Jacksonville VFW 11/16/19

Updated 9:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gilmore & Jacobs
(bye)
Rynders & Rynders
1
Large & Bruington
Tyler & Bock
(bye)
(bye)
Orris & Shillngs
Byus & Moore
(bye)
Jones & Wells
4
Kinstle & Troxell
Wuellner & Freeman
2
Ganz & Ganz
(bye)
Borman & Hopper
Baker & Springer
(bye)
Carter & Dixon
3
Walters & Walters
Greeling & Carl
1
Foster & Fry
(bye)
Annerino & Campbell
Provost & Ranek
(bye)
Meyer & Dixon
4
Grider & Buker
Wilson & Cummings
2
Boehlein & Branstetter
(bye)
Gowdy & Sirtout
Gilmore & Jacobs
A
2
Rynders & Rynders
Tyler & Bock
B
1
Orris & Shillngs
Byus & Moore
C
3
Kinstle & Troxell
Wuellner & Freeman
D
4
Borman & Hopper
Baker & Springer
E
1
Walters & Walters
Foster & Fry
F
2
Annerino & Campbell
Provost & Ranek
G
4
Grider & Buker
Wilson & Cummings
H
3
Gowdy & Sirtout
Gilmore & Jacobs
I
2
Tyler & Bock
Kinstle & Troxell
J
1
Wuellner & Freeman
Baker & Springer
K
3
Foster & Fry
Provost & Ranek
L
4
Gowdy & Sirtout
Tyler & Bock
M
3
Kinstle & Troxell
Foster & Fry
N
4
Provost & Ranek
Kinstle & Troxell
O
4
Provost & Ranek
Provost & Ranek
4
Gowdy & Sirtout
Provost & Ranek
(bye)
Large & Bruington
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jones & Wells
Ganz & Ganz
(bye)
(bye)
Carter & Dixon
Greeling & Carl
(bye)
(bye)
Meyer & Dixon
Boehlein & Branstetter
(bye)
Large & Bruington
H
1
Wilson & Cummings
(bye)
G
Grider & Buker
Jones & Wells
F
1
Annerino & Campbell
Ganz & Ganz
E
2
Walters & Walters
Carter & Dixon
D
3
Borman & Hopper
Greeling & Carl
C
2
Byus & Moore
Meyer & Dixon
B
1
Orris & Shillngs
Boehlein & Branstetter
A
2
Rynders & Rynders
Wilson & Cummings
1
Grider & Buker
Jones & Wells
4
Ganz & Ganz
Carter & Dixon
2
Greeling & Carl
Orris & Shillngs
1
Rynders & Rynders
Grider & Buker
J
1
Wuellner & Freeman
Jones & Wells
I
3
Gilmore & Jacobs
Carter & Dixon
L
2
Gowdy & Sirtout
Rynders & Rynders
K
4
Baker & Springer
Grider & Buker
1
Gilmore & Jacobs
Gowdy & Sirtout
3
Rynders & Rynders
Grider & Buker
N
1
Foster & Fry
Gowdy & Sirtout
M
4
Tyler & Bock
Grider & Buker
4
Gowdy & Sirtout
Gowdy & Sirtout
O
4
Kinstle & Troxell
Gowdy & Sirtout

1st

  Provost & Ranek

2nd

  Gowdy & Sirtout

3rd

  Kinstle & Troxell

4th

  Grider & Buker

5th

  Foster & Fry

  Tyler & Bock

7th

  Gilmore & Jacobs

  Rynders & Rynders

9th

  Wuellner & Freeman

  Jones & Wells

  Carter & Dixon

  Baker & Springer

13th

  Wilson & Cummings

  Ganz & Ganz

  Greeling & Carl

  Orris & Shillngs

17th

  Large & Bruington

  Annerino & Campbell

  Walters & Walters

  Borman & Hopper

  Byus & Moore

  Meyer & Dixon

  Boehlein & Branstetter

Final

Provost & Ranek W vs.
Gowdy & Sirtout L 4 23:27

Elimination Final

Gowdy & Sirtout W vs.
Kinstle & Troxell L 4 18:24

Elimination Semi-final

Grider & Buker L vs.
Gowdy & Sirtout W 4 12:01

Winners Final

Kinstle & Troxell L vs.
Provost & Ranek W 4 26:54

Elimination 6

Gowdy & Sirtout W vs.
Tyler & Bock L 4 06:53

Grider & Buker W vs.
Foster & Fry L 1 09:37

Elimination 5

Gowdy & Sirtout W vs.
Rynders & Rynders L 3 10:18

Grider & Buker W vs.
Gilmore & Jacobs L 1 11:50

Winners Semi-finals

Foster & Fry L vs.
Provost & Ranek W 4 23:40

Tyler & Bock L vs.
Kinstle & Troxell W 3 34:25

Elimination 4

Carter & Dixon L vs.
Gowdy & Sirtout W 2 06:38

Grider & Buker W vs.
Wuellner & Freeman L 1 13:51

Jones & Wells L vs.
Gilmore & Jacobs W 3 13:54

Rynders & Rynders W vs.
Baker & Springer L 4 07:51

Elimination 3

Carter & Dixon W vs.
Greeling & Carl L 2 21:04

Jones & Wells W vs.
Ganz & Ganz L 4 05:44

Orris & Shillngs L vs.
Rynders & Rynders W 1 15:54

Wilson & Cummings L vs.
Grider & Buker W 1 11:41

Winners 2

Baker & Springer L vs.
Foster & Fry W 3 13:41

Gilmore & Jacobs L vs.
Tyler & Bock W 2 12:29

Kinstle & Troxell W vs.
Wuellner & Freeman L 1 18:02

Provost & Ranek W vs.
Gowdy & Sirtout L 4 31:04

Elimination 2

Boehlein & Branstetter L vs.
Rynders & Rynders W 2 19:13

Carter & Dixon W vs.
Borman & Hopper L 3 18:37

Ganz & Ganz W vs.
Walters & Walters L 2 20:17

Greeling & Carl W vs.
Byus & Moore L 2 39:56

Jones & Wells W vs.
Annerino & Campbell L 1 14:04

Large & Bruington L vs.
Wilson & Cummings W 1 07:45

Meyer & Dixon L vs.
Orris & Shillngs W 1 11:23

Winners 1

Baker & Springer W vs.
Walters & Walters L 1 23:47

Byus & Moore L vs.
Kinstle & Troxell W 3 11:53

Foster & Fry W vs.
Annerino & Campbell L 2 11:01

Gilmore & Jacobs W vs.
Rynders & Rynders L 2 38:15

Provost & Ranek W vs.
Grider & Buker L 4 55:32

Tyler & Bock W vs.
Orris & Shillngs L 1 33:34

Wilson & Cummings L vs.
Gowdy & Sirtout W 3 20:32

Wuellner & Freeman W vs.
Borman & Hopper L 4 11:31

Round 1

Carter & Dixon L vs.
Walters & Walters W 3 53:41

Greeling & Carl L vs.
Foster & Fry W 1 11:35

Jones & Wells L vs.
Kinstle & Troxell W 4 27:31

Meyer & Dixon L vs.
Grider & Buker W 4 12:16

Rynders & Rynders W vs.
Large & Bruington L 1 16:30

Wilson & Cummings W vs.
Boehlein & Branstetter L 2 22:58

Wuellner & Freeman W vs.
Ganz & Ganz L 2 10:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20