Dec Aco 740 Regional Doubles

Updated 12:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Board 5
Todd Green/Steve Looker (8)
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5)
Board 5
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 3
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (6)
Shane Dansby/Jeremy Miller (7)
Board 2
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
A
Board 4
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
B
Board 5
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
C
Board 1
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Board 3
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Todd Green/Steve Looker (8)
Board 2
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (6)
Board 1
Shane Dansby/Jeremy Miller (7)
Todd Green/Steve Looker (8)
B
Board 4
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (6)
A
Board 2
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Board 1
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5)
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5)
C
Board 4
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

1st

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5)

4th

  Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)

5th

  Todd Green/Steve Looker (8)

  Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (6)

7th

  Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)

  Shane Dansby/Jeremy Miller (7)

Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L Board 3 24:11

Elimination Final

Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W Board 4 11:47

Elimination Semi-final

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L vs.
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5) W Board 1 18:49

Winners Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L Board 1 14:17

Elimination 2

Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (6) L vs.
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5) W Board 2 21:31

Todd Green/Steve Looker (8) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 4 13:21

Elimination 1

Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (6) W vs.
Shane Dansby/Jeremy Miller (7) L Board 1 17:52

Todd Green/Steve Looker (8) W vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L Board 2 08:24

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L Board 5 18:03

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5) L Board 4 16:05

Round 1

Austin Wilson / Kenny Wilson (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L Board 5 09:12

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (6) L Board 3 26:31

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Todd Green/Steve Looker (8) L Board 5 17:26

Shane Dansby/Jeremy Miller (7) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 2 13:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20