ACO March Singles

Updated 2:51am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Brooks (1)
(bye) (32)
Nick Stump (17) 21
2
Mike Webster (16) 13
Doug Gasser (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Scotty Mahone (8)
Ted Cecil (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Katherine Kennedy (12)
Dave Wright (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Matt Corley (4)
Michael Robinson (3)
(bye) (30)
Sid Zimmerman (19) 11
4
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21
Trae Kelly (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Duane Vincent (6)
Chris Borkey (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brian Roth (10)
Dawn Kennedy (15) 21
1
Dale Hudgins (18)
(bye) (31)
Jay Corley (2)
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
A
2
Nick Stump (17)
Doug Gasser (9) 21
B
2
Scotty Mahone (8)
Ted Cecil (5) 13
C
1
Katherine Kennedy (12) 21
Dave Wright (13) 21
D
1
Matt Corley (4) 16
Michael Robinson (3) 21
E
2
Jeff Stephenson (14) 16
Trae Kelly (11) 21
F
4
Duane Vincent (6) 15
Chris Borkey (7) 21
G
1
Brian Roth (10) 10
Dawn Kennedy (15) 20
H
4
Jay Corley (2) 21
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
I
1
Doug Gasser (9) 3
Katherine Kennedy (12) 5
J
2
Dave Wright (13) 21
Michael Robinson (3) 21
K
2
Trae Kelly (11) 19
Chris Borkey (7) 2
L
3
Jay Corley (2) 21
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
M
4
Dave Wright (13) 9
Michael Robinson (3) 21
N
3
Jay Corley (2)
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
O
3
Michael Robinson (3) 6
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
3
Jeff Stephenson (14) 5
Brandon Brooks (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Webster (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Sid Zimmerman (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dale Hudgins (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Webster (16) 9
H
4
Dawn Kennedy (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Brian Roth (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Duane Vincent (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Jeff Stephenson (14)
Sid Zimmerman (19) 3
D
3
Matt Corley (4) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Ted Cecil (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Scotty Mahone (8)
Dale Hudgins (18) 21
A
4
Nick Stump (17)
Dawn Kennedy (15) 21
4
Brian Roth (10) 6
Duane Vincent (6) 15
2
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21
Matt Corley (4) 14
1
Ted Cecil (5) 21
Scotty Mahone (8) 21
3
Dale Hudgins (18) 2
Dawn Kennedy (15) 3
J
2
Katherine Kennedy (12) 21
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21
I
1
Doug Gasser (9)
Ted Cecil (5) 21
L
3
Chris Borkey (7) 7
Scotty Mahone (8) 9
K
1
Trae Kelly (11) 21
Katherine Kennedy (12) 8
2
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21
Ted Cecil (5) 14
4
Trae Kelly (11) 21
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21
N
1
Jay Corley (2) 15
Trae Kelly (11) 21
M
2
Dave Wright (13) 17
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21
3
Trae Kelly (11)
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21
O
4
Michael Robinson (3) 15
Jeff Stephenson (14)

1st

  Brandon Brooks (1)

2nd

  Jeff Stephenson (14)

3rd

  Michael Robinson (3)

4th

  Trae Kelly (11)

5th

  Jay Corley (2)

  Dave Wright (13)

7th

  Katherine Kennedy (12)

  Ted Cecil (5)

9th

  Dawn Kennedy (15)

  Doug Gasser (9)

  Chris Borkey (7)

  Scotty Mahone (8)

13th

  Brian Roth (10)

  Duane Vincent (6)

  Matt Corley (4)

  Dale Hudgins (18)

17th

  Mike Webster (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Sid Zimmerman (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Nick Stump (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Jeff Stephenson (14) 5 L 3 00:46

Elimination Final

Jeff Stephenson (14) 21 W vs.
Michael Robinson (3) 15 L 4 30:24

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Stephenson (14) 21 W vs.
Trae Kelly (11) L 3 09:33

Winners Final

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Michael Robinson (3) 6 L 3 15:32

Elimination 6

Jeff Stephenson (14) 21 W vs.
Jay Corley (2) 15 L 1 18:55

Trae Kelly (11) 21 W vs.
Dave Wright (13) 17 L 2 18:54

Elimination 5

Katherine Kennedy (12) 8 L vs.
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21 W 2 17:32

Ted Cecil (5) 14 L vs.
Trae Kelly (11) 21 W 4 15:23

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Dave Wright (13) 9 L 4 12:13

Michael Robinson (3) 21 W vs.
Jay Corley (2) L 3 09:41

Elimination 4

Dawn Kennedy (15) 3 L vs.
Katherine Kennedy (12) 21 W 2 11:09

Jeff Stephenson (14) 21 W vs.
Doug Gasser (9) L 1 09:28

Scotty Mahone (8) 9 L vs.
Trae Kelly (11) 21 W 1 13:34

Ted Cecil (5) 21 W vs.
Chris Borkey (7) 7 L 3 13:03

Elimination 3

Dawn Kennedy (15) 21 W vs.
Brian Roth (10) 6 L 4 10:44

Duane Vincent (6) 15 L vs.
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21 W 2 17:40

Matt Corley (4) 14 L vs.
Ted Cecil (5) 21 W 1 15:13

Scotty Mahone (8) 21 W vs.
Dale Hudgins (18) 2 L 3 17:56

Winners 2

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Doug Gasser (9) 3 L 1 08:57

Chris Borkey (7) 2 L vs.
Jay Corley (2) 21 W 3 18:09

Katherine Kennedy (12) 5 L vs.
Dave Wright (13) 21 W 2 09:12

Michael Robinson (3) 21 W vs.
Trae Kelly (11) 19 L 2 15:25

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Duane Vincent (6) W 22:55

(bye) (23) L vs.
Scotty Mahone (8) W 22:02

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brian Roth (10) W 07:18

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ted Cecil (5) W 46:22

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jeff Stephenson (14) W 44:55

Dale Hudgins (18) 21 W vs.
Nick Stump (17) L 4 00:22

Mike Webster (16) 9 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy (15) 21 W 4 18:25

Sid Zimmerman (19) 3 L vs.
Matt Corley (4) 21 W 3 10:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 48:30

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 48:30

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 48:30

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 48:30

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 48:30

(bye) (30) L vs.
Sid Zimmerman (19) W 09:16

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mike Webster (16) W 10:12

Dale Hudgins (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:52

Winners 1

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Nick Stump (17) L 2 01:06

Chris Borkey (7) 21 W vs.
Brian Roth (10) 10 L 1 12:06

Dave Wright (13) 21 W vs.
Matt Corley (4) 16 L 1 17:16

Dawn Kennedy (15) 20 L vs.
Jay Corley (2) 21 W 4 19:00

Doug Gasser (9) 21 W vs.
Scotty Mahone (8) L 2 11:29

Michael Robinson (3) 21 W vs.
Jeff Stephenson (14) 16 L 2 21:06

Ted Cecil (5) 13 L vs.
Katherine Kennedy (12) 21 W 1 13:45

Trae Kelly (11) 21 W vs.
Duane Vincent (6) 15 L 4 13:33

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Katherine Kennedy (12) W 48:29

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brian Roth (10) W 48:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
Scotty Mahone (8) W 48:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
Duane Vincent (6) W 48:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Matt Corley (4) W 48:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jay Corley (2) W 48:29

Brandon Brooks (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:29

Chris Borkey (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 48:29

Dave Wright (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 48:29

Dawn Kennedy (15) 21 W vs.
Dale Hudgins (18) L 1 06:29

Doug Gasser (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 48:29

Michael Robinson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 48:29

Nick Stump (17) 21 W vs.
Mike Webster (16) 13 L 2 15:20

Sid Zimmerman (19) 11 L vs.
Jeff Stephenson (14) 21 W 4 14:14

Ted Cecil (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 48:29

Trae Kelly (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 48:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20