National #1 Hollywood Beach Blind Draw

Updated 7:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
(bye)
Chris Middleton // Megan Foote
Board 3
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Peyton // Ryan Fitzgerald
Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR
(bye)
(bye)
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Karaban // Samantha L
Ken Slope // Mike Thorne
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop
Bones // Jessica Dover
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
Eric Karaban // Tony Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana
Juan Nieto // Taco
(bye)
(bye)
Bobby Sperry // Owen Rust
Jordan Power // Rick
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Foote // Mark Lopez
Mark Spina // Rachel Macri
(bye)
(bye)
James Mize // Nick Schafer
Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Shea // Logan Payton
Amber Umland // Cody Byelene
(bye)
(bye)
Allen Demers // Scott Lambert
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow
(bye)
(bye)
Drew Brown // John Lemasters
Adrian Johnson // Rich Macri
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak
Chauncy Schwendeman // Matt Grant
Board 1
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
(bye)
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
A
Board 3
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns
B
Board 1
Brad Peyton // Ryan Fitzgerald
Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR
C
Board 2
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman
D
Board 1
Aaron Karaban // Samantha L
Ken Slope // Mike Thorne
E
Board 2
Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop
Bones // Jessica Dover
F
Board 1
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
Eric Karaban // Tony Smith
G
Board 3
Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana
Juan Nieto // Taco
H
Board 1
Bobby Sperry // Owen Rust
Jordan Power // Rick
I
Board 2
Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz
J
Board 3
Greg Foote // Mark Lopez
Mark Spina // Rachel Macri
K
Board 2
James Mize // Nick Schafer
Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez
L
Board 1
Jack Shea // Logan Payton
Amber Umland // Cody Byelene
M
Board 2
Allen Demers // Scott Lambert
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow
N
Board 3
Drew Brown // John Lemasters
Adrian Johnson // Rich Macri
O
Board 2
Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
P
Board 1
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
Q
Board 3
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns
Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR
R
Board 3
Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman
Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop
S
Board 3
Bones // Jessica Dover
Eric Karaban // Tony Smith
T
Board 2
Juan Nieto // Taco
Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee
U
Board 1
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz
James Mize // Nick Schafer
V
Board 3
Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez
Amber Umland // Cody Byelene
W
Board 1
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow
Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak
X
Board 3
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
Y
Board 3
Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR
Bones // Jessica Dover
Z
Board 3
Eric Karaban // Tony Smith
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz
AA
Board 3
James Mize // Nick Schafer
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow
AB
Board 3
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
AC
Board 3
Bones // Jessica Dover
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz
AD
Board 1
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
Bones // Jessica Dover
AE
Board 1
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
Board 2
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson
(bye)
Chris Middleton // Megan Foote
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chauncy Schwendeman // Matt Grant
(bye)
Chris Middleton // Megan Foote
P
Board 1
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth
(bye)
O
Adrian Johnson // Rich Macri
(bye)
N
Drew Brown // John Lemasters
(bye)
M
Allen Demers // Scott Lambert
(bye)
L
Jack Shea // Logan Payton
(bye)
K
Mark Spina // Rachel Macri
(bye)
J
Greg Foote // Mark Lopez
(bye)
I
Jordan Power // Rick
(bye)
H
Bobby Sperry // Owen Rust
(bye)
G
Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana
(bye)
F
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
(bye)
E
Ken Slope // Mike Thorne
(bye)
D
Aaron Karaban // Samantha L
(bye)
C
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
(bye)
B
Brad Peyton // Ryan Fitzgerald
Chauncy Schwendeman // Matt Grant
A
Board 2
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth
Board 1
Adrian Johnson // Rich Macri
Drew Brown // John Lemasters
Board 1
Allen Demers // Scott Lambert
Jack Shea // Logan Payton
Board 3
Mark Spina // Rachel Macri
Greg Foote // Mark Lopez
Board 1
Jordan Power // Rick
Bobby Sperry // Owen Rust
Board 2
Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
Board 2
Ken Slope // Mike Thorne
Aaron Karaban // Samantha L
Board 2
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
Brad Peyton // Ryan Fitzgerald
Board 2
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth
T
Board 2
Juan Nieto // Taco
Drew Brown // John Lemasters
S
Board 2
Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop
Jack Shea // Logan Payton
R
Board 1
Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman
Greg Foote // Mark Lopez
Q
Board 2
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns
Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana
X
Board 1
Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
W
Board 2
Amber Umland // Cody Byelene
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
V
Board 1
Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels
U
Board 1
Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth
Board 2
Drew Brown // John Lemasters
Jack Shea // Logan Payton
Board 2
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns
Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak
Board 1
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
Board 1
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth
AB
Board 3
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow
Jack Shea // Logan Payton
AA
Board 2
James Mize // Nick Schafer
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
Z
Board 1
Eric Karaban // Tony Smith
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
Y
Board 3
Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow
Board 2
James Mize // Nick Schafer
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
Board 3
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow
AC
Board 1
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez
AD
Board 1
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
Board 2
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa
AE
Board 2
Bones // Jessica Dover
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa

1st

  Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson

2nd

  Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa

3rd

  Bones // Jessica Dover

4th

  Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz

5th

  Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow

  Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez

7th

  James Mize // Nick Schafer

  Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu

9th

  Jim Cyr // Sean Roth

  Jack Shea // Logan Payton

  Eric Karaban // Tony Smith

  Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR

13th

  Drew Brown // John Lemasters

  Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns

  Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak

  Alex Collins // Steve Samuels

17th

  Juan Nieto // Taco

  Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop

  Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman

  Greg Foote // Mark Lopez

  Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana

  Amber Umland // Cody Byelene

  Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez

  Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee

25th

  Adrian Johnson // Rich Macri

  Allen Demers // Scott Lambert

  Mark Spina // Rachel Macri

  Jordan Power // Rick

  Bobby Sperry // Owen Rust

  Ken Slope // Mike Thorne

  Aaron Karaban // Samantha L

  Brad Peyton // Ryan Fitzgerald

33th

  Chris Middleton // Megan Foote

  Chauncy Schwendeman // Matt Grant

Final

Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson W vs.
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa L Board 2 22:40

Elimination Final

Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa W vs.
Bones // Jessica Dover L Board 2 12:33

Elimination Semi-final

Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa W vs.
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz L Board 2 14:23

Winners Final

Bones // Jessica Dover L vs.
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson W Board 1 11:16

Elimination 8

Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow L vs.
Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa W Board 1 18:27

Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez L vs.
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz W Board 1 10:47

Elimination 7

Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow W vs.
James Mize // Nick Schafer L Board 2 14:04

Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez W vs.
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu L Board 3 15:08

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz L vs.
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson W Board 1 13:27

Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa L vs.
Bones // Jessica Dover W Board 3 14:34

Elimination 6

Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu W vs.
Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR L Board 3 12:42

Jack Shea // Logan Payton L vs.
James Mize // Nick Schafer W Board 2 25:05

Jim Cyr // Sean Roth L vs.
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow W Board 3 13:56

Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez W vs.
Eric Karaban // Tony Smith L Board 1 13:42

Elimination 5

Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu W vs.
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels L Board 1 10:34

Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak L vs.
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez W Board 1 09:15

Jack Shea // Logan Payton W vs.
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns L Board 2 20:30

Jim Cyr // Sean Roth W vs.
Drew Brown // John Lemasters L Board 2 17:27

Winners 3

Bones // Jessica Dover W vs.
Eric Karaban // Tony Smith L Board 3 11:20

Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow L vs.
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson W Board 3 16:36

Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz W vs.
James Mize // Nick Schafer L Board 3 15:41

Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa W vs.
Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR L Board 3 18:36

Elimination 4

Alex Collins // Steve Samuels W vs.
Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee L Board 1 22:23

Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu W vs.
Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez L Board 1 10:50

Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana L vs.
Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak W Board 1 05:21

Drew Brown // John Lemasters W vs.
Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop L Board 2 00:05

Greg Foote // Mark Lopez L vs.
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns W Board 2 00:03

Jack Shea // Logan Payton W vs.
Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman L Board 1 16:52

Jim Cyr // Sean Roth W vs.
Juan Nieto // Taco L Board 2 18:07

Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez W vs.
Amber Umland // Cody Byelene L Board 2 10:52

Elimination 3

Aaron Karaban // Samantha L L vs.
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu W Board 2 15:37

Bobby Sperry // Owen Rust L vs.
Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana W Board 2 24:49

Brad Peyton // Ryan Fitzgerald L vs.
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels W Board 2 18:33

Drew Brown // John Lemasters W vs.
Allen Demers // Scott Lambert L Board 1 05:40

Greg Foote // Mark Lopez W vs.
Jordan Power // Rick L Board 1 24:29

Jack Shea // Logan Payton W vs.
Mark Spina // Rachel Macri L Board 3 22:24

Jim Cyr // Sean Roth W vs.
Adrian Johnson // Rich Macri L Board 1 13:08

Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez W vs.
Ken Slope // Mike Thorne L Board 2 00:20

Winners 2

Amber Umland // Cody Byelene L vs.
Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow W Board 1 18:37

Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee L vs.
Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz W Board 1 19:55

Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak L vs.
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson W Board 3 11:31

Eric Karaban // Tony Smith W vs.
Juan Nieto // Taco L Board 2 31:30

Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa W vs.
Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns L Board 3 09:55

Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop L vs.
Bones // Jessica Dover W Board 3 17:15

James Mize // Nick Schafer W vs.
Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez L Board 3 09:13

Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR W vs.
Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman L Board 3 26:10

Elimination 2

Chauncy Schwendeman // Matt Grant L vs.
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels W Board 2 20:39

Chris Middleton // Megan Foote L vs.
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth W Board 1 14:47

Winners 1

Adrian Johnson // Rich Macri L vs.
Chris Dull // Garrett Kiziak W Board 2 15:05

Alisa Payton // Alysa Freeman W vs.
Aaron Karaban // Samantha L L Board 1 15:42

Amber Umland // Cody Byelene W vs.
Allen Demers // Scott Lambert L Board 2 17:03

Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson W vs.
Jim Cyr // Sean Roth L Board 1 12:10

Bones // Jessica Dover W vs.
Kevin Taylor // Sergio Ramirez L Board 1 11:15

Chris Hebert// Roy Narrow W vs.
Drew Brown // John Lemasters L Board 3 21:54

Dave Feltenberger // Scott Bialousz W vs.
Greg Foote // Mark Lopez L Board 3 22:40

Eric Karaban // Tony Smith W vs.
Britton Atkinson // Franklin Topsana L Board 3 16:44

Fitz Simmons // Steven Ochoa W vs.
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels L Board 3 17:19

Jason Freeman // Pat Ramirez W vs.
Jack Shea // Logan Payton L Board 1 15:05

Jeremy Macri // Todd Ernsberger SR W vs.
Blake Miller // Stan Mlynarslu L Board 2 25:26

Jerry Roberts // Scott Burns W vs.
Brad Peyton // Ryan Fitzgerald L Board 1 21:00

Jordan Power // Rick L vs.
Brian Ogle // Ryan Lee W Board 2 11:10

Juan Nieto // Taco W vs.
Bobby Sperry // Owen Rust L Board 1 17:59

Ken Slope // Mike Thorne L vs.
Hunter Thorne // Scott Scoop W Board 2 18:14

Mark Spina // Rachel Macri L vs.
James Mize // Nick Schafer W Board 2 14:22

Round 1

Chauncy Schwendeman // Matt Grant L vs.
Bob Mallne // Jeremy Jackson W Board 1 09:11

Chris Middleton // Megan Foote L vs.
Alex Collins // Steve Samuels W Board 3 28:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20