Silver Spur 8-ball Single 2/1/20

Updated 3:29am

None.

Final

TR vs.
Arny

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ron D.
(bye)
Wade
Pat R
Jan H.
Bradley
Josh B
Carl
Gene S
(bye)
Robert W
Dan McGurran
Jack B.
James F
(bye)
Arny
TR
(bye)
Matt B
Jerry Churchill
Roger Kriedeman
Tehrin Olson
(bye)
Jack Mc.
Leo
Dave Rodriguez
Jerrod
BJ
Mike Henry
Don Gregory
(bye)
Bob P.
Ron D.
A
Wade
Bradley
B
Carl
Gene S
C
Dan McGurran
Jack B.
D
Arny
TR
E
Jerry Churchill
Roger Kriedeman
F
Jack Mc.
Dave Rodriguez
G
BJ
Don Gregory
H
Bob P.
Wade
I
Carl
Dan McGurran
J
Arny
TR
K
Roger Kriedeman
Dave Rodriguez
L
Bob P.
Wade
M
Arny
TR
N
Bob P.
Arny
O
TR
TR
Arny
(bye)
Pat R
Jan H.
Josh B
(bye)
Robert W
James F
(bye)
(bye)
Matt B
Tehrin Olson
(bye)
Leo
Jerrod
Mike Henry
(bye)
Pat R
H
Don Gregory
Josh B
G
BJ
Robert W
F
Jack Mc.
James F
E
Jerry Churchill
Matt B
D
Jack B.
Tehrin Olson
C
Gene S
Jerrod
B
Bradley
Mike Henry
A
Ron D.
Don Gregory
BJ
Jack Mc.
Jerry Churchill
Jack B.
Gene S
Bradley
Ron D.
BJ
J
Dan McGurran
Jerry Churchill
I
Carl
Jack B.
L
Dave Rodriguez
Ron D.
K
Roger Kriedeman
BJ
Jerry Churchill
Jack B.
Roger Kriedeman
BJ
N
Bob P.
Roger Kriedeman
M
Wade
Bob P.
Wade
Bob P.
O
Arny
Arny

3rd

  Bob P.

4th

  Wade

5th

  BJ

  Roger Kriedeman

7th

  Jerry Churchill

  Jack B.

9th

  Dan McGurran

  Carl

  Dave Rodriguez

  Ron D.

13th

  Don Gregory

  Jack Mc.

  Gene S

  Bradley

17th

  Pat R

  Josh B

  Robert W

  James F

  Matt B

  Tehrin Olson

  Jerrod

  Mike Henry

25th

  Jan H.

  Leo

Elimination Final

Bob P. L vs.
Arny W 00:09

Elimination Semi-final

Bob P. W vs.
Wade L 01:17:57

Winners Final

Arny L vs.
TR W 42:47

Elimination 6

BJ L vs.
Bob P. W 44:01

Roger Kriedeman L vs.
Wade W 01:16:29

Elimination 5

BJ W vs.
Jerry Churchill L 24:12

Jack B. L vs.
Roger Kriedeman W 45:11

Winners Semi-finals

TR W vs.
Bob P. L 42:00

Wade L vs.
Arny W 55:38

Elimination 4

BJ W vs.
Dan McGurran L 25:09

Jack B. W vs.
Dave Rodriguez L 59:58

Jerry Churchill W vs.
Carl L 51:26

Ron D. L vs.
Roger Kriedeman W 50:04

Elimination 3

Bradley L vs.
Ron D. W 01:01:43

Don Gregory L vs.
BJ W 26:57

Jack B. W vs.
Gene S L 42:59

Jack Mc. L vs.
Jerry Churchill W 46:30

Winners 2

Dan McGurran L vs.
Arny W 01:08:28

Dave Rodriguez L vs.
Bob P. W 45:18

TR W vs.
Roger Kriedeman L 43:04

Wade W vs.
Carl L 22:52

Elimination 2

James F L vs.
Jerry Churchill W 36:21

Jerrod L vs.
Bradley W 01:03:10

Josh B L vs.
BJ W 46:11

Matt B L vs.
Jack B. W 54:34

Mike Henry L vs.
Ron D. W 34:21

Pat R L vs.
Don Gregory W 01:07:30

Robert W L vs.
Jack Mc. W 56:25

Tehrin Olson L vs.
Gene S W 01:00:59

Elimination 1

Jan H. L vs.
Josh B W 01:08:03

Leo L vs.
Jerrod W 36:42

Winners 1

Bradley L vs.
Carl W 58:12

Dave Rodriguez W vs.
BJ L 45:51

Don Gregory L vs.
Bob P. W 01:06:12

Gene S L vs.
Dan McGurran W 34:57

Jack B. L vs.
Arny W 01:10:51

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Jack Mc. L 49:13

Ron D. L vs.
Wade W 41:49

TR W vs.
Jerry Churchill L 30:12

Round 1

Jack B. W vs.
James F L 01:38:31

Jan H. L vs.
Bradley W 41:24

Jerrod L vs.
BJ W 58:02

Josh B L vs.
Carl W 01:08:23

Leo L vs.
Dave Rodriguez W 29:44

Matt B L vs.
Jerry Churchill W 15:36

Mike Henry L vs.
Don Gregory W 35:40

Robert W L vs.
Dan McGurran W 59:12

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Tehrin Olson L 45:42

Wade W vs.
Pat R L 29:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20