ACO November 740 Doubles

Updated 8:43am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Board 1
Kenny Wilson/Kyle Boerstler (8)
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (5)
Board 5
Kevin Sr/Kevin Jr (4)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 3
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (7)
Board 6
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
A
Board 3
Kevin Sr/Kevin Jr (4)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
B
Board 4
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
C
Board 2
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Board 5
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 4
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Kenny Wilson/Kyle Boerstler (8)
Board 6
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (5)
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6)
Board 1
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (7)
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (5)
B
Board 1
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6)
A
Board 5
Kevin Sr/Kevin Jr (4)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Board 2
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6)
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6)
C
Board 6
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

1st

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6)

4th

  Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)

5th

  Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (5)

  Kevin Sr/Kevin Jr (4)

7th

  Kenny Wilson/Kyle Boerstler (8)

  Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (7)

Final - Match 2

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W Board 4 00:05

Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W Board 5 29:02

Elimination Final

Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W Board 6 18:08

Elimination Semi-final

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6) W Board 2 20:37

Winners Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L Board 2 12:40

Elimination 2

Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6) W vs.
Kevin Sr/Kevin Jr (4) L Board 5 26:12

Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (5) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 1 14:03

Elimination 1

Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6) W vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (7) L Board 1 17:07

Kenny Wilson/Kyle Boerstler (8) L vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (5) W Board 6 17:13

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L Board 4 23:31

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Kevin Sr/Kevin Jr (4) L Board 3 16:51

Round 1

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (6) L Board 3 15:48

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Kenny Wilson/Kyle Boerstler (8) L Board 1 15:34

Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (7) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 6 10:10

Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (5) L vs.
Kevin Sr/Kevin Jr (4) W Board 5 10:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20