Aco Doubles 9/10

Updated 8:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Todd Green/Crae Green
(bye)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Board 5
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey
(bye)
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey
Board 6
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas
Jd Denman/Jr Dermer
Board 5
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
(bye)
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland
Todd Green/Crae Green
A
Board 4
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop
B
Board 3
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey
C
Board 3
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
D
Board 4
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
E
Board 2
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey
F
Board 5
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
G
Board 6
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey
Board 4
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey
(bye)
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey
Jd Denman/Jr Dermer
(bye)
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman
D
Board 6
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland
(bye)
C
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey
B
Board 5
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop
Jd Denman/Jr Dermer
A
Board 3
Todd Green/Crae Green
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland
Board 4
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop
Board 2
Todd Green/Crae Green
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas
E
Board 5
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop
F
Board 6
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry
Board 2
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
G
Board 3
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig

1st

  Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey

2nd

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig

3rd

  Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr

4th

  Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry

5th

  Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas

  Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop

7th

  Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland

  Todd Green/Crae Green

9th

  Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman

  Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey

  Jd Denman/Jr Dermer

Final

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey W vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig L Board 4 13:20

Elimination Final

Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W Board 3 09:58

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr W Board 2 17:18

Winners Final

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig L vs.
Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey W Board 6 31:16

Elimination 4

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr W Board 6 23:00

Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry W Board 5 18:12

Elimination 3

Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland L vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas W Board 4 14:37

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop W vs.
Todd Green/Crae Green L Board 2 25:21

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry L Board 2 23:24

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr L Board 5 11:31

Elimination 2

Jd Denman/Jr Dermer L vs.
Todd Green/Crae Green W Board 3 22:44

Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland W Board 6 19:20

Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop W Board 5 16:05

Winners 1

Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland L Board 4 16:20

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry W Board 3 23:32

Ted Wiley/Dennis Posey W vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas L Board 3 12:40

Todd Green/Crae Green L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W Board 4 12:44

Round 1

Jd Denman/Jr Dermer L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr W Board 5 19:28

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W vs.
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman L Board 5 09:02

Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey L vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas W Board 6 18:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20