ACO Singles A (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 7:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (32)
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
3
Bailey Siegrist (16)
Matt Terry (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
David Roundtree (8)
Troy King (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Nate Fryrear (12)
Donald Girdley (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Brad Smith (4)
Chris Parrish (3)
(bye) (30)
Danny Stocker (19) 8
4
Joey Mattingly (14) 21
Garrett Schneider (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Todd Gammon (6)
Ricky Dennis (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Clifton Whitmer (10)
Curt Moore (15) 21
1
Devin Roberts (18) 16
(bye) (31)
Scott Shelley (2)
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
A
4
CJ Slugantz (17) 4
Matt Terry (9) 21
B
3
David Roundtree (8) 9
Troy King (5) 21
C
1
Nate Fryrear (12) 8
Donald Girdley (13) 21
D
5
Brad Smith (4) 18
Chris Parrish (3) 9
E
5
Joey Mattingly (14) 21
Garrett Schneider (11) 3
F
5
Todd Gammon (6) 21
Ricky Dennis (7) 21
G
1
Clifton Whitmer (10) 6
Curt Moore (15) 21
H
3
Scott Shelley (2) 17
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
I
5
Matt Terry (9)
Troy King (5) 21
J
5
Donald Girdley (13) 13
Joey Mattingly (14) 12
K
3
Todd Gammon (6) 21
Ricky Dennis (7) 18
L
3
Curt Moore (15) 21
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
M
2
Troy King (5) 11
Todd Gammon (6) 21
N
3
Curt Moore (15) 4
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
O
2
Todd Gammon (6) 7
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
1
CJ Slugantz (17) 9
Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (32)
Bailey Siegrist (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Danny Stocker (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Devin Roberts (18)
(bye) (31)
Bailey Siegrist (16) 21
H
1
Scott Shelley (2) 5
(bye) (25)
G
Clifton Whitmer (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Garrett Schneider (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Chris Parrish (3)
Danny Stocker (19) 16
D
4
Brad Smith (4) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Nate Fryrear (12)
(bye) (23)
B
David Roundtree (8)
Devin Roberts (18) 8
A
2
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
Bailey Siegrist (16) 21
4
Clifton Whitmer (10) 2
Garrett Schneider (11) 21
1
Chris Parrish (3) 10
Brad Smith (4) 21
4
Nate Fryrear (12) 5
David Roundtree (8) 3
4
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
Bailey Siegrist (16) 21
J
5
Donald Girdley (13) 18
Garrett Schneider (11) 5
I
3
Matt Terry (9) 21
Brad Smith (4) 17
L
1
Ricky Dennis (7) 21
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
K
1
Joey Mattingly (14) 9
Bailey Siegrist (16) 21
4
Matt Terry (9) 18
Ricky Dennis (7) 8
3
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
Bailey Siegrist (16) 21
N
2
Curt Moore (15) 7
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
M
3
Troy King (5) 8
Bailey Siegrist (16) 3
5
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
CJ Slugantz (17) 21
O
1
Todd Gammon (6) 15
CJ Slugantz (17)

1st

  Clinton Lucas (1)

2nd

  CJ Slugantz (17)

3rd

  Todd Gammon (6)

4th

  Bailey Siegrist (16)

5th

  Curt Moore (15)

  Troy King (5)

7th

  Matt Terry (9)

  Ricky Dennis (7)

9th

  Donald Girdley (13)

  Garrett Schneider (11)

  Brad Smith (4)

  Joey Mattingly (14)

13th

  Clifton Whitmer (10)

  Chris Parrish (3)

  Nate Fryrear (12)

  David Roundtree (8)

17th

  Scott Shelley (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Danny Stocker (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Devin Roberts (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
CJ Slugantz (17) 9 L 1 14:02

Elimination Final

CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W vs.
Todd Gammon (6) 15 L 1 11:28

Elimination Semi-final

Bailey Siegrist (16) 3 L vs.
CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W 5 09:16

Winners Final

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Todd Gammon (6) 7 L 2 11:09

Elimination 6

Bailey Siegrist (16) 21 W vs.
Curt Moore (15) 7 L 2 11:43

CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W vs.
Troy King (5) 8 L 3 16:43

Elimination 5

Bailey Siegrist (16) 21 W vs.
Matt Terry (9) 18 L 4 19:41

Ricky Dennis (7) 8 L vs.
CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W 3 16:10

Winners Semi-finals

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Troy King (5) 11 L 2 16:03

Todd Gammon (6) 21 W vs.
Curt Moore (15) 4 L 3 09:04

Elimination 4

Bailey Siegrist (16) 21 W vs.
Donald Girdley (13) 18 L 5 18:29

Brad Smith (4) 17 L vs.
Ricky Dennis (7) 21 W 1 14:48

CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W vs.
Joey Mattingly (14) 9 L 1 11:55

Garrett Schneider (11) 5 L vs.
Matt Terry (9) 21 W 3 13:44

Elimination 3

Bailey Siegrist (16) 21 W vs.
Clifton Whitmer (10) 2 L 4 09:34

Brad Smith (4) 21 W vs.
Nate Fryrear (12) 5 L 4 08:00

David Roundtree (8) 3 L vs.
CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W 4 12:00

Garrett Schneider (11) 21 W vs.
Chris Parrish (3) 10 L 1 16:37

Winners 2

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Matt Terry (9) L 5 13:07

Joey Mattingly (14) 12 L vs.
Todd Gammon (6) 21 W 3 14:48

Ricky Dennis (7) 18 L vs.
Curt Moore (15) 21 W 3 16:26

Troy King (5) 21 W vs.
Donald Girdley (13) 13 L 5 15:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Garrett Schneider (11) W 26:41

(bye) (23) L vs.
David Roundtree (8) W 56:55

(bye) (25) L vs.
Clifton Whitmer (10) W 18:07

(bye) (27) L vs.
Nate Fryrear (12) W 05:43

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chris Parrish (3) W 13:55

Bailey Siegrist (16) 21 W vs.
Scott Shelley (2) 5 L 1 13:53

Danny Stocker (19) 16 L vs.
Brad Smith (4) 21 W 4 20:05

Devin Roberts (18) 8 L vs.
CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W 2 07:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 38:47

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 38:47

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 38:47

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 38:47

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 38:47

(bye) (30) L vs.
Danny Stocker (19) W 53:57

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bailey Siegrist (16) W 17:50

Devin Roberts (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:11

Winners 1

Chris Parrish (3) 9 L vs.
Joey Mattingly (14) 21 W 5 16:55

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
CJ Slugantz (17) 4 L 4 14:29

Curt Moore (15) 21 W vs.
Scott Shelley (2) 17 L 3 13:24

Donald Girdley (13) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith (4) 18 L 5 17:18

Garrett Schneider (11) 3 L vs.
Todd Gammon (6) 21 W 5 12:39

Matt Terry (9) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree (8) 9 L 3 17:26

Ricky Dennis (7) 21 W vs.
Clifton Whitmer (10) 6 L 1 12:08

Troy King (5) 21 W vs.
Nate Fryrear (12) 8 L 1 12:32

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Nate Fryrear (12) W 38:47

(bye) (23) L vs.
Clifton Whitmer (10) W 38:47

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Roundtree (8) W 38:47

(bye) (27) L vs.
Todd Gammon (6) W 38:47

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brad Smith (4) W 38:47

(bye) (31) L vs.
Scott Shelley (2) W 38:47

Chris Parrish (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 38:47

CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W vs.
Bailey Siegrist (16) L 3 06:06

Clinton Lucas (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 38:47

Curt Moore (15) 21 W vs.
Devin Roberts (18) 16 L 1 12:19

Danny Stocker (19) 8 L vs.
Joey Mattingly (14) 21 W 4 14:53

Donald Girdley (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 38:47

Garrett Schneider (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 38:47

Matt Terry (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 38:47

Ricky Dennis (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 38:47

Troy King (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 38:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20