BTD6 Tier 5 Tournament

Updated 12:09pm

Elimination 7

Archmage (12) vs.
The Bloon Solver (16) 17:06:21

Permanent Brew (5) vs.
Perma-Spike (8) 17:06:23

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carrier Flagship (1)
(bye) (64)
Inferno Ring (33) 85
Bomb Blitz (32) 24
Flying Fortress (17) 95
Monkey Wall Street (48) 15
Carpet of Spikes (49) 14
The Bloon Solver (16) 93
Grandmaster Ninja (9) 95
Trade Empire (56) 15
Plasma Monkey Fan Club (41) 13
Comanche Commander (24) 94
Homeland Defense (25) 73
Banana Central (40) 34
MOAB Eliminator (57) 8
Perma-Spike (8) 101
Permanent Brew (5) 97
Total Transformation (60) 8
Pirate Lord (37) 35
Blooncineration (28) 71
True Sun God (21) 78
Energizer (44) 31
Wizard Lord Phoenix (53) 32
Archmage (12) 76
Legend of the Night (13) 71
Spirit of the Forest (52) 36
Elite Sniper (45) 17
Sub Commander (20) 90
Cripple MOAB (29) 65
Super Brittle (36) 41
(bye) (61)
Apache Prime (4)
The Tack Zone (3)
(bye) (62)
Prince of Darkness (35) 65
Super Mines (30) 41
Monkey-Nomics (19) 82
Monkeyopolis (46) 24
Pop and Awe (51) 21
Bloon Crush (14) 85
Glaive Lord (11) 59
The Anti-Bloon (54) 47
Perma Charge (43) 34
Super Glue (22) 71
Superstorm (27) 46
Sky Shredder (38) 61
Absolute Zero (59) 18
Elite Defender (6) 87
The Biggest One (7) 79
Tsar Bomba (58) 28
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 76
Master Bomber (26) 30
Ultra-Juggernaut (23) 37
Special Poperations (42) 69
Super Maelstrom (55) 34
Icicle Impale (10) 72
Primary Expertise (15) 80
Grand Saboteur (50) 25
Glue Storm (47) 15
Avatar of Wrath (18) 94
MOAB Domination (31) 13
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 93
(bye) (63)
Crossbow Master (2)
Carrier Flagship (1) 55
A
Inferno Ring (33) 35
Flying Fortress (17) 27
B
The Bloon Solver (16) 64
Grandmaster Ninja (9) 61
C
Comanche Commander (24) 30
Homeland Defense (25) 12
D
Perma-Spike (8) 79
Permanent Brew (5) 67
E
Blooncineration (28) 24
True Sun God (21) 32
F
Archmage (12) 59
Legend of the Night (13) 38
G
Sub Commander (20) 53
Cripple MOAB (29) 18
H
Apache Prime (4) 73
The Tack Zone (3) 61
I
Prince of Darkness (35) 29
Monkey-Nomics (19) 27
J
Bloon Crush (14) 64
Glaive Lord (11) 64
K
Super Glue (22) 26
Sky Shredder (38) 51
L
Elite Defender (6) 40
The Biggest One (7) 62
M
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 29
Special Poperations (42) 26
N
Icicle Impale (10) 65
Primary Expertise (15) 33
O
Avatar of Wrath (18) 58
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 56
P
Crossbow Master (2) 35
Carrier Flagship (1) 8
Q
The Bloon Solver (16) 42
Grandmaster Ninja (9) 35
R
Perma-Spike (8) 16
Permanent Brew (5) 17
S
Archmage (12) 34
Sub Commander (20) 16
T
Apache Prime (4) 35
The Tack Zone (3) 34
U
Bloon Crush (14) 17
Glaive Lord (11) 25
V
Sky Shredder (38) 26
The Biggest One (7) 19
W
Icicle Impale (10) 32
Avatar of Wrath (18) 35
X
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 16
The Bloon Solver (16) 25
Y
Grandmaster Ninja (9) 27
Archmage (12) 20
Z
Apache Prime (4) 31
The Tack Zone (3) 25
AA
Sky Shredder (38) 26
Icicle Impale (10) 20
AB
Avatar of Wrath (18) 30
Grandmaster Ninja (9) 22
AC
Apache Prime (4) 27
Sky Shredder (38) 14
AD
Avatar of Wrath (18) 34
Apache Prime (4) 31
AE
Avatar of Wrath (18) 11
Apache Prime (4)
(bye) (64)
Bomb Blitz (32)
Monkey Wall Street (48) 23
Carpet of Spikes (49) 67
Trade Empire (56) 52
Plasma Monkey Fan Club (41) 38
Banana Central (40) 46
MOAB Eliminator (57) 45
Total Transformation (60) 28
Pirate Lord (37) 62
Energizer (44) 36
Wizard Lord Phoenix (53) 55
Spirit of the Forest (52) 58
Elite Sniper (45) 33
Super Brittle (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Super Mines (30)
Monkeyopolis (46) 44
Pop and Awe (51) 47
The Anti-Bloon (54) 68
Perma Charge (43) 23
Superstorm (27) 65
Absolute Zero (59) 26
Tsar Bomba (58) 59
Master Bomber (26) 32
Ultra-Juggernaut (23) 28
Super Maelstrom (55) 63
Grand Saboteur (50) 54
Glue Storm (47) 37
MOAB Domination (31)
(bye) (63)
Bomb Blitz (32) 13
P
Crossbow Master (2) 38
Carpet of Spikes (49) 18
O
Primary Expertise (15) 33
Trade Empire (56) 18
N
Special Poperations (42) 33
Banana Central (40) 10
M
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 41
Pirate Lord (37) 18
L
Elite Defender (6) 33
Wizard Lord Phoenix (53) 17
K
Super Glue (22) 34
Spirit of the Forest (52) 27
J
Monkey-Nomics (19) 24
Super Brittle (36) 18
I
Prince of Darkness (35) 33
Super Mines (30) 30
H
Cripple MOAB (29) 21
Pop and Awe (51) 17
G
Legend of the Night (13) 34
The Anti-Bloon (54) 18
F
True Sun God (21) 33
Superstorm (27) 19
E
Blooncineration (28) 32
Tsar Bomba (58) 29
D
Homeland Defense (25) 22
Super Maelstrom (55) 22
C
Comanche Commander (24) 29
Grand Saboteur (50) 16
B
Flying Fortress (17) 35
MOAB Domination (31) 11
A
Inferno Ring (33) 40
Crossbow Master (2) 29
Primary Expertise (15) 19
Special Poperations (42) 22
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 29
Elite Defender (6) 31
Super Glue (22) 20
Spirit of the Forest (52) 19
Prince of Darkness (35) 32
Super Mines (30) 22
Legend of the Night (13) 29
True Sun God (21) 26
Blooncineration (28) 25
Tsar Bomba (58) 19
Comanche Commander (24) 31
Flying Fortress (17) 16
Inferno Ring (33) 34
Crossbow Master (2) 18
T
Sub Commander (20) 30
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 18
S
Permanent Brew (5) 31
Elite Defender (6) 10
R
Perma-Spike (8) 37
Prince of Darkness (35) 22
Q
Carrier Flagship (1) 26
Legend of the Night (13) 19
X
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 30
True Sun God (21) 20
W
The Biggest One (7) 29
Comanche Commander (24) 20
V
Glaive Lord (11) 28
Inferno Ring (33) 32
U
Bloon Crush (14) 16
Sub Commander (20) 15
Permanent Brew (5) 26
Perma-Spike (8) 32
Carrier Flagship (1) 10
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 21
The Biggest One (7) 22
Glaive Lord (11) 25
Inferno Ring (33) 18
Permanent Brew (5) 55
AB
Icicle Impale (10) 33
Perma-Spike (8) 49
AA
The Tack Zone (3) 39
The Biggest One (7) 18
Z
Archmage (12) 70
Glaive Lord (11) 31
Y
The Bloon Solver (16) 58
Permanent Brew (5)
Perma-Spike (8)
Archmage (12)
The Bloon Solver (16)
AC
Grandmaster Ninja (9)
AD
Sky Shredder (38)
AE
Avatar of Wrath (18)

9th

  Icicle Impale (10)

  The Tack Zone (3)

  The Biggest One (7)

  Glaive Lord (11)

13th

  Sub Commander (20)

  Carrier Flagship (1)

  Pre-Emptive Strike (34)

  Inferno Ring (33)

17th

  Crossbow Master (2)

  Bloon Master Alchemist (39)

  Elite Defender (6)

  Prince of Darkness (35)

  Legend of the Night (13)

  True Sun God (21)

  Comanche Commander (24)

  Bloon Crush (14)

25th

  Primary Expertise (15)

  Special Poperations (42)

  Super Glue (22)

  Spirit of the Forest (52)

  Super Mines (30)

  Blooncineration (28)

  Tsar Bomba (58)

  Flying Fortress (17)

33th

  Bomb Blitz (32)

  Carpet of Spikes (49)

  Trade Empire (56)

  Banana Central (40)

  Pirate Lord (37)

  Wizard Lord Phoenix (53)

  Monkey-Nomics (19)

  Super Brittle (36)

  Cripple MOAB (29)

  Pop and Awe (51)

  The Anti-Bloon (54)

  Superstorm (27)

  Homeland Defense (25)

  Super Maelstrom (55)

  Grand Saboteur (50)

  MOAB Domination (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Monkey Wall Street (48)

  Plasma Monkey Fan Club (41)

  MOAB Eliminator (57)

  Total Transformation (60)

  Energizer (44)

  Elite Sniper (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Monkeyopolis (46)

  Perma Charge (43)

  Absolute Zero (59)

  Master Bomber (26)

  Ultra-Juggernaut (23)

  Glue Storm (47)

  (bye) (63)

Winners Final

Apache Prime (4) 31 W vs.
Avatar of Wrath (18) 11 L 23:13:05

Winners Semi-finals

Grandmaster Ninja (9) 22 L vs.
Apache Prime (4) 27 W 02:16:50

Sky Shredder (38) 14 L vs.
Avatar of Wrath (18) 34 W 02:16:33

Elimination 6

Glaive Lord (11) 31 L vs.
The Bloon Solver (16) 58 W 02:45:13

Perma-Spike (8) 49 W vs.
The Tack Zone (3) 39 L 02:53:34

Permanent Brew (5) 55 W vs.
Icicle Impale (10) 33 L 02:54:04

The Biggest One (7) 18 L vs.
Archmage (12) 70 W 02:53:15

Elimination 5

Glaive Lord (11) 25 W vs.
Inferno Ring (33) 18 L 23:11:57

Perma-Spike (8) 32 W vs.
Carrier Flagship (1) 10 L 23:13:38

Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 21 L vs.
The Biggest One (7) 22 W 23:12:27

Sub Commander (20) 15 L vs.
Permanent Brew (5) 26 W 23:14:27

Winners 3

Archmage (12) 20 L vs.
Apache Prime (4) 31 W 22:49:58

Icicle Impale (10) 20 L vs.
Avatar of Wrath (18) 30 W 22:51:48

The Bloon Solver (16) 25 L vs.
Grandmaster Ninja (9) 27 W 22:48:56

The Tack Zone (3) 25 L vs.
Sky Shredder (38) 26 W 22:49:47

Elimination 4

Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 18 L vs.
Permanent Brew (5) 31 W 02:16:57

Comanche Commander (24) 20 L vs.
Glaive Lord (11) 28 W 02:16:02

Crossbow Master (2) 18 L vs.
Sub Commander (20) 30 W 02:17:15

Elite Defender (6) 10 L vs.
Perma-Spike (8) 37 W 02:16:35

Inferno Ring (33) 32 W vs.
Bloon Crush (14) 16 L 02:15:52

Legend of the Night (13) 19 L vs.
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 30 W 02:16:29

Prince of Darkness (35) 22 L vs.
Carrier Flagship (1) 26 W 02:16:39

True Sun God (21) 20 L vs.
The Biggest One (7) 29 W 02:16:28

Elimination 3

Crossbow Master (2) 29 W vs.
Primary Expertise (15) 19 L 22:49:06

Elite Defender (6) 31 W vs.
Super Glue (22) 20 L 22:50:17

Flying Fortress (17) 16 L vs.
Inferno Ring (33) 34 W 22:51:47

Special Poperations (42) 22 L vs.
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 29 W 22:48:52

Spirit of the Forest (52) 19 L vs.
Prince of Darkness (35) 32 W 22:50:06

Super Mines (30) 22 L vs.
Legend of the Night (13) 29 W 22:49:53

True Sun God (21) 26 W vs.
Blooncineration (28) 25 L 22:51:52

Tsar Bomba (58) 19 L vs.
Comanche Commander (24) 31 W 22:51:49

Winners 2

Avatar of Wrath (18) 35 W vs.
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 16 L 06:09

Carrier Flagship (1) 8 L vs.
The Bloon Solver (16) 42 W 00:46

Glaive Lord (11) 25 L vs.
Sky Shredder (38) 26 W 03:54

Grandmaster Ninja (9) 35 W vs.
Perma-Spike (8) 16 L 01:38

Permanent Brew (5) 17 L vs.
Archmage (12) 34 W 02:18

Sub Commander (20) 16 L vs.
Apache Prime (4) 35 W 02:51

The Biggest One (7) 19 L vs.
Icicle Impale (10) 32 W 04:38

The Tack Zone (3) 34 W vs.
Bloon Crush (14) 17 L 03:17

Elimination 2

Banana Central (40) 10 L vs.
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 41 W 02:25

Bomb Blitz (32) 13 L vs.
Crossbow Master (2) 38 W 01:08

Carpet of Spikes (49) 18 L vs.
Primary Expertise (15) 33 W 01:48

Grand Saboteur (50) 16 L vs.
Flying Fortress (17) 35 W 06:12

MOAB Domination (31) 11 L vs.
Inferno Ring (33) 40 W 07:04

Pirate Lord (37) 18 L vs.
Elite Defender (6) 33 W 02:38

Pop and Awe (51) 17 L vs.
Legend of the Night (13) 34 W 03:51

Spirit of the Forest (52) 27 W vs.
Monkey-Nomics (19) 24 L 03:08

Super Brittle (36) 18 L vs.
Prince of Darkness (35) 33 W 03:40

Super Maelstrom (55) 22 L vs.
Comanche Commander (24) 29 W 05:10

Super Mines (30) 30 W vs.
Cripple MOAB (29) 21 L 03:28

Superstorm (27) 19 L vs.
Blooncineration (28) 32 W 04:20

The Anti-Bloon (54) 18 L vs.
True Sun God (21) 33 W 04:08

Trade Empire (56) 18 L vs.
Special Poperations (42) 33 W 01:50

Tsar Bomba (58) 29 W vs.
Homeland Defense (25) 22 L 04:39

Wizard Lord Phoenix (53) 17 L vs.
Super Glue (22) 34 W 02:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (62) L vs.
Super Mines (30) W 42:48

(bye) (64) L vs.
Bomb Blitz (32) W 38:15

Banana Central (40) 46 W vs.
MOAB Eliminator (57) 45 L 07:49:58

Energizer (44) 36 L vs.
Wizard Lord Phoenix (53) 55 W 07:51:11

Grand Saboteur (50) 54 W vs.
Glue Storm (47) 37 L 07:54:51

MOAB Domination (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 46:19

Monkey Wall Street (48) 23 L vs.
Carpet of Spikes (49) 67 W 07:48:07

Monkeyopolis (46) 44 L vs.
Pop and Awe (51) 47 W 07:52:16

Spirit of the Forest (52) 58 W vs.
Elite Sniper (45) 33 L 07:51:31

Super Brittle (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 42:29

Superstorm (27) 65 W vs.
Absolute Zero (59) 26 L 07:53:50

The Anti-Bloon (54) 68 W vs.
Perma Charge (43) 23 L 07:52:18

Total Transformation (60) 28 L vs.
Pirate Lord (37) 62 W 07:50:19

Trade Empire (56) 52 W vs.
Plasma Monkey Fan Club (41) 38 L 07:49:51

Tsar Bomba (58) 59 W vs.
Master Bomber (26) 32 L 07:54:14

Ultra-Juggernaut (23) 28 L vs.
Super Maelstrom (55) 63 W 07:54:44

Winners 1

Carrier Flagship (1) 55 W vs.
Inferno Ring (33) 35 L 07:47:52

Cripple MOAB (29) 18 L vs.
Apache Prime (4) 73 W 07:51:45

Flying Fortress (17) 27 L vs.
The Bloon Solver (16) 64 W 07:49:31

Glaive Lord (11) 64 W vs.
Super Glue (22) 26 L 07:52:15

Grandmaster Ninja (9) 61 W vs.
Comanche Commander (24) 30 L 07:50:02

Homeland Defense (25) 12 L vs.
Perma-Spike (8) 79 W 07:50:07

Legend of the Night (13) 38 L vs.
Sub Commander (20) 53 W 07:51:26

Monkey-Nomics (19) 27 L vs.
Bloon Crush (14) 64 W 07:51:52

Permanent Brew (5) 67 W vs.
Blooncineration (28) 24 L 07:50:22

Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 56 W vs.
Crossbow Master (2) 35 L 07:55:02

Primary Expertise (15) 33 L vs.
Avatar of Wrath (18) 58 W 07:55:19

Sky Shredder (38) 51 W vs.
Elite Defender (6) 40 L 07:53:55

Special Poperations (42) 26 L vs.
Icicle Impale (10) 65 W 07:54:24

The Biggest One (7) 62 W vs.
Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 29 L 07:54:00

The Tack Zone (3) 61 W vs.
Prince of Darkness (35) 29 L 07:51:57

True Sun God (21) 32 L vs.
Archmage (12) 59 W 07:51:14

Round 1

(bye) (61) L vs.
Apache Prime (4) W 42:01

(bye) (63) L vs.
Crossbow Master (2) W 42:01

Absolute Zero (59) 18 L vs.
Elite Defender (6) 87 W 02:26:55

Bloon Master Alchemist (39) 76 W vs.
Master Bomber (26) 30 L 02:27:46

Carpet of Spikes (49) 14 L vs.
The Bloon Solver (16) 93 W 02:21:22

Carrier Flagship (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 42:01

Cripple MOAB (29) 65 W vs.
Super Brittle (36) 41 L 02:24:44

Elite Sniper (45) 17 L vs.
Sub Commander (20) 90 W 02:24:17

Flying Fortress (17) 95 W vs.
Monkey Wall Street (48) 15 L 02:20:47

Glaive Lord (11) 59 W vs.
The Anti-Bloon (54) 47 L 02:25:35

Glue Storm (47) 15 L vs.
Avatar of Wrath (18) 94 W 02:28:10

Grandmaster Ninja (9) 95 W vs.
Trade Empire (56) 15 L 02:21:36

Homeland Defense (25) 73 W vs.
Banana Central (40) 34 L 02:22:18

Inferno Ring (33) 85 W vs.
Bomb Blitz (32) 24 L 02:20:46

Legend of the Night (13) 71 W vs.
Spirit of the Forest (52) 36 L 02:24:10

MOAB Domination (31) 13 L vs.
Pre-Emptive Strike (34) 93 W 02:28:38

MOAB Eliminator (57) 8 L vs.
Perma-Spike (8) 101 W 02:22:15

Monkey-Nomics (19) 82 W vs.
Monkeyopolis (46) 24 L 02:25:32

Perma Charge (43) 34 L vs.
Super Glue (22) 71 W 02:26:07

Permanent Brew (5) 97 W vs.
Total Transformation (60) 8 L 02:22:39

Pirate Lord (37) 35 L vs.
Blooncineration (28) 71 W 02:22:45

Plasma Monkey Fan Club (41) 13 L vs.
Comanche Commander (24) 94 W 02:22:06

Pop and Awe (51) 21 L vs.
Bloon Crush (14) 85 W 02:25:39

Primary Expertise (15) 80 W vs.
Grand Saboteur (50) 25 L 02:28:09

Prince of Darkness (35) 65 W vs.
Super Mines (30) 41 L 02:25:08

Super Maelstrom (55) 34 L vs.
Icicle Impale (10) 72 W 02:28:25

Superstorm (27) 46 L vs.
Sky Shredder (38) 61 W 02:26:13

The Biggest One (7) 79 W vs.
Tsar Bomba (58) 28 L 02:26:57

The Tack Zone (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 42:01

True Sun God (21) 78 W vs.
Energizer (44) 31 L 02:23:45

Ultra-Juggernaut (23) 37 L vs.
Special Poperations (42) 69 W 02:27:54

Wizard Lord Phoenix (53) 32 L vs.
Archmage (12) 76 W 02:24:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20