) L vs.
James Davis 161 (35) W 02:52

(bye) (64) L vs.
Mike Wolters 114 (33) W 47:17

Allen Hubbard 59 (23) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 50:32

Andy Talbott 0 (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 42:09

Brady Breeden 95 (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 48:31

George Trail 90 (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 44:06

Tony Malone 0 (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 52:59

Winners 1

Alan Powers 152 (34) L vs.
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2) W Board 1 10:58

Austin Cameron 15 (7) W vs.
Michael Dinges 81 (26) L Board 10 09:10

Caleb Avery 76 (25) W vs.
Buddy Biagi 18 (8) L Board 3 16:35

Charlie Fulcher 36 (13) L vs.
Chad Chesnut 50 (20) W Board 7 15:46

James Washington Jr 1 (1) W vs.
Mike Elza 103 (32) L Board 2 12:29

Jay Yopp 22 (9) L vs.
Sean Streng 68 (24) W Board 5 10:33

Jerry Wright 82 (27) W vs.
Jaime Fincham 13 (6) L Board 10 13:28

Jimmy Mullins 205 (36) L vs.
Greg Cole 8 (4) W Board 4 17:31

Matthew Stout 45 (17) W vs.
Jack Stevens 43 (16) L Board 6 23:14

Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) W vs.
Gary Alger 48 (18) L Board 9 15:24

Paula Stevens 10 (5) W vs.
Third Heighter 85 (28) L Board 3 27:31

Roger Cameron 26 (11) L vs.
Dylan Massey 0 (43) W Board 9 11:58

Tanner Dinges 55 (21) L vs.
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12) W Board 8 11:05

Toby Smith 5 (3) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut 94 (30) L Board 8 24:52

Tony Cordle 49 (19) W vs.
Stephen Stout 39 (14) L Board 1 21:19

Victor Morales 0 (42) W vs.
Tiffany Finchan 23 (10) L Board 2 09:49

Round 1

(bye) (45) L vs.
Chad Chesnut 50 (20) W 32:31

(bye) (47) L vs.
Gary Alger 48 (18) W 32:31

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jack Stevens 43 (16) W 32:31

(bye) (51) L vs.
Stephen Stout 39 (14) W 32:31

(bye) (53) L vs.
Donnie Baldwin 31 (12) W 32:31

(bye) (55) L vs.
Tiffany Finchan 23 (10) W 32:31

(bye) (57) L vs.
Buddy Biagi 18 (8) W 32:31

(bye) (59) L vs.
Jaime Fincham 13 (6) W 32:31

(bye) (61) L vs.
Greg Cole 8 (4) W 32:31

(bye) (63) L vs.
Jonathan Uransky 3 (2) W 32:31

Allen Hubbard 59 (23) L vs.
Victor Morales 0 (42) W Board 7 16:04

Austin Cameron 15 (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 32:31

Brady Breeden 95 (31) L vs.
Alan Powers 152 (34) W Board 9 14:30

Bryan Berec 0 (41) L vs.
Sean Streng 68 (24) W Board 2 17:12

Caleb Avery 76 (25) W vs.
Andy Talbott 0 (40) L Board 5 09:07

Charlie Fulcher 36 (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 32:31

Devon Mason 0 (39) L vs.
Michael Dinges 81 (26) W Board 6 13:11

Dylan Massey 0 (43) W vs.
Nick Page 57 (22) L Board 3 10:21

George Trail 90 (29) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins 205 (36) W Board 1 10:27

James Davis 161 (35) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut 94 (30) W Board 5 20:42

James Washington Jr 1 (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 32:31

Jay Yopp 22 (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 32:31

Jerry Wright 82 (27) W vs.
Tony Malone 0 (38) L Board 8 19:10

Keith Mitchell 0 (37) L vs.
Third Heighter 85 (28) W Board 4 24:07

Matthew Stout 45 (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 32:31

Michael Lucas Jr 42 (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 32:31

Mike Wolters 114 (33) L vs.
Mike Elza 103 (32) W Board 10 14:26

Paula Stevens 10 (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 32:31

Roger Cameron 26 (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 32:31

Tanner Dinges 55 (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 32:31

Toby Smith 5 (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 32:31

Tony Cordle 49 (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 32:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20