WCC ACO Nov Regional Singles

Updated 12:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Loren Clark (17) 21
Board 03
Eric Olson (16) 5
Dave Christensen (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Rob Matson (8)
Dan Stokes (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Clay Rice (12)
Jennifer Esakson (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Ron Stokes (4)
Doug Rippy (3)
(bye) (30)
Noelle Westbrook (19) 21
Board 04
Wendy Olson (14) 2
Gary Campbell (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Kepa Ayhee (6)
Jon McLinn (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Lionel Ayhee (10)
Rich Rice (15) 14
Board 02
Scott Westbrook (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
A
Board 04
Loren Clark (17)
Dave Christensen (9) 5
B
Board 07
Rob Matson (8) 21
Dan Stokes (5) 9
C
Board 05
Clay Rice (12) 21
Jennifer Esakson (13) 11
D
Board 06
Ron Stokes (4) 21
Doug Rippy (3) 8
E
Board 03
Noelle Westbrook (19) 21
Gary Campbell (11)
F
Board 01
Kepa Ayhee (6) 21
Jon McLinn (7) 16
G
Board 08
Lionel Ayhee (10) 21
Scott Westbrook (18) 15
H
Board 05
Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 13
I
Board 01
Rob Matson (8) 21
Clay Rice (12) 6
J
Board 08
Ron Stokes (4) 21
Noelle Westbrook (19) 10
K
Board 07
Kepa Ayhee (6) 21
Lionel Ayhee (10) 8
L
Board 06
Jon Richards (2) 21
Rob Matson (8) 18
M
Board 05
Ron Stokes (4) 21
Kepa Ayhee (6)
N
Board 02
Jon Richards (2)
Ron Stokes (4) 14
O
Board 03
Jon Richards (2) 21
Jon Richards (2)
Board 07
Ron Stokes (4)
Jon Richards (2)
(bye) (32)
Eric Olson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Wendy Olson (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Rich Rice (15)
(bye) (31)
Eric Olson (16)
H
Board 01
Scott Westbrook (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Jon McLinn (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Gary Campbell (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Doug Rippy (3)
Wendy Olson (14) 12
D
Board 02
Jennifer Esakson (13) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Dan Stokes (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Dave Christensen (9)
Rich Rice (15) 21
A
Board 06
Loren Clark (17) 19
Scott Westbrook (18) 20
Board 07
Jon McLinn (7) 21
Gary Campbell (11) 15
Board 04
Doug Rippy (3) 21
Jennifer Esakson (13) 10
Board 04
Dan Stokes (5) 21
Dave Christensen (9) 10
Board 08
Rich Rice (15) 21
Jon McLinn (7) 21
J
Board 06
Clay Rice (12) 20
Doug Rippy (3) 12
I
Board 03
Ken Jones (1) 21
Dan Stokes (5) 21
L
Board 01
Lionel Ayhee (10) 6
Rich Rice (15) 21
K
Board 05
Noelle Westbrook (19) 7
Jon McLinn (7) 4
Board 02
Ken Jones (1) 21
Dan Stokes (5) 21
Board 07
Rich Rice (15) 9
Ken Jones (1) 11
N
Board 05
Kepa Ayhee (6) 21
Dan Stokes (5) 21
M
Board 03
Rob Matson (8) 9
Kepa Ayhee (6) 21
Board 08
Dan Stokes (5) 13
Kepa Ayhee (6)
O
Board 04
Ron Stokes (4)
Ron Stokes (4)

1st

  Jon Richards (2)

2nd

  Ron Stokes (4)

3rd

  Kepa Ayhee (6)

4th

  Dan Stokes (5)

5th

  Ken Jones (1)

  Rob Matson (8)

7th

  Jon McLinn (7)

  Rich Rice (15)

9th

  Clay Rice (12)

  Doug Rippy (3)

  Lionel Ayhee (10)

  Noelle Westbrook (19)

13th

  Scott Westbrook (18)

  Gary Campbell (11)

  Jennifer Esakson (13)

  Dave Christensen (9)

17th

  Eric Olson (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Wendy Olson (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Loren Clark (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Jon Richards (2) W vs.
Ron Stokes (4) L Board 07 00:07

Elimination Final

Kepa Ayhee (6) L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) W Board 04 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Kepa Ayhee (6) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes (5) 13 L Board 08 22:39

Winners Final

Ron Stokes (4) 14 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 03 22:00

Elimination 6

Dan Stokes (5) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (8) 9 L Board 03 12:08

Ken Jones (1) 11 L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (6) 21 W Board 05 30:15

Elimination 5

Dan Stokes (5) 21 W vs.
Rich Rice (15) 9 L Board 07 16:26

Jon McLinn (7) 4 L vs.
Ken Jones (1) 21 W Board 02 12:04

Winners Semi-finals

Kepa Ayhee (6) L vs.
Jon Richards (2) W Board 02 14:45

Rob Matson (8) 18 L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) 21 W Board 05 13:18

Elimination 4

Dan Stokes (5) 21 W vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) 6 L Board 01 12:22

Doug Rippy (3) 12 L vs.
Ken Jones (1) 21 W Board 03 16:26

Jon McLinn (7) 21 W vs.
Clay Rice (12) 20 L Board 06 20:25

Rich Rice (15) 21 W vs.
Noelle Westbrook (19) 7 L Board 05 16:46

Elimination 3

Dave Christensen (9) 10 L vs.
Rich Rice (15) 21 W Board 08 17:10

Gary Campbell (11) 15 L vs.
Doug Rippy (3) 21 W Board 04 13:15

Jennifer Esakson (13) 10 L vs.
Dan Stokes (5) 21 W Board 04 14:30

Scott Westbrook (18) 20 L vs.
Jon McLinn (7) 21 W Board 07 19:37

Winners 2

Clay Rice (12) 6 L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) 21 W Board 08 15:06

Ken Jones (1) 13 L vs.
Rob Matson (8) 21 W Board 01 14:33

Lionel Ayhee (10) 8 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 06 13:44

Noelle Westbrook (19) 10 L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (6) 21 W Board 07 14:42

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Gary Campbell (11) W 51:46

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dave Christensen (9) W 52:24

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jon McLinn (7) W 58:34

(bye) (27) L vs.
Dan Stokes (5) W 56:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Doug Rippy (3) W 07:56

Eric Olson (16) L vs.
Scott Westbrook (18) 21 W Board 01 08:31

Rich Rice (15) 21 W vs.
Loren Clark (17) 19 L Board 06 14:25

Wendy Olson (14) 12 L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (13) 21 W Board 02 23:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 39:05

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 39:06

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 39:06

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 39:06

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 39:06

(bye) (30) L vs.
Wendy Olson (14) W 49:23

(bye) (32) L vs.
Eric Olson (16) W 50:13

Rich Rice (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 59:00

Winners 1

Dan Stokes (5) 9 L vs.
Clay Rice (12) 21 W Board 05 15:57

Dave Christensen (9) 5 L vs.
Rob Matson (8) 21 W Board 07 12:41

Doug Rippy (3) 8 L vs.
Noelle Westbrook (19) 21 W Board 03 17:18

Gary Campbell (11) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (6) 21 W Board 01 11:51

Jennifer Esakson (13) 11 L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) 21 W Board 06 18:16

Jon McLinn (7) 16 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) 21 W Board 08 17:39

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Loren Clark (17) L Board 04 10:52

Scott Westbrook (18) 15 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 05 15:10

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Clay Rice (12) W 39:05

(bye) (23) L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) W 39:05

(bye) (25) L vs.
Rob Matson (8) W 39:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (6) W 39:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) W 39:05

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jon Richards (2) W 39:05

Dan Stokes (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 39:05

Dave Christensen (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 39:05

Doug Rippy (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 39:05

Gary Campbell (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 39:05

Jennifer Esakson (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 39:05

Jon McLinn (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 39:05

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 39:05

Loren Clark (17) 21 W vs.
Eric Olson (16) 5 L Board 03 11:00

Noelle Westbrook (19) 21 W vs.
Wendy Olson (14) 2 L Board 04 09:59

Rich Rice (15) 14 L vs.
Scott Westbrook (18) 21 W Board 02 19:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20