Bostons Jan 27

Updated 11:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
(bye)
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25
Golden Tee #2
Slank -12
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -27
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -18
Jordan "Rick Astley" -22
Golden Tee #3
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -16
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11
A
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
B
Golden Tee #2
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25
C
Golden Tee #1
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -24
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
Golden Tee #4
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris
(bye)
Slank
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19
Golden Tee #1
Jordan "Rick Astley" -24
Slank -15
B
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
Jordan "Rick Astley" -14
A
Golden Tee #2
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27
Golden Tee #4
Jordan "Rick Astley" -15
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22
C
Golden Tee #3
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris

1st

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris

2nd

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

3rd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

4th

  Jordan "Rick Astley"

5th

  Slank

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

7th

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

Final - Match 2

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris W vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott L Golden Tee #2 01:27:07

Final

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25 W Golden Tee #4 00:22

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22 W Golden Tee #3 30:03

Elimination Semi-final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27 W vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" -15 L Golden Tee #4 29:09

Winners Final

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25 W vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -24 L Golden Tee #1 21:39

Elimination 2

Jordan "Rick Astley" -14 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11 L Golden Tee #2 31:44

Slank -15 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 W Golden Tee #4 29:00

Elimination 1

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19 L vs.
Jordan "Rick Astley" -24 W Golden Tee #1 28:40

Winners Semi-finals

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23 W Golden Tee #4 25:30

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25 W Golden Tee #2 28:27

Round 1

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25 W vs.
Slank -12 L Golden Tee #2 29:46

Jordan "Rick Astley" -22 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -16 W Golden Tee #3 30:45

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -27 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -18 W Golden Tee #1 29:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20