december tourny 12/22/16

Updated 11:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

chuck hauser
(bye)
Micah Rhoades
18
Tyler Junge
Jesse Ramirez
(bye)
(bye)
Fulty Fulton
BEN FLOREZ
(bye)
(bye)
Jay Ross
Tony I
(bye)
(bye)
BILL BRAYTON
Rakesh Bunga
17
ERICK ORANTES
LASZLO CSANYI
16
Lee Li
SHAWN VALAZQUEZ
(bye)
(bye)
SHANE MORRISSEY
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
(bye)
(bye)
Nico Scalise
MATT MCDONALD
1
Glenn Suffern
(bye)
RUBEN ARVIZO
chuck hauser
A
18
Tyler Junge
Jesse Ramirez
B
4
Fulty Fulton
BEN FLOREZ
C
2
Jay Ross
Tony I
D
15
BILL BRAYTON
ERICK ORANTES
E
3
LASZLO CSANYI
SHAWN VALAZQUEZ
F
3
SHANE MORRISSEY
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
G
5
Nico Scalise
Glenn Suffern
H
1
RUBEN ARVIZO
Tyler Junge
I
16
Fulty Fulton
BEN FLOREZ
J
2
Tony I
ERICK ORANTES
K
4
SHAWN VALAZQUEZ
Nico Scalise
L
2
RUBEN ARVIZO
Tyler Junge
M
15
BEN FLOREZ
SHAWN VALAZQUEZ
N
2
Nico Scalise
Tyler Junge
O
16
Nico Scalise
Nico Scalise
15
RUBEN ARVIZO
Nico Scalise
(bye)
Micah Rhoades
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rakesh Bunga
17
Lee Li
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
MATT MCDONALD
(bye)
Micah Rhoades
H
1
Glenn Suffern
(bye)
G
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
(bye)
F
SHANE MORRISSEY
(bye)
E
LASZLO CSANYI
Lee Li
D
17
BILL BRAYTON
(bye)
C
Jay Ross
(bye)
B
Jesse Ramirez
MATT MCDONALD
A
2
chuck hauser
Micah Rhoades
16
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
SHANE MORRISSEY
3
LASZLO CSANYI
Lee Li
17
Jay Ross
Jesse Ramirez
16
chuck hauser
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
J
17
Tony I
LASZLO CSANYI
I
18
Fulty Fulton
Jay Ross
L
18
RUBEN ARVIZO
chuck hauser
K
1
ERICK ORANTES
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
2
LASZLO CSANYI
RUBEN ARVIZO
18
ERICK ORANTES
LASZLO CSANYI
N
18
SHAWN VALAZQUEZ
RUBEN ARVIZO
M
17
BEN FLOREZ
LASZLO CSANYI
15
RUBEN ARVIZO
RUBEN ARVIZO
O
16
Tyler Junge
RUBEN ARVIZO

1st

  Nico Scalise

2nd

  RUBEN ARVIZO

3rd

  Tyler Junge

4th

  LASZLO CSANYI

5th

  SHAWN VALAZQUEZ

  BEN FLOREZ

7th

  JONATAN VILLALOBOS

  ERICK ORANTES

9th

  Tony I

  Fulty Fulton

  Jay Ross

  chuck hauser

13th

  Micah Rhoades

  SHANE MORRISSEY

  Lee Li

  Jesse Ramirez

17th

  Glenn Suffern

  BILL BRAYTON

  MATT MCDONALD

25th

  Rakesh Bunga

Final

Nico Scalise W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 15 19:23

Elimination Final

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
Tyler Junge L 16 18:16

Elimination Semi-finals

LASZLO CSANYI L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 15 10:43

Winners Final

Tyler Junge L vs.
Nico Scalise W 16 23:20

Elimination 6

LASZLO CSANYI W vs.
SHAWN VALAZQUEZ L 18 14:34

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
BEN FLOREZ L 17 13:07

Elimination 5

JONATAN VILLALOBOS L vs.
LASZLO CSANYI W 2 19:27

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
ERICK ORANTES L 18 18:47

Winners Semi-finals

SHAWN VALAZQUEZ L vs.
Nico Scalise W 2 19:33

Tyler Junge W vs.
BEN FLOREZ L 15 26:52

Elimination 4

chuck hauser L vs.
ERICK ORANTES W 1 18:08

Jay Ross L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 18 14:37

JONATAN VILLALOBOS W vs.
Tony I L 17 16:23

LASZLO CSANYI W vs.
Fulty Fulton L 18 22:48

Elimination 3

Jesse Ramirez L vs.
chuck hauser W 16 19:10

Lee Li L vs.
Jay Ross W 17 22:11

Micah Rhoades L vs.
JONATAN VILLALOBOS W 16 17:33

SHANE MORRISSEY L vs.
LASZLO CSANYI W 3 15:49

Winners 2

BEN FLOREZ W vs.
Tony I L 2 24:36

ERICK ORANTES L vs.
SHAWN VALAZQUEZ W 4 27:30

Nico Scalise W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 2 19:26

Tyler Junge W vs.
Fulty Fulton L 16 22:30

Elimination 2

Lee Li W vs.
BILL BRAYTON L 17 25:50

MATT MCDONALD L vs.
chuck hauser W 2 26:47

Micah Rhoades W vs.
Glenn Suffern L 1 16:20

Elimination 1

Rakesh Bunga L vs.
Lee Li W 17 24:17

Winners 1

BEN FLOREZ W vs.
Jay Ross L 2 31:15

chuck hauser L vs.
Tyler Junge W 18 34:16

ERICK ORANTES W vs.
LASZLO CSANYI L 3 30:55

Glenn Suffern L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 1 45:01

Jesse Ramirez L vs.
Fulty Fulton W 4 01:03:31

JONATAN VILLALOBOS L vs.
Nico Scalise W 5 34:55

SHAWN VALAZQUEZ W vs.
SHANE MORRISSEY L 3 45:59

Tony I W vs.
BILL BRAYTON L 15 36:58

Round 1

LASZLO CSANYI W vs.
Lee Li L 16 51:26

MATT MCDONALD L vs.
Glenn Suffern W 1 47:58

Micah Rhoades L vs.
Tyler Junge W 18 27:28

Rakesh Bunga L vs.
ERICK ORANTES W 17 34:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20