16 Shootout Mixed Level 2

Updated 9:51pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham
(bye)
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant
9
Josh Zuidema/ Tammy Zuidema
Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz
(bye)
(bye)
Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus
(bye)
(bye)
Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller
Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans
(bye)
(bye)
JJ Johnson/ Wendy Anderson
Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf
(bye)
Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte
10
Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik
Mike Birkoski/ Treana Birkoski
16
John Gristy/ Jackie Founce
(bye)
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus
Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham
A
18
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant
Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz
B
18
Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus
C
15
Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller
Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans
D
11
JJ Johnson/ Wendy Anderson
Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf
E
13
Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich
F
10
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
G
12
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik
John Gristy/ Jackie Founce
H
13
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant
I
10
Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus
J
12
Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans
Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf
K
11
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
L
14
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant
M
14
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich
N
15
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus
O
9
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich
13
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
17
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
(bye)
Josh Zuidema/ Tammy Zuidema
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Birkoski/ Treana Birkoski
(bye)
Josh Zuidema/ Tammy Zuidema
H
10
John Gristy/ Jackie Founce
(bye)
G
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik
(bye)
F
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz
(bye)
E
Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson
Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte
D
12
JJ Johnson/ Wendy Anderson
(bye)
C
Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller
(bye)
B
Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz
Mike Birkoski/ Treana Birkoski
A
12
Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham
John Gristy/ Jackie Founce
17
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz
14
Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson
Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte
14
Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller
Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz
15
Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik
J
13
Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz
I
9
Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick
Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller
L
17
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus
Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz
K
16
Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik
18
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus
10
Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz
N
16
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus
M
11
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
17
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth
O
18
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth

1st

  Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth

2nd

  Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich

3rd

  John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus

4th

  Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant

5th

  Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz

  Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus

7th

  Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik

  Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf

9th

  Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans

  Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick

  Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller

  Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz

13th

  John Gristy/ Jackie Founce

  Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson

  Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte

  Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham

17th

  Josh Zuidema/ Tammy Zuidema

  JJ Johnson/ Wendy Anderson

  Mike Birkoski/ Treana Birkoski

Final - Match 2

Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth W vs.
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich L 17 19:56

Final

Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich L vs.
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth W 13 22:17

Elimination Final

Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth W vs.
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus L 18 23:41

Elimination Semi-final

Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth W vs.
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant L 17 23:44

Winners Final

John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus L vs.
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich W 9 43:53

Elimination 6

Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus L vs.
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant W 11 27:08

Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz L vs.
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth W 16 30:39

Elimination 5

Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus W vs.
Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf L 10 18:54

Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik L vs.
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz W 18 20:55

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant L vs.
John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus W 14 01:33

Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich W vs.
Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth L 15 30:52

Elimination 4

Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz W vs.
Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick L 9 27:42

Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik W vs.
Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans L 13 25:28

Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller L vs.
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus W 17 19:05

Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz L vs.
Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf W 16 21:34

Elimination 3

John Gristy/ Jackie Founce L vs.
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik W 17 33:59

Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz W vs.
Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson L 14 21:57

Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte L vs.
Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller W 14 16:39

Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz W vs.
Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham L 15 28:57

Winners 2

Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf L vs.
Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich W 11 35:00

Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant W vs.
Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick L 10 28:23

Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth W vs.
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus L 14 25:22

John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus W vs.
Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans L 12 31:33

Elimination 2

Josh Zuidema/ Tammy Zuidema L vs.
John Gristy/ Jackie Founce W 10 31:22

Mike Birkoski/ Treana Birkoski L vs.
Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham W 12 30:49

Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte W vs.
JJ Johnson/ Wendy Anderson L 12 30:22

Winners 1

Big Al Durand/ Bernice Graf W vs.
Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson L 13 18:00

Cody Snider/ Amanda Cunningham L vs.
Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant W 18 25:13

Gary Moore/ Debbie Evans W vs.
JJ Johnson/ Wendy Anderson L 11 27:35

Herb Fish/ Serena Bair-Polich W vs.
Mark Lorenz/Terri Lorenz L 10 30:28

Jake Updike/ Ivy Gutknecth W vs.
Rick Colarchik/ Stacie Colarchik L 12 30:00

John Gristy/ Jackie Founce L vs.
Kolten Wenckus/Cassie Wenckus W 13 30:17

John Zadworney/ Amie Kraus W vs.
Shaun Welty/ Kari Schiller L 15 22:31

Wade Lorenz/ Brandie Lorenz L vs.
Loren Reddick/ Nicole Reddick W 18 23:24

Round 1

Eric Hinderager/ Jessica Bryant W vs.
Josh Zuidema/ Tammy Zuidema L 9 35:44

Mike Birkoski/ Treana Birkoski L vs.
John Gristy/ Jackie Founce W 16 17:48

Paul Degele/ Lauralee Porte L vs.
Scott Cunningham/ Shalada Bengtson W 10 37:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20