Competitive League

Updated 5:34am

Final

Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1) vs.
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) court 4 08:39:57

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1)
(bye) (32)
Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17)
Court 6
Brian & Jenn Walsh (16)
John Stahl / Eric Lansberry (9)
Court 9
Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24)
Tim & Tyler Gilroy (25)
Court 9
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8)
Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5)
(bye) (28)
Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21)
Court 5
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12)
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13)
Court 8
Jerry Coles / (20)
(bye) (29)
Doz Sr / John Doziak (4)
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
(bye) (30)
Homer / Chris Tonte (19)
Court 7
Beth & Willy Robinson (14)
Mario / Waz (11)
Court 9
Don Morgan / Melissa (22)
(bye) (27)
Carmen / Chico (6)
Alli / Mary Pat (7)
(bye) (26)
Matt Meade / Jack Meade (23)
Court 7
Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10)
Danny Wombacher / Marilynn (15)
Court 8
Mark Boyle / Steve Morgan (18)
(bye) (31)
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2)
Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1)
A
Court 5
Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17)
John Stahl / Eric Lansberry (9)
B
Court 8
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8)
Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5)
C
court 4
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12)
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13)
D
Court 5
Doz Sr / John Doziak (4)
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
E
Court 6
Beth & Willy Robinson (14)
Don Morgan / Melissa (22)
F
Court 8
Carmen / Chico (6)
Alli / Mary Pat (7)
G
Court 7
Matt Meade / Jack Meade (23)
Mark Boyle / Steve Morgan (18)
H
Court 6
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2)
Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1)
I
Court 6
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8)
Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5)
J
court 4
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13)
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
K
Court 9
Carmen / Chico (6)
Alli / Mary Pat (7)
L
Court 8
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2)
Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1)
M
Court 7
Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5)
Carmen / Chico (6)
N
court 4
Alli / Mary Pat (7)
Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1)
O
Court 13
Alli / Mary Pat (7)
Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1)
court 4
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
(bye) (32)
Brian & Jenn Walsh (16)
Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24)
Court 5
Tim & Tyler Gilroy (25)
(bye) (28)
Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21)
Jerry Coles / (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Homer / Chris Tonte (19)
Mario / Waz (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10)
Danny Wombacher / Marilynn (15)
(bye) (31)
Brian & Jenn Walsh (16)
H
Court 7
Mark Boyle / Steve Morgan (18)
Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24)
G
Court 13
Matt Meade / Jack Meade (23)
Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21)
F
Court 7
Don Morgan / Melissa (22)
Jerry Coles / (20)
E
Court 9
Beth & Willy Robinson (14)
Homer / Chris Tonte (19)
D
Court 5
Doz Sr / John Doziak (4)
Mario / Waz (11)
C
Court 14
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12)
Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10)
B
Court 1
John Stahl / Eric Lansberry (9)
Danny Wombacher / Marilynn (15)
A
Court 6
Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17)
Brian & Jenn Walsh (16)
Court 14
Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24)
Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21)
Court 6
Jerry Coles / (20)
Doz Sr / John Doziak (4)
Court 13
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12)
Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10)
court 4
Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17)
Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24)
J
Court 1
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13)
Jerry Coles / (20)
I
Court 5
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8)
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12)
L
Court 7
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2)
Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10)
K
Court 8
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13)
Court 14
Jerry Coles / (20)
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2)
Court 5
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13)
N
Court 13
Carmen / Chico (6)
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
M
Court 1
Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5)
Carmen / Chico (6)
court 4
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)
O
Court 14
Alli / Mary Pat (7)
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3)

3rd

  Alli / Mary Pat (7)

4th

  Carmen / Chico (6)

5th

  Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13)

  Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5)

7th

  Jerry Coles / (20)

  Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2)

9th

  Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24)

  Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8)

  Johnny / Sweet Lou (12)

  Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10)

13th

  Brian & Jenn Walsh (16)

  Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21)

  Doz Sr / John Doziak (4)

  Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17)

17th

  Mark Boyle / Steve Morgan (18)

  Matt Meade / Jack Meade (23)

  Don Morgan / Melissa (22)

  Beth & Willy Robinson (14)

  Homer / Chris Tonte (19)

  Mario / Waz (11)

  John Stahl / Eric Lansberry (9)

  Danny Wombacher / Marilynn (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Tim & Tyler Gilroy (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) W vs.
Alli / Mary Pat (7) L Court 14 18:26

Elimination Semi-final

Carmen / Chico (6) L vs.
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) W court 4 20:57

Winners Final

Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1) W vs.
Alli / Mary Pat (7) L Court 13 14:47

Elimination 6

Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) W vs.
Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5) L Court 1 18:52

Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13) L vs.
Carmen / Chico (6) W Court 13 14:53

Elimination 5

Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2) L vs.
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) W Court 5 25:28

Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13) W vs.
Jerry Coles / (20) L Court 14 18:25

Winners Semi-finals

Carmen / Chico (6) L vs.
Alli / Mary Pat (7) W court 4 14:59

Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1) W vs.
Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5) L Court 7 15:32

Elimination 4

Jerry Coles / (20) W vs.
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8) L Court 5 17:17

Johnny / Sweet Lou (12) L vs.
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2) W Court 7 17:28

Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10) L vs.
Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) W Court 8 19:12

Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24) L vs.
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13) W Court 1 20:37

Elimination 3

Brian & Jenn Walsh (16) L vs.
Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24) W Court 14 13:32

Doz Sr / John Doziak (4) L vs.
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12) W Court 13 11:45

Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21) L vs.
Jerry Coles / (20) W Court 6 17:16

Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10) W vs.
Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17) L court 4 15:03

Winners 2

Alli / Mary Pat (7) W vs.
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2) L Court 8 29:20

Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5) W vs.
Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13) L court 4 11:25

Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1) W vs.
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8) L Court 6 14:24

Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) L vs.
Carmen / Chico (6) W Court 9 28:14

Elimination 2

Brian & Jenn Walsh (16) W vs.
Mark Boyle / Steve Morgan (18) L Court 7 18:35

Danny Wombacher / Marilynn (15) L vs.
Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17) W Court 6 21:49

Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21) W vs.
Don Morgan / Melissa (22) L Court 7 11:50

Homer / Chris Tonte (19) L vs.
Doz Sr / John Doziak (4) W Court 5 17:23

Jerry Coles / (20) W vs.
Beth & Willy Robinson (14) L Court 9 14:51

Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10) W vs.
John Stahl / Eric Lansberry (9) L Court 1 15:03

Mario / Waz (11) L vs.
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12) W Court 14 15:16

Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24) W vs.
Matt Meade / Jack Meade (23) L Court 13 18:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10) W 19:12

(bye) (28) L vs.
Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21) W 53:29

(bye) (30) L vs.
Homer / Chris Tonte (19) W 52:26

(bye) (32) L vs.
Brian & Jenn Walsh (16) W 53:11

Danny Wombacher / Marilynn (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 49:43

Jerry Coles / (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 08:18

Mario / Waz (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 04:20

Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24) W vs.
Tim & Tyler Gilroy (25) L Court 5 19:27

Winners 1

Alli / Mary Pat (7) W vs.
Matt Meade / Jack Meade (23) L Court 7 17:14

Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5) W vs.
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12) L court 4 19:26

Don Morgan / Melissa (22) L vs.
Carmen / Chico (6) W Court 8 15:26

John Stahl / Eric Lansberry (9) L vs.
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8) W Court 8 20:08

Mark Boyle / Steve Morgan (18) L vs.
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2) W Court 6 15:18

Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1) W vs.
Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17) L Court 5 19:50

Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) W vs.
Beth & Willy Robinson (14) L Court 6 13:18

Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13) W vs.
Doz Sr / John Doziak (4) L Court 5 16:40

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Carmen / Chico (6) W 38:57

(bye) (29) L vs.
Doz Sr / John Doziak (4) W 38:57

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dana Reeser / Janelle Zapoticky (2) W 38:57

Alli / Mary Pat (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 38:57

Brian Fruehan / Steve O (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 38:57

Danny Wombacher / Marilynn (15) L vs.
Mark Boyle / Steve Morgan (18) W Court 8 15:06

Holly Shubilla/dan Drouse (21) L vs.
Johnny / Sweet Lou (12) W Court 5 18:45

Homer / Chris Tonte (19) L vs.
Beth & Willy Robinson (14) W Court 7 17:22

Jim Hasselbrock / Connor Rosin (17) W vs.
Brian & Jenn Walsh (16) L Court 6 17:59

John Stahl / Eric Lansberry (9) W vs.
Rich Gray / Ken Pepperling (24) L Court 9 13:29

Mario / Waz (11) L vs.
Don Morgan / Melissa (22) W Court 9 14:35

Matt Meade / Jack Meade (23) W vs.
Josh Slocum / John Morgan (10) L Court 7 26:43

Mike Pugh / Rob Emery (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 38:57

Nicole Esposito / Sharon Alu (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 38:57

Rob Bertoni / Scott Raddish (13) W vs.
Jerry Coles / (20) L Court 8 18:14

Tim & Tyler Gilroy (25) L vs.
Joe Lambert / Rich Patton (8) W Court 9 19:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20