Singles White Bracket

Updated 4:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rex Hurt (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Pace (17)
Board 7
Bradley Paxton (16)
Mike Wolters (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Stephanie Boothe (8)
Katie Broughman (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Curly Norvell (12)
Mitch Kerr (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
James Davis (4)
Troy Riley (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Earl Kent (14)
David Ryder (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jink Brown (6)
Tony Shifflett (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kaleb Hurt (10)
Paula Stevens (15)
Board 6
Tammy Williams (18)
(bye) (31)
Justin Gibson (2)
Rex Hurt (1)
A
Board 7
Mike Pace (17)
Mike Wolters (9)
B
Board 5
Stephanie Boothe (8)
Katie Broughman (5)
C
Board 5
Curly Norvell (12)
Mitch Kerr (13)
D
Board 6
James Davis (4)
Troy Riley (3)
E
Earl Kent (14)
David Ryder (11)
F
Board 6
Jink Brown (6)
Tony Shifflett (7)
G
Board 7
Kaleb Hurt (10)
Paula Stevens (15)
H
Board 7
Justin Gibson (2)
Rex Hurt (1)
I
Board 5
Mike Wolters (9)
Curly Norvell (12)
J
Board 6
Mitch Kerr (13)
Earl Kent (14)
K
Jink Brown (6)
Kaleb Hurt (10)
L
Board 7
Justin Gibson (2)
Rex Hurt (1)
M
Board 5
Mitch Kerr (13)
Earl Kent (14)
N
Kaleb Hurt (10)
Rex Hurt (1)
O
Board 7
Kaleb Hurt (10)
Kaleb Hurt (10)
Board 6
Rex Hurt (1)
Kaleb Hurt (10)
(bye) (32)
Bradley Paxton (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tammy Williams (18)
(bye) (31)
Bradley Paxton (16)
H
Board 7
Paula Stevens (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Tony Shifflett (7)
(bye) (21)
F
David Ryder (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Troy Riley (3)
(bye) (19)
D
James Davis (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Katie Broughman (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Stephanie Boothe (8)
Tammy Williams (18)
A
Board 6
Mike Pace (17)
Paula Stevens (15)
Board 6
Tony Shifflett (7)
David Ryder (11)
Board 5
Troy Riley (3)
James Davis (4)
Board 7
Katie Broughman (5)
Stephanie Boothe (8)
Tammy Williams (18)
Tony Shifflett (7)
J
Curly Norvell (12)
David Ryder (11)
I
Board 6
Mike Wolters (9)
James Davis (4)
L
Board 7
Justin Gibson (2)
Tammy Williams (18)
K
Board 5
Jink Brown (6)
Tony Shifflett (7)
Board 6
Mike Wolters (9)
Justin Gibson (2)
Board 5
Tammy Williams (18)
Tony Shifflett (7)
N
Board 5
Earl Kent (14)
Tammy Williams (18)
M
Board 7
Mitch Kerr (13)
Tony Shifflett (7)
Board 5
Mitch Kerr (13)
Tony Shifflett (7)
O
Board 6
Rex Hurt (1)
Rex Hurt (1)

1st

  Kaleb Hurt (10)

2nd

  Rex Hurt (1)

3rd

  Tony Shifflett (7)

4th

  Mitch Kerr (13)

5th

  Earl Kent (14)

  Tammy Williams (18)

7th

  Mike Wolters (9)

  Justin Gibson (2)

9th

  Curly Norvell (12)

  David Ryder (11)

  James Davis (4)

  Jink Brown (6)

13th

  Paula Stevens (15)

  Troy Riley (3)

  Katie Broughman (5)

  Stephanie Boothe (8)

17th

  Bradley Paxton (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mike Pace (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Kaleb Hurt (10) W vs.
Rex Hurt (1) L Board 6 33:47

Elimination Final

Tony Shifflett (7) L vs.
Rex Hurt (1) W Board 6 25:58

Elimination Semi-final

Tony Shifflett (7) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (13) L Board 5 24:04

Winners Final

Rex Hurt (1) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (10) W Board 7 14:35

Elimination 6

Tammy Williams (18) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (13) W Board 7 22:55

Tony Shifflett (7) W vs.
Earl Kent (14) L Board 5 20:58

Elimination 5

Justin Gibson (2) L vs.
Tammy Williams (18) W Board 5 10:35

Tony Shifflett (7) W vs.
Mike Wolters (9) L Board 6 11:41

Winners Semi-finals

Earl Kent (14) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (10) W 15:42

Rex Hurt (1) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (13) L Board 5 29:06

Elimination 4

David Ryder (11) L vs.
Mike Wolters (9) W Board 6 08:02

James Davis (4) L vs.
Justin Gibson (2) W Board 7 22:55

Tammy Williams (18) W vs.
Jink Brown (6) L Board 5 14:07

Tony Shifflett (7) W vs.
Curly Norvell (12) L 12:45

Elimination 3

David Ryder (11) W vs.
Troy Riley (3) L Board 5 30:44

James Davis (4) W vs.
Katie Broughman (5) L Board 7 13:32

Paula Stevens (15) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (7) W Board 6 19:55

Stephanie Boothe (8) L vs.
Tammy Williams (18) W 07:00

Winners 2

Curly Norvell (12) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (13) W Board 6 15:27

Earl Kent (14) W vs.
Jink Brown (6) L 09:15

Kaleb Hurt (10) W vs.
Justin Gibson (2) L Board 7 07:30

Rex Hurt (1) W vs.
Mike Wolters (9) L Board 5 18:11

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
James Davis (4) W 29:05

(bye) (21) L vs.
David Ryder (11) W 39:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (8) W 27:27

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (7) W 36:49

(bye) (27) L vs.
Katie Broughman (5) W 19:24

(bye) (29) L vs.
Troy Riley (3) W 46:36

Bradley Paxton (16) L vs.
Paula Stevens (15) W Board 7 00:05

Tammy Williams (18) W vs.
Mike Pace (17) L Board 6 13:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 58:18

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 58:18

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:18

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:18

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 58:18

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 58:18

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bradley Paxton (16) W 32:30

Tammy Williams (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 41:01

Winners 1

David Ryder (11) L vs.
Jink Brown (6) W Board 6 08:24

Katie Broughman (5) L vs.
Curly Norvell (12) W Board 5 13:49

Mike Wolters (9) W vs.
Stephanie Boothe (8) L Board 5 07:38

Mitch Kerr (13) W vs.
James Davis (4) L Board 6 20:12

Paula Stevens (15) L vs.
Justin Gibson (2) W Board 7 11:19

Rex Hurt (1) W vs.
Mike Pace (17) L Board 7 14:46

Tony Shifflett (7) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (10) W Board 7 16:59

Troy Riley (3) L vs.
Earl Kent (14) W 26:03

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Earl Kent (14) W 58:18

(bye) (21) L vs.
Curly Norvell (12) W 58:18

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (10) W 58:18

(bye) (25) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (8) W 58:18

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jink Brown (6) W 58:18

(bye) (29) L vs.
James Davis (4) W 58:18

(bye) (31) L vs.
Justin Gibson (2) W 58:18

David Ryder (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 58:18

Katie Broughman (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:18

Mike Pace (17) W vs.
Bradley Paxton (16) L Board 7 10:46

Mike Wolters (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:18

Mitch Kerr (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 58:18

Paula Stevens (15) W vs.
Tammy Williams (18) L Board 6 21:35

Rex Hurt (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:18

Tony Shifflett (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:18

Troy Riley (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20