ACO TN State Championship Doubles 5/12/18

Updated 10:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

McClain/McGee (1)
(bye) (32)
Cooper/Donohoo (17)
Court 8
Parsons/Mann (16)
Baird/Brummett (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Hammonds/Helton (8)
Hall/Hocker (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Kirkland/Kirkland (12)
Tyron/Giffin (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
(bye) (30)
Williams/Stafford (19)
Court 9
Price/Whitehead (14)
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Tryon/Ryon (6)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Buck/Brown (10)
Young/Giffin (15)
Court 2
Brummett/Ryon (18)
(bye) (31)
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
McClain/McGee (1)
A
Court 3
Cooper/Donohoo (17)
Baird/Brummett (9)
B
Court 1
Hammonds/Helton (8)
Hall/Hocker (5)
C
Court 3
Kirkland/Kirkland (12)
Tyron/Giffin (13)
D
Court 6
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
E
Court 4
Williams/Stafford (19)
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
F
Court 5
Tryon/Ryon (6)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
G
Court 7
Buck/Brown (10)
Young/Giffin (15)
H
Court 8
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Cooper/Donohoo (17)
I
Court 6
Hammonds/Helton (8)
Kirkland/Kirkland (12)
J
Court 2
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
K
Court 2
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
L
Court 3
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Cooper/Donohoo (17)
M
Court 3
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
N
Court 4
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Cooper/Donohoo (17)
O
Court 3
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Cooper/Donohoo (17)
Court 3
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Court 3
Cooper/Donohoo (17)
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
(bye) (32)
Parsons/Mann (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Price/Whitehead (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brummett/Ryon (18)
(bye) (31)
Parsons/Mann (16)
H
Court 7
Young/Giffin (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Buck/Brown (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Tryon/Ryon (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Williams/Stafford (19)
Price/Whitehead (14)
D
Court 5
Tyron/Giffin (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Hall/Hocker (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Baird/Brummett (9)
Brummett/Ryon (18)
A
Court 1
McClain/McGee (1)
Young/Giffin (15)
Court 7
Buck/Brown (10)
Tryon/Ryon (6)
Court 6
Williams/Stafford (19)
Price/Whitehead (14)
Court 8
Hall/Hocker (5)
Baird/Brummett (9)
Court 3
McClain/McGee (1)
Buck/Brown (10)
J
Court 6
Kirkland/Kirkland (12)
Tryon/Ryon (6)
I
Court 9
Hammonds/Helton (8)
Price/Whitehead (14)
L
Court 4
Crawford/Maupin (7)
McClain/McGee (1)
K
Court 1
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
Buck/Brown (10)
Court 3
Hammonds/Helton (8)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Court 5
McClain/McGee (1)
Hammonds/Helton (8)
N
Court 1
Barbour/Whitehead (11)
McClain/McGee (1)
M
Court 3
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Hammonds/Helton (8)
Court 3
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Hammonds/Helton (8)
O
Court 3
Dugger/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (2)

1st

  Dugger/Dobbins (2)

2nd

  Cooper/Donohoo (17)

3rd

  Hammonds/Helton (8)

4th

  Houser/Dobbins (4)

5th

  Barbour/Whitehead (11)

  McClain/McGee (1)

7th

  Buck/Brown (10)

  Crawford/Maupin (7)

9th

  Kirkland/Kirkland (12)

  Tryon/Ryon (6)

  Price/Whitehead (14)

  Armstrong/Armstrong (3)

13th

  Young/Giffin (15)

  Williams/Stafford (19)

  Hall/Hocker (5)

  Baird/Brummett (9)

17th

  Parsons/Mann (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Tyron/Giffin (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Brummett/Ryon (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Dugger/Dobbins (2) W vs.
Cooper/Donohoo (17) L Court 3 22:00

Final

Cooper/Donohoo (17) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 3 08:24

Elimination Final

Hammonds/Helton (8) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 3 39:04

Elimination Semi-final

Hammonds/Helton (8) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) L Court 3 22:12

Winners Final

Cooper/Donohoo (17) W vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) L Court 3 12:07

Elimination 6

Hammonds/Helton (8) W vs.
Barbour/Whitehead (11) L Court 1 25:54

McClain/McGee (1) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) W Court 3 20:12

Elimination 5

Buck/Brown (10) L vs.
Hammonds/Helton (8) W Court 3 15:33

Crawford/Maupin (7) L vs.
McClain/McGee (1) W Court 5 15:43

Winners Semi-finals

Barbour/Whitehead (11) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 4 12:30

Cooper/Donohoo (17) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) L Court 3 10:25

Elimination 4

Buck/Brown (10) W vs.
Kirkland/Kirkland (12) L Court 6 17:38

McClain/McGee (1) W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (3) L Court 1 09:20

Price/Whitehead (14) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (7) W Court 4 10:04

Tryon/Ryon (6) L vs.
Hammonds/Helton (8) W Court 9 20:56

Elimination 3

Baird/Brummett (9) L vs.
McClain/McGee (1) W Court 3 17:41

Price/Whitehead (14) W vs.
Hall/Hocker (5) L Court 8 15:44

Tryon/Ryon (6) W vs.
Williams/Stafford (19) L Court 6 13:12

Young/Giffin (15) L vs.
Buck/Brown (10) W Court 7 13:07

Winners 2

Armstrong/Armstrong (3) L vs.
Barbour/Whitehead (11) W Court 2 17:49

Cooper/Donohoo (17) W vs.
Hammonds/Helton (8) L Court 6 12:35

Crawford/Maupin (7) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 3 20:19

Kirkland/Kirkland (12) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) W Court 2 18:05

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tryon/Ryon (6) W 05:39

(bye) (23) L vs.
Baird/Brummett (9) W 11:23

(bye) (25) L vs.
Buck/Brown (10) W 13:13

(bye) (27) L vs.
Hall/Hocker (5) W 02:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
Williams/Stafford (19) W 35:53

Brummett/Ryon (18) L vs.
McClain/McGee (1) W Court 1 20:33

Parsons/Mann (16) L vs.
Young/Giffin (15) W Court 7 12:30

Price/Whitehead (14) W vs.
Tyron/Giffin (13) L Court 5 11:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 49:32

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 49:32

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 49:32

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 49:31

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 49:32

(bye) (30) L vs.
Price/Whitehead (14) W 13:26

(bye) (32) L vs.
Parsons/Mann (16) W 03:00

Brummett/Ryon (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:40

Winners 1

Armstrong/Armstrong (3) W vs.
Williams/Stafford (19) L Court 4 21:59

Baird/Brummett (9) L vs.
Hammonds/Helton (8) W Court 1 20:33

Barbour/Whitehead (11) W vs.
Tryon/Ryon (6) L Court 5 14:36

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Buck/Brown (10) L Court 7 21:55

Hall/Hocker (5) L vs.
Kirkland/Kirkland (12) W Court 3 10:29

McClain/McGee (1) L vs.
Cooper/Donohoo (17) W Court 3 15:46

Tyron/Giffin (13) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) W Court 6 18:01

Young/Giffin (15) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W Court 8 15:14

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kirkland/Kirkland (12) W 49:31

(bye) (23) L vs.
Buck/Brown (10) W 49:31

(bye) (25) L vs.
Hammonds/Helton (8) W 49:31

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tryon/Ryon (6) W 49:31

(bye) (29) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) W 49:31

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (2) W 49:31

Armstrong/Armstrong (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 49:31

Baird/Brummett (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 49:31

Barbour/Whitehead (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 49:31

Cooper/Donohoo (17) W vs.
Parsons/Mann (16) L Court 8 13:22

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 49:31

Hall/Hocker (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 49:31

McClain/McGee (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 49:31

Tyron/Giffin (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 49:31

Williams/Stafford (19) W vs.
Price/Whitehead (14) L Court 9 23:28

Young/Giffin (15) W vs.
Brummett/Ryon (18) L Court 2 12:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20