ACO Prince William Major Season 16 - World Doubles

Updated 1:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin-Stevens (1)
(bye) (32)
Clemons-Gore (17) 2
14
Allensworth-Spivey (16) 21
Atkinson-Carr (9) 15
9
Storms-Storms (24) 21
Atkinson-Gooley (25) 2
6
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21
Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21
10
Daniels-Dugo (28) 15
Chapman-Gomez (21) 21
6
Horton-Smith (12) 6
Hess-Hileman (13) 8
12
Beach-Page (20) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21
6
Fincham-Fincham (4) 13
Gore-Gore (3) 21
6
Hickman-Perry (30) 20
Corprew-Fuller (19) 21
4
Davis-Jones (14) 8
Fox-Shifflet (11) 21
15
Moore-Stanley (22) 14
Burruss-Hill (27) 5
7
Davis-Holland (6) 21
Clark-Tanner (7) 21
5
Graham-Graham (26) 13
Miller-Shadrick (23)
13
Davis-Phillips (10) 21
Mattox-Wolters (15) 10
10
Cromer-Pearson (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Cameron-Cameron III (2)
Austin-Stevens (1) 8
A
7
Allensworth-Spivey (16) 21
Storms-Storms (24) 2
B
6
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21
Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21
C
3
Chapman-Gomez (21) 12
Beach-Page (20) 21
D
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 2
Gore-Gore (3) 21
E
10
Corprew-Fuller (19) 14
Fox-Shifflet (11) 15
F
12
Davis-Holland (6) 21
Clark-Tanner (7) 21
G
4
Davis-Phillips (10) 13
Cromer-Pearson (18) 5
H
2
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Allensworth-Spivey (16)
I
4
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21
Dobyns-Hurt (5) 11
J
10
Beach-Page (20) 21
Gore-Gore (3) 21
K
Center Court
Davis-Holland (6) 3
Clark-Tanner (7) 2
L
8
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21
M
Center Court
Beach-Page (20) 15
Gore-Gore (3) 21
N
Center Court
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 2
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21
O
Center Court
Gore-Gore (3) 9
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21
Center Court
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 12
Hurt-Hurt (8)
(bye) (32)
Clemons-Gore (17)
Atkinson-Carr (9) 2
3
Atkinson-Gooley (25) 21
Daniels-Dugo (28) 13
9
Horton-Smith (12) 21
Hess-Hileman (13) 21
14
Fincham-Fincham (4) 11
Hickman-Perry (30) 3
6
Davis-Jones (14) 21
Moore-Stanley (22) 20
13
Burruss-Hill (27) 21
Graham-Graham (26)
5
Miller-Shadrick (23)
Mattox-Wolters (15)
(bye) (31)
Clemons-Gore (17) 7
H
11
Cromer-Pearson (18) 21
Atkinson-Gooley (25) 15
G
9
Davis-Phillips (10) 21
Horton-Smith (12) 21
F
7
Fox-Shifflet (11) 14
Hess-Hileman (13) 21
E
3
Corprew-Fuller (19) 5
Davis-Jones (14) 13
D
4
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21
Burruss-Hill (27) 21
C
Chapman-Gomez (21) 2
Miller-Shadrick (23) 9
B
Storms-Storms (24) 21
Mattox-Wolters (15) 15
A
5
Austin-Stevens (1) 21
Cromer-Pearson (18) 4
4
Atkinson-Gooley (25) 21
Horton-Smith (12) 15
6
Hess-Hileman (13) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21
6
Burruss-Hill (27) 4
Storms-Storms (24) 13
3
Austin-Stevens (1) 21
Atkinson-Gooley (25) 19
J
5
Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21
Hess-Hileman (13) 21
I
3
Allensworth-Spivey (16) 11
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21
L
7
Clark-Tanner (7) 9
Austin-Stevens (1) 13
K
4
Davis-Holland (6) 21
Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21
Center Court
Hess-Hileman (13) 5
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21
Center Court
Davis-Holland (6) 15
Dobyns-Hurt (5) 9
N
Center Court
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21
M
Center Court
Beach-Page (20) 16
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Center Court
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 3
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
O
10
Gore-Gore (3)
Cameron-Cameron III (2)

1st

  Hurt-Hurt (8)

2nd

  Cameron-Cameron III (2)

3rd

  Gore-Gore (3)

4th

  Halbert-Kennedy (29)

5th

  Dobyns-Hurt (5)

  Beach-Page (20)

7th

  Hess-Hileman (13)

  Davis-Holland (6)

9th

  Atkinson-Gooley (25)

  Allensworth-Spivey (16)

  Clark-Tanner (7)

  Austin-Stevens (1)

13th

  Cromer-Pearson (18)

  Horton-Smith (12)

  Burruss-Hill (27)

  Storms-Storms (24)

17th

  Clemons-Gore (17)

  Davis-Phillips (10)

  Fox-Shifflet (11)

  Corprew-Fuller (19)

  Davis-Jones (14)

  Chapman-Gomez (21)

  Miller-Shadrick (23)

  Mattox-Wolters (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Atkinson-Carr (9)

  Daniels-Dugo (28)

  Fincham-Fincham (4)

  Hickman-Perry (30)

  Moore-Stanley (22)

  Graham-Graham (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Hurt-Hurt (8) 21 W vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 12 L Center Court 20:40

Elimination Final

Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W vs.
Gore-Gore (3) L 10 01:40

Elimination Semi-final

Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 3 L Center Court 11:02

Winners Final

Hurt-Hurt (8) 21 W vs.
Gore-Gore (3) 9 L Center Court 12:40

Elimination 6

Dobyns-Hurt (5) 9 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W Center Court 22:15

Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21 W vs.
Beach-Page (20) 16 L Center Court 16:00

Elimination 5

Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21 W vs.
Hess-Hileman (13) 5 L Center Court 16:33

Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21 W vs.
Davis-Holland (6) 15 L Center Court 10:42

Winners Semi-finals

Gore-Gore (3) 21 W vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 2 L Center Court 08:50

Hurt-Hurt (8) 21 W vs.
Beach-Page (20) 15 L Center Court 16:07

Elimination 4

Atkinson-Gooley (25) 19 L vs.
Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21 W 5 23:56

Austin-Stevens (1) 13 L vs.
Davis-Holland (6) 21 W 4 21:00

Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21 W vs.
Clark-Tanner (7) 9 L 7 10:50

Hess-Hileman (13) 21 W vs.
Allensworth-Spivey (16) 11 L 3 22:57

Elimination 3

Cromer-Pearson (18) 4 L vs.
Atkinson-Gooley (25) 21 W 4 16:08

Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21 W vs.
Burruss-Hill (27) 4 L 6 10:33

Horton-Smith (12) 15 L vs.
Hess-Hileman (13) 21 W 6 25:44

Storms-Storms (24) 13 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (1) 21 W 3 20:02

Winners 2

Allensworth-Spivey (16) L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21 W 4 09:18

Clark-Tanner (7) 2 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W 8 12:02

Dobyns-Hurt (5) 11 L vs.
Beach-Page (20) 21 W 10 12:33

Gore-Gore (3) 21 W vs.
Davis-Holland (6) 3 L Center Court 15:08

Elimination 2

Atkinson-Gooley (25) 15 W vs.
Davis-Phillips (10) 21 L 9 20:54

Burruss-Hill (27) 21 W vs.
Chapman-Gomez (21) 2 L 13:17

Clemons-Gore (17) 7 L vs.
Cromer-Pearson (18) 21 W 11 14:14

Davis-Jones (14) 13 L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21 W 4 10:23

Hess-Hileman (13) 21 W vs.
Corprew-Fuller (19) 5 L 3 26:18

Horton-Smith (12) 21 W vs.
Fox-Shifflet (11) 14 L 7 18:37

Mattox-Wolters (15) 15 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (1) 21 W 5 17:14

Miller-Shadrick (23) 9 L vs.
Storms-Storms (24) 21 W 12:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Clemons-Gore (17) W 44:23

Atkinson-Carr (9) 2 L vs.
Atkinson-Gooley (25) 21 W 3 10:29

Daniels-Dugo (28) 13 L vs.
Horton-Smith (12) 21 W 9 17:11

Graham-Graham (26) L vs.
Miller-Shadrick (23) W 5 14:33

Hess-Hileman (13) 21 W vs.
Fincham-Fincham (4) 11 L 14 22:35

Hickman-Perry (30) 3 L vs.
Davis-Jones (14) 21 W 6 17:17

Mattox-Wolters (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 16:13

Moore-Stanley (22) 20 L vs.
Burruss-Hill (27) 21 W 13 20:27

Winners 1

Austin-Stevens (1) 8 L vs.
Allensworth-Spivey (16) 21 W 7 12:05

Beach-Page (20) 21 W vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (29) 2 L 17:18

Clark-Tanner (7) 21 W vs.
Davis-Phillips (10) 13 L 4 22:45

Cromer-Pearson (18) 5 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W 2 09:34

Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21 W vs.
Chapman-Gomez (21) 12 L 3 13:46

Fox-Shifflet (11) 15 L vs.
Davis-Holland (6) 21 W 12 27:55

Gore-Gore (3) 21 W vs.
Corprew-Fuller (19) 14 L 10 18:50

Storms-Storms (24) 2 L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21 W 6 07:56

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) W 28:18

Atkinson-Carr (9) 15 L vs.
Storms-Storms (24) 21 W 9 16:07

Atkinson-Gooley (25) 2 L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (8) 21 W 6 12:19

Austin-Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 28:18

Burruss-Hill (27) 5 L vs.
Davis-Holland (6) 21 W 7 14:09

Chapman-Gomez (21) 21 W vs.
Horton-Smith (12) 6 L 6 14:21

Clark-Tanner (7) 21 W vs.
Graham-Graham (26) 13 L 5 24:00

Clemons-Gore (17) 2 L vs.
Allensworth-Spivey (16) 21 W 14 14:39

Corprew-Fuller (19) 21 W vs.
Davis-Jones (14) 8 L 4 21:17

Dobyns-Hurt (5) 21 W vs.
Daniels-Dugo (28) 15 L 10 18:29

Fox-Shifflet (11) 21 W vs.
Moore-Stanley (22) 14 L 15 22:08

Gore-Gore (3) 21 W vs.
Hickman-Perry (30) 20 L 6 18:31

Halbert-Kennedy (29) 21 W vs.
Fincham-Fincham (4) 13 L 6 14:44

Hess-Hileman (13) 8 L vs.
Beach-Page (20) 21 W 12 21:09

Mattox-Wolters (15) 10 L vs.
Cromer-Pearson (18) 21 W 10 16:43

Miller-Shadrick (23) L vs.
Davis-Phillips (10) 21 W 13 18:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20